Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:53:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:53:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi=weekly connection

6308/Σ Coimbatore Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 01 2012 (10:36PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 30m  42 halts  Distance: 2728 km  1 xfers
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2145 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# 4
 M W   
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 17:40 +3 nights
Platform# 3
    T S
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 42 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+1410.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32+509:34+52m3119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+1310:23+123m2174.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+1211:42+133m31149.05180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+1612:50+163m31205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33+2113:35+212m21256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25+1014:35+1810m01306.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#8/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:58+2115:00+212m21327.063269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+1715:40+173m41365.069283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  16:38+3716:40+372m21432.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:13+3018:15+322m21524.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:47+4218:48+481m11559.040902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:18+4519:20+462m21579.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  19:50+27-31583.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210 - Buffer: 30m
25 intermediate stations21:300.0
#15/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:30+321:50+120m82583.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#16/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+522:05+52m02588.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#17|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+623:05+62m12653.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#18!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+1600:06+161m23723.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#19!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1000:50+155m03749.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#20|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+1401:35+142m03794.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+2803:10+282m03909.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#22!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+2903:30+302m03922.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#23!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+1504:09+161m03945.065583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#24!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+1504:40+161m03978.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#25|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+306:35+1410m131053.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#26!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+2007:00+212m131073.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#27!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2408:25+242m231143.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#28|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2409:40+265m131195.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#29|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-212:45+75m131332.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#30|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1013:00+103m131339.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#31|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+1514:00+171m131407.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#32|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+1715:05+183m131466.041639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#33/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-118:50+1710m331611.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#34/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+820:00+111m231675.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#35/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1920:50+192m231703.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2621:30+243m731749.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#37/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1322:10+132m431764.04124mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#38/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  22:50+922:55+105m631791.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#39/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+1500:52+152m141912.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#40/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+1201:18+181m241938.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+002:55+310m142007.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#42/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+403:46+81m342066.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+1005:02+1210m242137.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#44/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1405:32+142m042173.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+1305:49+132m042191.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1707:05+4210m642237.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#47%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+2509:14+262m242306.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4165.0
#48%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-710:56+31m142371.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#49!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+2711:55+2415m242423.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#50|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  12:37+3412:39+342m042467.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#51!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  13:28+3613:30+382m142522.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#52|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+3914:32+422m042589.067267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#53!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  14:51+4614:53+472m042610.049295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2166.0
#54!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  16:14+3716:16+382m042676.037445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2452.0
#55!==!AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  17:40+12-342728.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site