Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 14:23:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 14:23:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connection

6301/Σ Hubli Jaipur ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 01 2012 (5:44PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 2292 km  1 xfers
#1. 17226/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 258 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 45m Distance: 2034 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
    T S
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Jaipur Junction/JP

1 xfers. 41 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/17226
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -13:30+2??10.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#2|--|NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  13:59+1914:00+191m??135.048635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  14:28+1714:30+172m??158.058654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#4!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  15:29+1515:30+161m??1115.057528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#5|--|MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  15:53+1615:55+152m??1137.036476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  16:05+1816:10+165m??1143.057471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#7%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+1116:45+111m??1175.049473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#8%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:25+1417:30+115m??1208.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+1718:35+2410m??1258.044454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#10%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+219:30+1615m??1258.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#11%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1521:00+105m??1327.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#12|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+1121:54+142m??1381.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#13|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+823:00+91m??1436.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+800:12+92m??2511.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#15!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+1400:25+141m??2529.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#16/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00+002:10+1510m??2617.064493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2104:22+222m??2755.096291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#18/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+4405:30+441m??2862.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#19/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+3805:55+381m??2882.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2506:25+261m??2920.049184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1208:00+1510m??2990.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#22/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+1508:20+171m??21004.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#23/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1709:24+181m??21089.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1310:00+161m??21122.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2111:15+2110m??21199.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#26/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+2612:38+271m??21303.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1814:05+211m??21390.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1216:00+185m??21496.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+2016:20+202m??21514.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+2817:25+282m??21581.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1418:05+1810m??21588.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#32/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+1418:36+152m??21598.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#33/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+1918:58+192m??21626.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+1319:36+132m??21668.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#35/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+1020:14+112m??21711.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#36/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25-1321:35+510m??21771.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#37/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)22:45-423:10+525m??21827.089469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#38/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37+1223:38+131m??21867.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#39/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15+1300:16+141m??31918.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#40/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39+1400:40+151m??31952.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#41/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3001:55+3210m??32052.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#42/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+1104:00+1020m??32160.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#43|--|DPADurgapura (3 PFs)  05:45+605:46+281m??32284.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#44|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (8 PFs)•  06:15+9-??32292.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site