Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:57:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:57:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONSIDERING 12791 WILL BE ON RIGHT TIME

6271/Σ SC ADI VIA WR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by FERO~  May 31 2012 (00:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 1825 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 59m Distance: 499 km
xfer @ SEGM/Sewagram Junction  Buffer: 1h 11m
#2. 12950/Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1326 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 20:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 413 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+3??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+512:02+92m??1132.087291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2112:55+211m??1207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+2713:07+281m??1225.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3213:20+321m??1238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+3013:44+311m??1258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2114:29+221m??1297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+116:10+710m??1367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1116:29+103m??1380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+2518:00+261m??1499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)/12950 - Buffer: 1h 11m
0 intermediate stations01:070.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:07+1:1919:10+1:183m??1499.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  20:42+1:1520:45+1:153m??1594.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1:1921:45+1:195m??1673.091284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5990.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  22:44+1:2422:45+1:251m??1763.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1:2423:50+1:3310m??1813.043209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#16/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:24+1:2200:25+1:281m??2837.053212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:50150.0
#17%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  03:15+1:1703:25+1:1510m??2987.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:50161.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:15+5606:25+5510m??21148.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#19/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:08+1:1007:09+1:111m??21207.05420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:27+5208:32+555m??21277.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+5909:15+1:011m??21313.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+4011:05+4020m??21377.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#23|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+3912:06+401m??21442.05429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations03:22182.0
#24!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+4515:33+465m??21624.010127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:356.0
#25|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  16:08+3816:09+431m??21630.050143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#26|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  16:51+5416:52+571m??21665.039140mWRGondal, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#27|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  17:47+4117:52+405m??21701.072108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#28|--|UAUpleta  18:19+4218:20+431m??21733.07146mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#29|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction  18:50+4218:51+421m??21769.048101mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#30|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  19:20+4119:22+432m??21792.02855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#31|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  20:35+16-??21825.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site