Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:38:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:38:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To coimbatore as well as NWKRTC

6307/Σ Coimbatore Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 01 2012 (10:24PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 2538 km  1 xfers
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 1955 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# 4
      S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# 3
 M     
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+1410.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32+609:34+62m3119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+1410:23+133m2174.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+1211:42+123m31149.05180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+1612:50+163m31205.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33+2113:35+212m21256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25+1014:35+1810m01306.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#8/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:58+2115:00+212m21327.063269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+1815:40+173m41365.069283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  16:38+3716:40+372m21432.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:13+3018:15+322m21524.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:47+4318:48+491m11559.040902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:18+4719:20+472m21579.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  19:50+28-31583.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express/16506
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50+381583.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#16/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+922:05+92m31588.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#17|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+723:05+72m11653.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#18!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+2600:06+271m22723.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#19!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1600:50+185m12749.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#20|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+1601:35+152m12794.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+3303:10+332m12909.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#22!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+3303:30+332m02922.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#23!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+2004:09+241m02945.065583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#24!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+2704:40+281m02978.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#25|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+706:35+1710m221053.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#26!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+2007:00+192m021073.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#27!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+1808:25+182m121143.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#28|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2009:40+265m121195.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#29|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-512:45+85m121332.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#30|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1113:00+113m121339.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#31|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:57+1014:00+103m121407.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#32|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+1215:05+133m121466.041639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#33/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-918:50+710m321611.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#34/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59-220:00+11m221675.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#35/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1020:50+112m221703.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+1821:30+153m721749.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#37/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+822:10+82m021764.04124mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#38/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  22:50+422:55+45m621791.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45-302:55+010m232007.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#40/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-103:39+21m132057.06619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1380.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+505:02+610m232137.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#42/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+405:49+51m032191.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+807:05+2810m432237.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#44|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:59+4708:01+472m132302.06229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#45!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+5609:06+562m132367.05954mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:59117.0
#46!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+3811:07+382m132484.02940mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5354.0
#47|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  13:00-9-332538.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site