Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:42:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:42:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity between Bangalore and Bikaner.Adequate buffer time

6278/Σ Yeshwantpur-Bikaner Sunday chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  May 31 2012 (11:22AM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 3068 km  1 xfers
#1. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2289 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12371/Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 779 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 23:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+4??10.070919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:40187.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1500:45+185m??2187.054371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:40200.0
#3|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+2404:27+242m??2387.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53237.0
#4/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  08:20+708:30+1910m??2624.067493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
58 intermediate stations05:35372.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+814:15+1410m??2996.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2117:15+2110m??21205.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:40389.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3123:05+3110m??21594.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+4003:00+4210m??31886.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:15403.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:15+52-??32289.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express/12371 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations10:200.0
#10/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:20+1:3010:40+1:3020m??32289.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#11%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  11:09+1:4111:10+1:431m??32303.060219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:27+1:4611:28+1:471m??32320.046219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#13%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1:4412:37+1:442m??32371.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#14|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  13:12+1:5813:13+1:591m??32422.071271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
13 intermediate stations01:1791.0
#15|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+1:5514:35+1:565m??32513.077240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#16|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+2:0115:25+2:015m??32570.074288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#17|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+2:0616:05+2:065m??32613.071313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  16:19+2:0916:20+2:111m??32630.072308mNWRRajaldesar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#19|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  16:59+2:0617:00+2:081m??32677.082263mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#20|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  17:34+2:0717:35+2:071m??32723.036237mNWRNapasar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#21|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+1:5118:30+1:5610m??32750.064228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:32162.0
#22|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+1:4221:05+1:423m??32912.070233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#23|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  21:45+1:4221:46+1:441m??32959.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:54109.0
#24#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  23:40+1:28-??33068.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site