Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:11:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:11:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for passengers of BJP, BGK, and GDG, as they don't have direct connectivity to the nation capital

6296/Σ New Delhi Dharwad SF/Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Jun 01 2012 (11:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 2789 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 46m Distance: 1710 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 39m
#2. 56903/Solapur - Dharwad Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 379 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 10:10 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Dharwad/DWR


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Dharwad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+44310.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1:3723:03+1:392m01141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1:5523:50+1:593m11195.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+2:2401:30+2:243m12313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+2:4803:06+2:4912m42411.084260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:5804:57+3:002m32564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+2:5607:00+2:535m02702.0125497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:037.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:03+3:1007:05+3:132m02709.069496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3:2408:30+3:2510m22794.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+3:0111:05+3:015m22978.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+3:1011:55+3:102m121047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+3:0512:55+3:0710m021101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+3:1713:20+3:182m221125.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+3:3215:15+3:475m021285.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#15/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:23+3:3016:25+3:332m021328.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#16/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+3:3817:10+3:402m221372.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+3:5718:15+4:013m021439.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+3:4120:20+3:4210m221523.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+4:1022:10+4:122m321631.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:2400:10+3:289m131710.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Dharwad Passenger/56903
90 intermediate stations00:-10700.0
#21|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -00:40+3442410.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#22|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  00:50+400:52+32m042417.038476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#23|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+101:07+32m142425.064473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#24!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  01:26+701:28+92m142445.080455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#25!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:38+1301:40+122m142459.042455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:55+1101:57+112m142469.075490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#27!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  02:08+1402:10+132m142483.086514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#28!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  02:23+1502:25+232m142501.044516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#29!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:50+1602:55+185m142520.045597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#30!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  03:29+1203:30+141m142545.063627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#31|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  03:48+1303:50+122m042564.032578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#32|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  04:23+004:25+62m042582.048535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#33|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  04:58+905:00+82m142608.0-527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#34|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  05:03+1905:05+192m042617.059541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  05:18+2405:20+222m042630.045565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#36|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  05:38+1605:40+152m042644.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#37|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  05:54+1205:56+112m142655.0-578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:028.0
#38|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  05:58+2206:00+242m042663.058543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#39|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  06:18+2406:20+262m142680.055596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#40|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  06:30+2806:31+291m142689.055610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#41|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  06:41+3106:42+321m142698.015631mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5313.0
#42|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)07:35-207:45+2310m342711.058654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#43!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  07:58+3108:00+332m042724.067654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  08:09+3708:10+411m042734.035635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#45!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  08:31-08:32-1m042746.046595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#46|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  08:37+3908:38+391m042750.092591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#47|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  08:44+4308:45+451m042759.017637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#48|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  09:20+3109:25+375m442769.017640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#49!==!UNKUnkal (1 PFs)  09:38+3109:40+302m142772.0103646mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#50!==!AGLAmargol (1 PFs)  09:43+3209:45+312m042778.092677mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#51!==!NVUNavalur (2 PFs)  09:48+3809:50+372m042782.019696mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#52!==!DWR•Dharwad (4 PFs)•  10:10+12-442789.0-732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site