Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:49:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:49:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
gnc-adi-ypr-sbc chain

6288/Σ gnc-adi-ypr-sbc chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  May 31 2012 (9:47PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 1749 km  2 xfers
#1. 19309/Shanti Express
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 34 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 19406/Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur Weekly AC Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1710 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 5m
#3. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 15m Distance: 5 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
      S
Gandhinagar Capital/GNC
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 27 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Gandhinagar Capital and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shanti Express/19309
#1/--/GNC»Gandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)»  -18:25+1??10.06078mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2/--/KHDBKhodiyar  18:38+418:40+32m??113.06365mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#3|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  18:50-18:52-2m??124.03459mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#4/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  19:02+519:04+62m??129.01555mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:215.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:25+119:45+120m??134.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur Weekly AC Express/19406
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#6/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:40-??134.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:36-22:38-2m??198.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m??1134.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5480.0
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  00:19-00:21-2m??2214.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:10-01:13-3m??2264.09018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#11/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:16-02:18-2m??2358.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:37122.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??2480.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??2521.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#14/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??2595.055623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:20-07:30-10m??2659.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:35262.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  12:05-12:15-10m??2921.044461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:30110.0
#17!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??21031.036597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:4398.0
#18|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??21129.066541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#19|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m??21155.041586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4067.0
#20|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)19:45-19:55-10m??21222.035654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#21|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)21:35-21:45-10m??21280.058640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:29144.0
#22!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:14-00:15-1m??31424.055597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:55160.0
#23|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:10-03:15-5m??31584.052816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations03:05160.0
#24/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:20--??31744.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Rani Chennamma Express/16590 - Buffer: 5m
0 intermediate stations06:230.0
#25/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+2206:25+222m??31744.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#26/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+19-??31749.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site