Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:02:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:02:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah Tenali Shornur Mangalore Daily

6299/Σ Howrah Tenali Shornur Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jun 01 2012 (2:45PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  48 halts  Distance: 2495 km  2 xfers
#1. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 49m Distance: 1263 km
xfer @ TEL/Tenali Junction  Buffer: 46m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 925 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#3. 16650/Parasuram Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 307 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


2 xfers. 48 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.06110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  21:32+621:34+72m??158.0679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+222:30+25m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55+123:57+22m??1231.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#5/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+601:00+72m??2294.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:33+1001:35+102m??2337.06637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1702:45+175m??2409.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+2103:25+215m??2437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1904:10+1615m??2456.09325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56+2604:58+262m??2527.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+2606:00+2210m??2603.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+1007:20+112m??2678.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12+2008:14+202m??2751.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1609:15+175m??2820.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+611:00+820m??2881.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00150.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+2713:01+281m??21031.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+2113:57+232m??21082.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+4014:30+401m??21124.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+4515:03+461m??21172.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1017:00+1315m??21231.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#21/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+2717:25+281m??21263.07516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 46m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#22%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+218:10+72m??21263.04916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#23/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+318:38+51m??21285.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#24/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+1018:56+111m??21306.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#25/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+1519:09+161m??21321.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1219:59+142m??21370.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#27/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+1620:20+161m??21398.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5489.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+821:15+81m??21487.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23-122:25+22m??21525.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#30/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+823:55+1210m??21609.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#31/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+1900:15+215m??31619.063152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#32/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+2301:25+241m??31690.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#33/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1702:35+232m??31723.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+1204:00+142m??31807.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#35/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+2204:40+231m??31862.079402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#36/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2905:35+285m??31928.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#37/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1007:05+1610m??31987.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#38/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+2107:50+212m??32037.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#39/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1908:45+195m??32088.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2109:50+215m??32144.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#41/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+242m??32175.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#42/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1411:10+3010m??32188.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Parasuram Express/16650 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#43/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:50+3114:00+4210m??32188.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#44/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  14:13+4514:15+442m??32199.08523mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#45/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  14:28+5114:30+512m??32218.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#46/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  14:43+5414:45+542m??32233.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#47/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  14:53+5414:55+542m??32241.06111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#48/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:03+5415:05+542m??32249.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#49/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  15:24+5215:25+531m??32264.02415mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#50/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:50+4415:55+455m??32274.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#51/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:18+4716:20+472m??32299.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#52/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:38+4916:40+502m??32320.09610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#53/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  16:48+5516:50+552m??32333.04317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#54/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:03+5517:05+552m??32343.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#55/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)17:35+5017:40+565m??32363.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#56/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  17:54+5717:55+571m??32378.05010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#57/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  18:04+5818:05+591m??32385.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#58/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  18:19+5418:20+551m??32397.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#59%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  18:39+5718:40+1:011m??32417.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#60%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  18:49+1:0218:50+1:041m??32426.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#61%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  19:08+1:0319:10+1:032m??32449.03118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3046.0
#62%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  20:40+20-??32495.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site