Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:31:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:31:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GHY-ASR DAILY CHAIN [SF+MAIL]

6262/Σ GHY-ASR DAILY VIA mgs ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif  May 30 2012 (00:08)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 10m  55 halts  Distance: 2254 km  1 xfers
#1. 12505/North East Express
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1086 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 28m Distance: 1168 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 376 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express/12505
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -09:45+29??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+3110:02+322m??17.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+4510:45+475m??147.05958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+3012:45+3010m??1156.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  13:12+4313:14+442m??1184.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:15+4614:17+492m??1263.03648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:48+4114:50+422m??1282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  16:15+4616:17+472m??1374.03886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+5517:25+5715m??1407.080114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  18:30+1:1118:32+1:112m??1494.06853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:23+1:1119:25+1:112m??1552.02738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#12/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)20:50+3621:10+3120m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#13/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  21:58+5921:59+1:001m??1648.07639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#14/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:0922:46+1:111m??1706.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+1:0523:03+1:081m??1715.07844mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#16/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  23:34+1:1223:35+1:131m??1755.03147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:05+1:0800:35+1:1130m??2770.04648mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:20109.0
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+1:4403:05+1:5110m??2879.02453mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#19/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:20+1:5803:22+1:592m??2885.08459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+2:1103:52+2:112m??2924.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1168.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:03+1:5205:05+1:522m??2992.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+1:1107:20+1:1315m??21086.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)/13005 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations00:470.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:07+1:5408:27+1:5720m??21086.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#24/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:55+2:0708:56+2:111m??21099.02082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#25/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:12+2:1209:27+2:1315m??21104.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#26/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:06+2:3410:07+2:351m??21149.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#27%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2:4010:36+2:411m??21179.06793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#28%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  10:51+2:4310:52+2:441m??21196.06698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#29%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+2:5111:30+2:555m??21232.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#30%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  11:59+3:0512:00+3:061m??21267.053108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#31!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:15+3:0812:16+3:091m??21280.060113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#32!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  12:34+3:1212:36+3:132m??21299.051116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#33!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+3:0513:15+3:085m??21327.063116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#34!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  13:44+3:1313:46+3:152m??21358.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2447.0
#35/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)15:10+3:0415:45+2:5835m??21405.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#36/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+3:1516:53+3:172m??21474.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#37/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:21+3:1917:22+3:161m??21507.063145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#38/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+3:1018:17+3:102m??21562.035157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#39/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:30+3:0818:35+3:155m??21570.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#40/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+3:0319:35+3:045m??21640.090174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4264.0
#41/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+3:0820:18+3:121m??21704.029191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#42/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:15+3:0421:25+3:0610m??21731.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#43/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  22:20+3:0322:22+3:032m??21791.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#44/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:39+3:1122:40+3:051m??21807.031248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#45/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3:0423:25+3:052m??21830.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#46/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+3:0000:07+2:585m??31871.056238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#47/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:26+2:5800:28+3:002m??31889.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#48/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:15+3:1301:25+3:2410m??31924.065278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#49/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:53+3:2001:55+3:202m??31954.051276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#50/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+3:1403:15+3:0520m??32005.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#51/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3:0703:47+3:082m??32033.044274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5786.0
#52/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:44+3:0105:56+2:5912m??32119.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#53/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  06:09+3:0706:11+3:072m??32132.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#54/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+3:0706:31+3:072m??32155.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#55/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:47+3:1306:49+3:132m??32171.026239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#56/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+3:0507:07+3:037m??32176.059239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#57/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:44+3:0107:46+3:012m??32212.037236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#58/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  08:55+2:45-??32254.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site