Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:11:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:11:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for passengers of BJP, BGK, and GDG, as they don't have direct connectivity to the nation capital

6296/Σ New Delhi Dharwad SF/Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Jun 01 2012 (11:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 2089 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 46m Distance: 1710 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 39m
#2. 56903/Solapur - Dharwad Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 379 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dharwad/DWR


1 xfers. 30 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Dharwad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+22??10.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+5923:03+1:002m??1141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1:1923:50+1:213m??1195.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:4201:30+1:423m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+2:1203:06+2:1212m??2411.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:2804:57+2:292m??2564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+2:3107:00+2:315m??2702.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3:0408:30+3:0510m??2794.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+2:5311:05+2:525m??2978.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+3:0211:55+3:022m??21047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+2:5812:55+3:0110m??21101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+3:1213:20+3:142m??21125.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+3:3015:15+3:425m??21285.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+3:2516:25+3:265m??21328.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+3:3417:10+3:362m??21372.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+3:5318:15+3:573m??21439.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+3:4320:20+3:4710m??21523.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+3:5922:10+4:032m??21631.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:3300:10+3:389m??31710.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Dharwad Passenger/56903
0 intermediate stations00:-100.0
#20|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -00:40+1??31710.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#21|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  00:50+100:52+22m??31717.038476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#22|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  01:05-101:07+22m??31725.064473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#23!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  01:26+501:28+62m??31745.080455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#24!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:38+1001:40+92m??31759.042455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#25!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:55+901:57+112m??31769.075490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#26!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  02:08+1402:10+152m??31783.086514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#27!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  02:23+1802:25+252m??31801.044516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#28!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:50+1802:55+195m??31820.045597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#29!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  03:29+1303:30+151m??31845.063627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  03:48+1703:50+162m??31864.032578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#31|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  04:23+404:25+112m??31882.048535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#32|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  04:58+1505:00+142m??31908.0-527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#33|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  05:03+2405:05+242m??31917.059541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  05:18+2705:20+262m??31930.045565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  05:38+1905:40+192m??31944.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#36|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  05:54+1405:56+132m??31955.0-578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:028.0
#37|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  05:58+2406:00+272m??31963.058543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#38|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  06:18+2706:20+292m??31980.055596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#39|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  06:30+3106:31+331m??31989.055610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#40|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  06:41+3606:42+371m??31998.015631mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5313.0
#41|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)07:35+307:45+3010m??32011.058654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#42!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  07:58+3808:00+392m??32024.067654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  08:09+4108:10+451m??32034.035635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#44!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  08:31-08:32-1m??32046.046595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#45|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  08:37+4408:38+451m??32050.092591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#46|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  08:44+4908:45+511m??32059.017637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#47|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  09:20+3709:25+435m??32069.017640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#48!==!UNKUnkal (1 PFs)  09:38+3809:40+372m??32072.0103646mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#49!==!AGLAmargol (1 PFs)  09:43+3909:45+382m??32078.092677mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#50!==!NVUNavalur (2 PFs)  09:48+4409:50+432m??32082.019696mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#51!==!DWR•Dharwad (4 PFs)•  10:10+11-??32089.0-732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site