Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:27:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:27:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
EX-STBD-SF CHAIN, THIS CHAIN IS ALSO POSSIBLE ON WED,THU,FRI WITH THE CHANGE OF INITIAL BOARDING TRAIN AT AHMEDABAD(ADI).

6260/Σ ADI GNT CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by FERO~  May 29 2012 (17:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 20m  25 halts  Distance: 3198 km  2 xfers
#1. 11087/Ahimsa Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1057 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12025-Rev/Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 597 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#3. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1544 km
Departs @ 08:25
Platform# ???
      S
Veraval Junction/VRL
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 25 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahimsa Express/11087
#1|--|VRL»Veraval Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:25+2??10.0728mWRVeraval, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  09:04+1209:06+122m??146.06745mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#3|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+1709:40+172m??182.04287mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#4|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  10:25-10:27-2m??1114.07287mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#5|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  10:52+1710:54+162m??1144.033140mWRGondal, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1641.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:10+812:15+125m??1185.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+2312:52+232m??1227.06086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#8!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+814:08+92m??1301.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:23-715:25+42m??1367.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:40-517:00+020m??1432.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:44+817:46+82m??1478.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:01+1118:03+112m??1496.049 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:47+418:52+55m??1532.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:37+1419:39+132m??1602.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:38+420:43+65m??1662.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#16/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  21:04+1521:06+152m??1691.08114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  21:35+2321:40+245m??1730.07212mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  22:02+2622:04+262m??1756.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#19/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:41+2922:43+292m??1805.05012mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2772.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:10+800:30+020m??2877.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:53+1600:55+162m??2905.02424mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:31+1301:35+164m??2919.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)02:18+1702:20+212m??2966.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)03:03+1603:05+162m??2993.058623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#25/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  04:08+1104:10+192m??21055.05552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+6-??21057.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025-Rev
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50-??21057.079556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10-09:13-3m??21319.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#29!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m??21432.040458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#30%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:37-11:40-3m??21469.0111432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:3870.0
#31/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??21539.065457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#32/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m??21581.092632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#33/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??21649.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:455.0
#34/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)14:30--??21654.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??21654.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#36%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+1117:10+121m??21729.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#37%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1617:41+161m??21764.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#38%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+2118:10+211m??21801.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#39%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1219:11+131m??21861.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#40/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1220:30+135m??21935.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1821:40+2315m??21967.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#42/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+4022:27+411m??22027.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#43/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:01+481m??22074.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#44/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+3100:03+321m??32116.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#45/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+4300:42+441m??32167.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#46/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+1003:50+1120m??32317.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1904:55+185m??32378.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#48/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1505:49+162m??32448.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#49/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+2006:52+212m??32520.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#50/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2707:28+272m??32570.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#51/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2907:55+285m??32595.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#52/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3608:49+381m??32671.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#53/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2710:20+3115m??32742.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#54/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3610:45+375m??32761.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#55/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+4611:20+465m??32789.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#56/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:56+1:1411:57+1:161m??32861.03936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#57/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+4713:07+482m??32904.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#58/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+1:0313:53+1:022m??32967.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#59%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+1:0715:30+1:125m??33083.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#60/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+3516:56+351m??33190.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:498.0
#61/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  17:45+54-??33198.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site