Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:40:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:40:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain provides connectivity between Chennai and Mettupalayam in a day.

6277/Σ MAS-MTP Day Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  May 31 2012 (9:22AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 530 km  1 xfers
#1. 12243/Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 494 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 56150/Coimbatore - Mettupalayam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 36 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# 2
 M WTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 16:05
Platform# 1
 M WTFS
Mettupalayam/MTP


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mettupalayam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express/12243
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:15+2210.0808mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
54 intermediate stations02:41214.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)09:56+1009:57+101m01214.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25120.0
#3/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:22+1811:25+193m01334.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#4/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  12:22+1512:25+183m01394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#5/==/TUP•Tiruppur (2 PFs)•  13:08+1613:10+162m11444.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#6/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+1-41494.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Mettupalayam Passenger (UnReserved)/56150
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+151494.026417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#8/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  15:22+215:23+21m21497.084433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#9/--/PKMPeriyanaikanpalayam (1 PFs)  15:33-15:34-1m01511.069441mSRPeriyanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#10/--/KAYKaraimadai (1 PFs)  15:44+215:45+31m11523.022372mSRKaramadai ph.no. 04254-272243, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#11/--/MTP•Mettupalayam (3 PFs)•  16:05-4-11530.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site