Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:44:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:44:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly chain

6309/Σ Hubli Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 01 2012 (22:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 2728 km  1 xfers
#1. 16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 45h 45m Distance: 2145 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12677/KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S    F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 16:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Mysuru Express/16209
#1!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+1??10.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#2!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  06:18+1806:20+182m??152.071445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#3%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  07:16+2007:18+202m??1119.064295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:38+2207:40+242m??1140.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  08:26+3308:28+332m??1206.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  09:22+2809:24+282m??1261.064370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:05+2910:25+2020m??1305.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50-111:52+62m??1358.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1713:07+192m??1423.05094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#10%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+414:50+320m??1492.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:37+1915:39+192m??1538.05638mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:59+2016:01+212m??1556.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1616:55+1710m??1592.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#14/==/BH•Bharuch Junction (5 PFs)•  17:40+3117:42+312m??1662.04320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:05+719:15+810m??1722.06118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:23+1020:25+132m??1790.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:50+1820:52+182m??1816.04527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:43122.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:35-2023:45+010m??1938.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:08+1700:10+172m??2965.01724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:02+501:05+103m??2979.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:58+702:00+112m??21026.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:43+802:45+92m??21053.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10-304:20+610m??21117.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52146.0
#24|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  07:12+1907:15+193m??21263.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#25|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  08:08+2508:10+262m??21321.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#26|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+609:30+163m??21389.09558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#27|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1510:25+610m??21396.046556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#28|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  13:25+2613:30+265m??21534.068751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#29|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+4614:17+492m??21585.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3671.0
#30!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:53+4215:55+412m??21656.018732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#31!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  17:00+417:10+510m??21676.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#32!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  18:25+2818:27+352m??21751.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#33!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  19:08+2819:10+362m??21783.061582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#34!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  19:33+4319:35+442m??21807.043553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#35!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:53+4719:55+482m??21819.070597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#36|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+5521:35+552m??21934.036802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#37|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+2522:55+315m??21980.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  23:23+3423:25+412m??22005.041859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#39!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  01:08+2501:10+252m??32076.048826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#40/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+2202:35+235m??32140.020919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#41/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??32143.06920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#42/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:15+503:30+1215m??32145.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express/12677
0 intermediate stations-3:-300.0
#43/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:15+1??32145.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#44/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:25+506:27+52m??32149.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#45|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  06:46+1806:47+181m??32169.066902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#46|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:19+2207:20+231m??32204.071896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#47|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  08:38+2308:40+232m??32297.049466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2266.0
#48/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+2210:05+223m??32363.059282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#49/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  10:44+2310:45+231m??32402.036269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#50/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+1411:30+2710m??32423.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#51/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:13+2612:15+262m??32473.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#52/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:07+2113:10+233m??32523.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#53/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:10+2414:13+243m??32579.07181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#54/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:17+3715:20+373m??32654.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#55/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+4416:10+442m??32709.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#56/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:55+27-??32728.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site