Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:35:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:35:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONSIDERING 12791 WILL BE ON RIGHT TIME

6271/Σ SC ADI VIA WR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by FERO~  May 31 2012 (00:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 1825 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 59m Distance: 499 km
xfer @ SEGM/Sewagram Junction  Buffer: 1h 11m
#2. 12950/Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1326 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 20:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 418 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+0??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+212:02+72m??1132.087290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2312:55+231m??1207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+2913:07+291m??1224.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3513:20+351m??1238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+3213:44+321m??1258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2414:29+241m??1297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3169.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+216:10+610m??1366.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1016:29+103m??1380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+2018:00+211m??1499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)/12950 - Buffer: 1h 11m
0 intermediate stations01:070.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:07+4719:10+473m??1499.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  20:42+4320:45+443m??1594.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+4721:45+455m??1673.091284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5990.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  22:44+5422:45+551m??1763.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+5523:50+5410m??1813.043209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#16/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:24+4600:25+521m??2837.053212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:50150.0
#17%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  03:15+3503:25+3510m??2987.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:50161.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:15+1706:25+2110m??21148.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#19/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:08+2807:09+281m??21207.05420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:27+1508:32+195m??21277.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+2009:15+221m??21313.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+611:05+620m??21377.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#23|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+512:06+61m??21442.05429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:22182.0
#24!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:28-215:33+85m??21624.010127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:356.0
#25|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  16:08-216:09+21m??21630.050143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#26|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  16:51+1616:52+211m??21665.039140mWRGondal, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#27|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  17:47+2317:52+225m??21701.072107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#28|--|UAUpleta  18:19+2418:20+241m??21733.07144mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#29|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction  18:50+2718:51+271m??21769.048100mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#30|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  19:20+2619:22+302m??21792.02855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#31|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  20:35-4-??21825.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site