Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:46:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:46:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly chain

6309/Σ Hubli Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 01 2012 (22:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 2729 km  1 xfers
#1. 16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 45h 45m Distance: 2146 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12677/KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S    F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 16:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Mysuru Express/16209
#1!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#2!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  06:18+1606:20+162m??152.071445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#3%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  07:16+2107:18+222m??1119.064295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:38+2607:40+282m??1140.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  08:26+3508:28+362m??1206.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  09:22+3609:24+352m??1261.064370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:05+3710:25+2720m??1305.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+611:52+82m??1358.053216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1813:07+202m??1423.05093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#10/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+814:50+520m??1492.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:37+1615:39+162m??1538.05637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#12|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:59+1516:01+152m??1556.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1216:55+1210m??1592.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#14/==/BH•Bharuch Junction (5 PFs)•  17:40+3517:42+342m??1662.04320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:05+1119:15+1210m??1722.06118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:23+1520:25+202m??1790.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:50+2520:52+252m??1817.04527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:43121.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:35-1523:45+010m??1938.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:08+1400:10+142m??2965.01724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:02+201:05+83m??2979.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:58+902:00+142m??21026.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:43+3802:45+392m??21054.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+404:20+1510m??21117.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52146.0
#24!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  07:12+2507:15+273m??21263.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#25!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  08:08+3708:10+392m??21321.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#26!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1609:30+243m??21389.09558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:458.0
#27!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-610:25+710m??21397.046556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#28!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  13:25+3113:30+325m??21534.068751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#29!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+5014:17+532m??21585.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3671.0
#30|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:53+4915:55+512m??21656.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#31|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  17:00+1117:10+1510m??21676.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#32!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  18:25+4118:27+452m??21751.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#33!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  19:08+4119:10+472m??21784.061582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#34!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  19:33+5119:35+542m??21807.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#35!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:53+5519:55+572m??21820.070597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#36|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+5721:35+572m??21934.036805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#37|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+2822:55+355m??21980.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  23:23+3723:25+452m??22005.041859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#39!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  01:08+3001:10+302m??32076.048826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#40/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+2002:35+185m??32140.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#41/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  02:43+602:45+62m??32143.06920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#42/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:15-403:30+915m??32146.072904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express/12677
0 intermediate stations-3:-300.0
#43/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:15+0??32146.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#44/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:25+406:27+42m??32150.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#45|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  06:46+1806:47+181m??32170.066902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#46|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:19+2407:20+241m??32205.071896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#47|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  08:38+2408:40+232m??32298.048466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2266.0
#48/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+2410:05+253m??32364.059282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#49/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  10:44+2510:45+251m??32403.036269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#50/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+1611:30+2710m??32424.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#51/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:13+2712:15+272m??32474.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#52/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:07+2113:10+213m??32524.056 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#53/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:10+2514:13+253m??32580.07181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#54/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:17+3115:20+303m??32655.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#55/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+4016:10+402m??32710.02614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#56/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:55+23-??32729.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.