Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:02:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:02:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connection

6301/Σ Hubli Jaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 01 2012 (17:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 45m  42 halts  Distance: 2725 km  1 xfers
#1. 17226/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 258 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 45m Distance: 2034 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# 3
   W F 
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M    S
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 42 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/17226
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -13:30+3310.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  13:59+2314:00+241m0135.048635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  14:28+2514:30+252m0158.058654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#4!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  15:29+2515:30+261m11115.057528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#5!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  15:53+2315:55+222m11137.036476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  16:05+2316:10+205m11143.057471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#7%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+1816:45+191m31175.049473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#8%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:25+2317:30+215m31208.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+3518:35+5010m61258.044454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975 - Buffer: 18m
122 intermediate stations00:40433.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+119:30+1515m62691.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#11%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1721:00+125m32760.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#12|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+821:54+102m22814.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#13|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+223:00+111m22869.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+900:12+102m23944.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#15!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+1600:25+161m13962.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#16/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00-402:10+4110m031050.064493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1504:22+162m131188.096291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#18/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+4305:30+431m131295.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#19/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+3105:55+311m131315.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2706:25+271m131353.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+908:00+1110m431423.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#22/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+1008:20+111m131437.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#23/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1509:24+161m131522.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1310:00+141m031555.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2111:15+2210m131632.076317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#26/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+2012:38+211m231736.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1414:05+161m031823.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1416:00+165m131929.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+2216:20+222m131947.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+2917:25+302m332014.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1818:05+1910m232021.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#32/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+2318:36+242m132031.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#33/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2918:58+282m132059.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2319:36+232m032101.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#35/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+2120:14+212m032144.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#36/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+121:35+710m632204.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#37/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45-623:10+625m232260.089469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#38/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37+1423:38+151m232300.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#39/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15+1600:16+171m042351.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#40/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39+1700:40+181m042385.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#41/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3301:55+3410m142485.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#42/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+1304:00+820m042593.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#43|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+905:46+231m142717.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#44|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+14-342725.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site