Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:26:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:26:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity between Bangalore and Bikaner.Adequate buffer time

6278/Σ Yeshwantpur-Bikaner Sunday chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  May 31 2012 (11:22)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 3068 km  1 xfers
#1. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2289 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12371/Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 779 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 23:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 364 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+8??10.070919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:40187.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+2300:45+275m??2187.058371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:30146.0
#3%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:15+4903:23+458m??2333.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+3204:27+322m??2387.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53237.0
#5/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  08:20+1208:30+2310m??2624.067494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
60 intermediate stations05:35372.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+1914:15+2210m??2996.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+3417:15+3510m??21205.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:40389.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1:0423:05+1:0310m??21594.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1:4303:00+1:4710m??31886.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:15403.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:15+3:02-??32289.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express/12371 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations10:200.0
#11/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:20+2:4510:40+3:0320m??32289.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#12%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  11:09+3:0411:10+3:051m??32303.060219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#13%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:27+3:1511:28+3:171m??32320.046219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#14%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+3:1812:37+3:202m??32371.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#15|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  13:12+3:3213:13+3:331m??32422.071271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
13 intermediate stations01:1791.0
#16|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+3:2714:35+3:295m??32513.077240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#17|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+3:2915:25+3:295m??32570.074288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#18|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+3:3616:05+3:375m??32613.071313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#19|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  16:19+3:4116:20+3:421m??32630.072308mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#20|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  16:59+3:3717:00+3:371m??32677.082263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#21|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  17:34+3:3817:35+3:381m??32723.036237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#22|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+3:2218:30+3:3110m??32750.064228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:32162.0
#23|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+3:2921:05+3:333m??32912.070233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#24|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  21:45+3:3521:46+3:401m??32959.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:54109.0
#25#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  23:40+3:37-??33068.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site