Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:39:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:39:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
EX-STBD-SF CHAIN, THIS CHAIN IS ALSO POSSIBLE ON WED,THU,FRI WITH THE CHANGE OF INITIAL BOARDING TRAIN AT AHMEDABAD(ADI).

6260/Σ ADI GNT CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by FERO  May 29 2012 (5:04PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 20m  25 halts  Distance: 3199 km  2 xfers
#1. 11087/Ahimsa Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1057 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12025-Rev/Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 597 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#3. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1545 km
Departs @ 08:25
Platform# ???
      S
Veraval Junction/VRL
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 25 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahimsa Express/11087
#1|--|VRL»Veraval Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:25+0??10.0728mWRVeraval, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  09:04+409:06+62m??146.06745mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#3|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+1109:40+132m??182.04287mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#4|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  10:25+110:27+02m??1114.07287mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#5|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  10:52+910:54+82m??1144.033140mWRGondal, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1641.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:10-612:15+35m??1185.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+1012:52+102m??1227.06086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#8!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+414:08+62m??1301.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:23-1215:25+22m??1367.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:40-617:00+020m??1432.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:44+717:46+72m??1478.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:01+1218:03+132m??1496.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:47+618:52+75m??1532.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:37+1119:39+102m??1602.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:33+820:38+115m??1662.06818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#16/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  21:04+1121:06+112m??1691.08114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  21:35+1921:40+205m??1730.07212mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  22:02+2322:04+232m??1756.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#19/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:41+2322:43+232m??1805.05012mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2772.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  00:10+000:30+020m??2877.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:53+1400:55+142m??2905.02424mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:31+701:35+94m??2919.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  02:18+1202:20+172m??2966.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:03+1203:05+132m??2993.058623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#25/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  04:08+1004:10+132m??21055.05552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+1-??21057.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025-Rev
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50-??21057.079556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10-09:13-3m??21319.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#29!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m??21432.040458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#30%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:37-11:40-3m??21469.0112432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3871.0
#31/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??21540.064458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#32/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m??21582.092631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:4467.0
#33/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??21649.06529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:455.0
#34/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)14:30--??21654.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??21654.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#36%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)17:09+417:10+71m??21729.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#37%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1217:41+131m??21764.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#38%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1818:10+191m??21801.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#39%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1019:11+111m??21862.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#40/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1320:30+135m??21936.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+2221:40+2715m??21968.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#42/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+4222:27+431m??22027.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#43/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4323:01+441m??22075.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#44/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+3100:03+321m??32117.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#45/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3600:42+371m??32167.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48151.0
#46/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+403:50+720m??32318.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1304:55+125m??32379.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#48/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1305:49+162m??32448.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#49/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1306:52+152m??32521.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#50/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2007:28+202m??32571.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#51/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2107:55+215m??32596.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#52/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+2908:49+291m??32672.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#53/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2010:20+2115m??32743.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#54/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+2510:45+255m??32762.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#55/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+3411:20+345m??32790.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#56/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  11:56+1:1211:57+1:131m??32862.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#57/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+3613:07+372m??32905.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#58/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5113:53+512m??32968.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#59/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+5115:30+515m??33084.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#60/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1716:56+171m??33191.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:498.0
#61/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  17:45+46-??33199.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site