Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:55:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:55:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Distance between these 2 stations are just 3-4 K.M and buffer time is 2hrs & 40 mins. so it's not a big problem to board 15247 from KOAA.

6267/Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   May 31 2012 (00:41)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 2523 km  1 xfers
#1. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 15047/Purvanchal Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 860 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+8??10.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+3312:50+372m??1293.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+3915:25+4015m??1431.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#4/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+5816:10+591m??1491.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0416:40+1:051m??1539.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+1:0617:37+1:055m??1581.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1722:10+2320m??1781.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+2002:02+222m??21059.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+3004:15+2815m??21206.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+2704:45+275m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3305:20+335m??21253.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  06:13+4906:15+492m??21325.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2707:17+272m??21369.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+3808:06+355m??21431.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3709:50+3410m??21547.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#16/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1:0611:12+1:061m??21655.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+30-??21663.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Purvanchal Express/15047
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -14:30+29??21663.0405mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#19/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+2915:24+292m??21698.02416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.0
#20/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3815:47+382m??21706.06414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#21/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+3316:52+452m??21774.08337mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#22/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  17:38+4217:43+405m??21837.07577mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#23/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:17+4518:22+465m??21879.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#24/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  18:46+5418:47+541m??21905.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  19:26+5819:29+583m??21961.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#26/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  19:54+5319:58+524m??21990.040270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0744.0
#27/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:05+5021:10+515m??22034.044142mECRJhajha, Bihar
27 intermediate stations02:0593.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:15+1:5023:35+1:4920m??22127.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#29/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1:5500:30+1:555m??32178.05751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#30/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:25+2:1401:30+2:165m??32230.04757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0954.0
#31%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:39+2:3502:40+2:401m??32284.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#32/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+2:4502:52+2:472m??32289.03956mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2354.0
#33/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2:4904:25+2:4810m??32343.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#34/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+3:1505:15+3:155m??32404.08569mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#35/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:04+3:3306:05+3:361m??32474.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#36/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  07:45+3:00-??32523.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site