Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:25:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:25:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Easily achievable fastest link via Mumbai Get down at Borivali, take fast or slow Local towards churchgate, get down at Dadar. @ 35 minutes from Borivali to Dadar by slow and 3 - 5 minute for change. Intercity arrives at platform number 4 at Dadar.

6258/Σ Indore-Borivali-Dadar-Pune Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MacJNeo  May 29 2012 (12:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 37m  7 halts  Distance: 980 km  1 xfers
#1. 12962/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 46m Distance: 800 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 1h 46m
#2. 12127/Mumbai CST - Pune Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 180 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 09:57 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 7 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12962
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:20+2??10.057553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:01+717:03+82m??139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+417:55+410m??179.067492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  18:45+318:47+92m??1135.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#5/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  18:58+1119:00+112m??1148.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+919:40+1010m??1176.077496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#7/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  20:15+1820:17+182m??1221.078395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#8/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  20:38+2120:40+212m??1248.082319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#9/==/MGN•Meghnagar (3 PFs)•  20:46+2420:48+242m??1257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  21:12+3021:14+302m??1290.048 WRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3273.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+522:48+82m??1363.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:45+1923:55+1910m??1437.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  00:49+1600:51+152m??2507.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+1401:02+132m??2517.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:50+1501:55+165m??2566.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#16/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:16+2502:18+252m??2596.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:50+2202:52+242m??2635.07412mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:14165.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  05:06+605:08+72m??2800.02918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Pune Intercity SF Express/12127 - Buffer: 1h 46m
0 intermediate stations01:420.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:50+206:52+22m??2800.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:12+207:14+12m??2824.06911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:05+2008:07+182m??2889.04155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)08:48+1308:50+142m??2917.069623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#23/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  09:43+1209:45+112m??2978.012552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#24/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:57+11-??2980.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site