Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 01:11:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 01:11:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connection

6301/Σ Hubli Jaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 01 2012 (17:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  42 halts  Distance: 2292 km  1 xfers
#1. 17226/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 258 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 45m Distance: 2034 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
    T S
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 42 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/17226
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -13:30+3??10.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  13:59+2814:00+301m??135.048635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  14:28+3014:30+302m??158.058 SWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#4!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  15:29+2815:30+311m??1115.057528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#5!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  15:53+3015:55+302m??1137.036476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  16:05+3016:10+275m??1143.057471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#7%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+2416:45+241m??1175.049473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#8%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:25+2917:30+275m??1208.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+3518:35+5010m??1258.044455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+219:30+2015m??1258.048455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#11/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2021:00+155m??1327.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#12|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+1021:54+102m??1381.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#13|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59-323:00+21m??1436.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+100:12+42m??2512.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#15!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+1100:25+111m??2529.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#16/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00-702:10+710m??2617.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1504:22+172m??2755.095290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#18/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+3605:30+361m??2862.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#19/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+3105:55+311m??2881.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2806:25+281m??2920.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1108:00+1110m??2990.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#22/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+1108:20+131m??21004.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#23/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1509:24+151m??21089.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1210:00+141m??21122.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2411:15+2510m??21198.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#26/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+2712:38+281m??21303.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1814:05+201m??21389.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1016:00+155m??21496.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+1916:20+192m??21514.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+2617:25+272m??21582.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1318:05+1710m??21588.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#32/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+1518:36+152m??21598.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#33/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+1918:58+182m??21627.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+1419:36+142m??21668.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#35/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+1320:14+132m??21712.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#36/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25-521:35+110m??21772.048492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#37/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45-1123:10+425m??21827.089469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#38/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37+823:38+91m??21867.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#39/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15+800:16+91m??31919.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#40/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39+800:40+91m??31952.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05101.0
#41/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+2401:55+2710m??32053.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#42/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+404:00+520m??32160.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#43|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+405:46+241m??32285.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#44|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+10-??32292.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site