Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:41:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:41:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GHY-ASR DAILY CHAIN [SF+MAIL]

6262/Σ GHY-ASR DAILY VIA mgs ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif*^~  May 30 2012 (12:08AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 10m  55 halts  Distance: 2255 km  1 xfers
#1. 12505/North East Express
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1087 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail
Travel Time: 24h 28m Distance: 1168 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express/12505
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -09:45+33??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+3410:02+352m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+4510:45+495m??148.05958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+3412:45+3510m??1157.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  13:12+4313:14+432m??1185.07849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:15+4514:17+492m??1264.03648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:48+4214:50+442m??1282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  16:15+5516:17+562m??1374.03886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1:0017:25+1:0215m??1408.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  18:30+1:1218:32+1:132m??1495.06853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:23+1:2219:25+1:222m??1553.02737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2538.0
#12%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+4621:10+4120m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#13%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  21:58+1:0321:59+1:041m??1649.07639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#14%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:1022:46+1:111m??1707.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+1:0723:03+1:101m??1716.07843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#16/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  23:34+1:1623:35+1:191m??1756.03147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:05+1:1500:35+1:1930m??2771.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+1:4603:08+2:0220m??2879.03053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)03:20+1:5003:22+1:522m??2885.08459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+2:0703:52+2:072m??2925.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1168.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:03+1:5505:05+1:552m??2993.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+1:2407:20+1:2815m??21087.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail/13005 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations00:470.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:07+1:4808:27+1:5420m??21087.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#24/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:55+2:0208:56+2:091m??21100.02082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#25/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:12+2:0409:27+1:5515m??21105.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#26/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:06+2:3210:07+2:331m??21150.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#27%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2:2710:36+2:351m??21180.06793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#28!==!BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  10:51+2:3510:52+2:411m??21197.06698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#29!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+2:5111:30+2:595m??21233.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#30!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  11:59+2:5512:00+3:011m??21268.053108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#31!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:15+3:1212:16+3:191m??21281.060111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#32!==!JAISJais (2 PFs)  12:34+3:1612:36+3:212m??21300.051116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#33!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+3:2113:15+3:225m??21328.063116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#34!==!BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  13:44+3:2513:46+3:252m??21359.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2447.0
#35/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:10+3:1415:45+3:2235m??21406.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#36/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+3:2216:53+3:272m??21475.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#37/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:21+3:2517:22+3:281m??21508.063145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#38/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+3:2418:17+3:302m??21563.035157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#39/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:30+3:2718:35+3:365m??21571.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#40/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+3:3219:35+3:335m??21641.090 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4264.0
#41/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+3:3620:18+3:411m??21705.029191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#42/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:15+3:4821:25+3:4810m??21732.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#43/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  22:20+3:4322:22+3:432m??21792.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#44/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:39+3:4122:40+3:421m??21808.031248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#45/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3:5423:25+3:572m??21831.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#46/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+3:4700:07+3:455m??31872.056238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#47/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:26+3:4200:28+3:442m??31890.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#48/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:15+3:5101:25+3:5210m??31925.065278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#49/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:53+4:0201:55+4:022m??31955.051276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#50/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+3:5803:15+3:5820m??32006.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#51/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+4:0703:47+4:082m??32034.044272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5786.0
#52/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:44+4:0605:56+4:1512m??32120.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#53/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  06:09+4:1206:11+4:122m??32133.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#54/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+4:2406:31+4:242m??32155.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#55/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:47+4:2506:49+4:252m??32172.026239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#56/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+4:3007:07+4:297m??32177.059239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#57/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:44+4:2507:46+4:252m??32213.037237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#58/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  08:55+4:16-??32255.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site