Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:28:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:28:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily alternate connection

6300/Σ Coimbatore Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 01 2012 (17:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 1005 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 383 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 12786/KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 8m Distance: 622 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 15 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+9??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+2409:35+242m??151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+1810:30+205m??1101.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2511:25+255m??1160.028282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+2511:50+271m??1172.057277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+3712:50+372m??1226.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+4114:15+412m??1319.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+4415:38+440m??1374.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+3116:00+4015m??1378.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+4416:12+442m??1383.038928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)/12786 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:180.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  18:30+618:32+62m??1383.083928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+2019:00+202m??1406.065910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  19:19+2519:20+251m??1426.061897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#14%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  19:59+2620:00+271m??1466.061687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#15%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  20:23+2520:24+261m??1489.068635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#16%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  20:57+2220:58+221m??1527.046546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#17/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:53+1821:55+222m??1569.050371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:35+1722:36+181m??1602.065348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#19%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:29+2623:30+281m??1659.044370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#20/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+4000:50+355m??2715.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#21|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  01:38+3801:40+382m??2769.062293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#22|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:34+3402:35+341m??2824.068328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#23!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:41+3703:43+382m??2899.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#24!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  03:58+4003:59+401m??2917.052543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:4188.0
#25/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  05:40+11-??21005.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.