Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:16:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:16:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly chain

6309/Σ Hubli Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 01 2012 (22:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 2729 km  1 xfers
#1. 16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 45h 45m Distance: 2145 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12677/KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S    F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 16:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Mysuru Express/16209
#1!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#2!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  06:18+1806:20+182m??152.071445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#3%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  07:16+2607:18+262m??1119.064295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:38+3007:40+312m??1140.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  08:26+3908:28+402m??1206.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  09:22+3709:24+372m??1261.064370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:05+3710:25+2720m??1305.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+511:52+92m??1358.053216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+2013:07+222m??1423.050 WRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#10/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+1114:50+520m??1492.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:37+1915:39+202m??1538.05638mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:59+1916:01+192m??1556.049 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1316:55+1410m??1592.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#14/==/BH•Bharuch Junction (5 PFs)•  17:40+3117:42+312m??1662.04320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:05+619:15+710m??1722.06118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:23+1020:25+142m??1790.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:50+1920:52+192m??1816.04527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:43122.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:35-1823:45+010m??1938.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:08+1500:10+152m??2965.01724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:02+501:05+93m??2979.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:58+1002:00+152m??21026.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:43+3702:45+382m??21053.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+604:20+1410m??21117.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52146.0
#24|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  07:12+2707:15+283m??21263.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#25|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  08:08+3108:10+332m??21321.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#26|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1209:30+203m??21389.09558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#27|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-910:25+710m??21396.046556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#28|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  13:25+3213:30+335m??21534.068751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#29|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+5014:17+532m??21585.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3671.0
#30!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:53+4715:55+482m??21656.018732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#31|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  17:00+717:10+910m??21676.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#32!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  18:25+3218:27+372m??21751.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#33!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  19:08+3219:10+392m??21783.061582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#34!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  19:33+4519:35+462m??21807.043553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#35!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:53+4719:55+482m??21819.070597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#36|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+5721:35+562m??21934.036805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#37|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+2722:55+345m??21980.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  23:23+3823:25+452m??22005.041859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#39!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  01:08+2501:10+252m??32076.048826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#40/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+2002:35+195m??32140.020918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#41/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??32143.06920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#42/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:15+003:30+815m??32145.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express/12677
0 intermediate stations-3:-300.0
#43/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:15+1??32145.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#44/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:25+406:27+52m??32149.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#45|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  06:46+1806:47+181m??32169.066902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#46|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:19+2307:20+241m??32204.071896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#47|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  08:38+2508:40+252m??32297.048466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2266.0
#48/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+2510:05+253m??32363.059282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#49/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  10:44+2610:45+261m??32402.036269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#50/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+1711:30+2810m??32423.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#51/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:13+2812:15+282m??32473.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#52/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:07+2113:10+223m??32523.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#53/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:10+2214:13+233m??32579.07180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#54/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:17+3215:20+313m??32655.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#55/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+4016:10+402m??32709.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#56/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:55+22-??32729.0- SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site