Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:52:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:52:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To coimbatore as well as NWKRTC

6307/Σ Coimbatore Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 01 2012 (22:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 2539 km  1 xfers
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 1955 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
      S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 31 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+7??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32+1009:34+102m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+1710:23+163m??174.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+2011:42+213m??1149.05181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+2412:50+253m??1205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33+2813:35+282m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25+1914:35+2810m??1306.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#8/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:58+2915:00+282m??1327.063269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+2415:40+243m??1365.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  16:38+4416:40+442m??1432.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:13+4318:15+462m??1524.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:47+5418:48+1:011m??1559.040902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:18+1:0419:20+1:042m??1579.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  19:50+36-??1584.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express/16506
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50+3??1584.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#16/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+822:05+82m??1589.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#17|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  23:03+723:05+72m??1654.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#18!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+2500:06+271m??2724.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#19!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2000:50+205m??2750.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#20|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+1701:35+162m??2795.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+3103:10+312m??2910.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#22!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+3003:30+312m??2923.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#23!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+1604:09+191m??2946.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#24!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+2204:40+231m??2979.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#25!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+006:35+910m??21054.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#26!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+1507:00+142m??21074.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#27!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+1608:25+162m??21144.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#28|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2109:40+245m??21196.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#29|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-912:45+45m??21333.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#30|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+713:00+73m??21340.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#31|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:57+514:00+63m??21408.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#32|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+815:05+93m??21467.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#33/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-818:50+910m??21612.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#34/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+1020:00+131m??21676.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#35/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1720:50+182m??21704.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2821:30+253m??21750.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#37/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+722:10+62m??21765.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#38/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+822:55+85m??21792.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45-102:55+010m??32008.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#40/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-103:39+41m??32058.06619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1379.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+505:02+810m??32137.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#42/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+505:49+61m??32192.04138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55-207:05+710m??32237.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#44|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:59+1808:01+182m??32303.06229mWR382150, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#45!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+4209:06+422m??32368.05954mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:59117.0
#46!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+2011:07+222m??32485.02940mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5354.0
#47|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  13:00-13-??32539.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site