Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:21:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:21:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GHY-ASR DAILY CHAIN [SF+MAIL]

6262/Σ GHY-ASR DAILY VIA mgs ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif  May 30 2012 (00:08)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 10m  55 halts  Distance: 2255 km  1 xfers
#1. 12505/North East Express
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1087 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 28m Distance: 1168 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 376 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express/12505
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -09:45+38??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+4710:02+482m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+5610:45+595m??148.05958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+4112:45+4110m??1157.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  13:12+5313:14+542m??1185.07849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:15+5514:17+582m??1264.03648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:48+5014:50+522m??1282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  16:15+1:0216:17+1:022m??1374.03886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1:1217:25+1:1615m??1408.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  18:30+1:3018:32+1:312m??1495.06853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:23+1:2919:25+1:292m??1553.02738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2538.0
#12/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+5121:10+4520m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#13/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  21:58+1:1621:59+1:171m??1649.07639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#14/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:2722:46+1:281m??1707.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+1:2423:03+1:281m??1716.07844mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#16/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  23:34+1:3123:35+1:331m??1756.03147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:05+1:3100:35+1:3730m??2771.04648mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:20108.0
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+2:2803:05+2:3510m??2879.02453mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#19/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:20+2:3903:22+2:402m??2885.08459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+2:5903:52+2:592m??2924.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:03+2:3805:05+2:382m??2993.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+1:4707:20+1:4715m??21087.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)/13005 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations00:470.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:07+2:2508:27+2:2820m??21087.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#24/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:55+2:4008:56+2:451m??21100.02082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#25/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:12+2:4809:27+2:4915m??21105.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#26/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:06+3:1610:07+3:171m??21150.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#27%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3:2910:36+3:321m??21180.06793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#28%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  10:51+3:2710:52+3:291m??21197.06698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#29%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+3:4011:30+3:445m??21233.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#30%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  11:59+3:4712:00+3:491m??21268.053108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#31!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:15+3:5012:16+3:511m??21281.060111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#32!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  12:34+3:5512:36+3:562m??21300.051116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#33!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+3:5013:15+3:535m??21328.063116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#34!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  13:44+3:5313:46+3:542m??21359.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2447.0
#35/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)15:10+3:3215:45+3:2735m??21406.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#36/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+3:4916:53+3:512m??21475.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#37/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:21+3:3717:22+3:401m??21508.063145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#38/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+3:3318:17+3:352m??21563.035157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#39/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:30+3:3318:35+3:335m??21571.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#40/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+3:2919:35+3:305m??21641.090174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4264.0
#41/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+3:3020:18+3:341m??21705.029191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#42/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:15+3:2621:25+3:2710m??21732.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#43/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  22:20+3:3122:22+3:312m??21792.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#44/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:39+3:3222:40+3:341m??21808.031248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#45/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3:2523:25+3:262m??21831.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#46/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+3:2600:07+3:245m??31872.056238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#47/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:26+3:2700:28+3:302m??31890.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#48/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:15+3:4401:25+3:4810m??31925.065278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#49/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:53+3:5701:55+3:572m??31955.051276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#50/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+3:4603:15+3:3820m??32006.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#51/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3:4603:47+3:472m??32034.044274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5786.0
#52/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:44+3:4205:56+3:4512m??32120.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#53/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  06:09+3:5606:11+3:562m??32133.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#54/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+3:5906:31+4:002m??32156.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#55/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:47+4:0006:49+4:002m??32172.026239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#56/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+3:5707:07+3:577m??32177.059239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#57/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:44+3:5907:46+3:592m??32213.037236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#58/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  08:55+3:36-??32255.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site