Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:15:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:15:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah Tenali Shornur Mangalore Daily

6299/Σ Howrah Tenali Shornur Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jun 01 2012 (14:45)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  48 halts  Distance: 2495 km  2 xfers
#1. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 49m Distance: 1263 km
xfer @ TEL/Tenali Junction  Buffer: 46m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 925 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#3. 16650/Parasuram Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 307 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


2 xfers. 48 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.06110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  21:32+1121:34+122m??158.0679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+322:30+45m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55+423:57+62m??1231.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#5/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+1101:00+122m??2294.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:33+1801:35+182m??2337.06637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+3102:45+315m??2409.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+3803:25+395m??2437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+3704:10+3415m??2456.09325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56+4204:58+412m??2527.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+4606:00+4410m??2603.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+3707:20+372m??2678.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12+4408:14+442m??2751.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+4309:15+435m??2820.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+2811:00+2820m??2881.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00151.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+5013:01+511m??21032.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+5713:57+592m??21082.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+1:1214:30+1:121m??21124.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+1:1815:03+1:191m??21172.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+4217:00+4115m??21231.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#21/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+5617:25+571m??21263.07516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 46m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#22%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+718:10+122m??21263.04916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#23/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+918:38+111m??21285.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#24/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+1618:56+171m??21306.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#25/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+2219:09+231m??21321.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1819:59+192m??21370.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#27/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+2620:20+261m??21398.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5489.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+2621:15+271m??21487.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+422:25+52m??21525.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#30/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1823:55+2210m??21609.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#31/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+3100:15+335m??31619.063152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#32/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+4001:25+421m??31690.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#33/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1402:35+182m??31723.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+504:00+92m??31808.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#35/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+2104:40+221m??31862.079402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#36/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2905:35+325m??31928.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#37/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1407:05+1610m??31987.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#38/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+2007:50+202m??32038.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#39/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1808:45+175m??32088.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+1809:50+195m??32144.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#41/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+232m??32175.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#42/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1011:10+2610m??32188.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Parasuram Express/16650 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#43/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:50+3414:00+4510m??32188.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#44/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  14:13+4814:15+482m??32200.08524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#45/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  14:28+5514:30+552m??32218.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#46/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  14:43+5714:45+582m??32233.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#47/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  14:53+5814:55+582m??32241.06111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#48/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:03+1:0015:05+1:002m??32249.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#49/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  15:24+5815:25+591m??32264.02415mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#50/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:50+5015:55+515m??32274.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#51/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:18+5416:20+542m??32299.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#52/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:38+5616:40+562m??32320.09610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#53/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  16:48+1:0116:50+1:022m??32333.04317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#54/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:03+1:0117:05+1:022m??32343.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#55/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)17:35+5717:40+1:065m??32363.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#56/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  17:54+1:0517:55+1:061m??32378.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#57/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  18:04+1:0518:05+1:061m??32385.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#58/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  18:19+1:0118:20+1:021m??32397.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#59%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  18:39+1:0318:40+1:051m??32417.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#60%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  18:49+1:0718:50+1:081m??32426.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#61%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  19:08+1:0819:10+1:092m??32449.03118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3046.0
#62%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  20:40+23-??32495.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site