Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:18:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:18:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily alternate connection

6300/Σ Coimbatore Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 01 2012 (5:37PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 1005 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 383 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 12786/KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 8m Distance: 622 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 15 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+4??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+1909:35+192m??151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+1010:30+145m??1101.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2111:25+205m??1160.028283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+1911:50+211m??1171.057275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+2712:50+272m??1227.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+2414:15+242m??1319.041896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+2615:38+260m??1374.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+1216:00+2215m??1378.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+2616:12+262m??1383.029928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)/12786 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:180.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  18:30+618:32+62m??1383.083928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+1719:00+182m??1406.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  19:19+2319:20+241m??1426.061897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#14%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  19:59+3120:00+311m??1466.061687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#15%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  20:23+2820:24+291m??1489.068635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#16%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  20:57+2520:58+251m??1527.046546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#17/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:53+2021:55+232m??1569.050371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:35+1622:36+171m??1602.065348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#19%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:29+2123:30+221m??1659.044370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#20%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2900:50+245m??2714.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#21|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  01:38+2901:40+292m??2769.062293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#22|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:34+2702:35+281m??2824.068328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#23!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:41+3103:43+322m??2899.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#24!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  03:58+3103:59+311m??2917.052543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:4188.0
#25/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  05:40+9-??21005.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site