Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:30:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:30:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly chain

6309/Σ Hubli Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 01 2012 (10:41PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 2866 km  1 xfers
#1. 16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 45h 45m Distance: 2145 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12677/KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 1
S    F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 16:55 +2 nights
Platform# 4
S T    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Mysuru Express/16209
#1!==!AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+0110.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#2!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  06:18+1706:20+192m0152.071445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#3!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  07:16+2607:18+272m11119.064295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:38+2907:40+332m61140.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.0
#5!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  08:26+4308:28+442m01206.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#6|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  09:22+4009:24+402m01261.064370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#7!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:05+4010:25+3020m21305.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#8!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+811:52+142m11358.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+2313:07+252m21423.05094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#10%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+1214:50+720m41492.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:37+2315:39+232m01537.05637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:59+2216:01+232m01556.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1816:55+1810m11592.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#14/==/BH•Bharuch Junction (5 PFs)•  17:40+3217:42+322m41662.04320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2359.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:05+1319:15+1310m21721.06118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:23+1320:25+162m31790.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:50+1820:52+182m21816.04527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:43121.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:35-1723:45+010m51937.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:08+1600:10+162m02965.01724mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:02+301:05+73m62979.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+602:00+102m121025.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  02:43+802:45+92m121053.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+704:20+1310m121117.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52146.0
#24|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  07:12+1907:15+223m121263.066639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#25|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  08:08+2508:10+272m121321.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#26|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+709:30+153m321389.010558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#27|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1510:25+010m321396.046555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#28|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  13:25+1913:30+205m221534.068751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#29|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+3214:17+372m121585.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3671.0
#30!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:53+2715:55+292m221656.018732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#31!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  17:00-617:10+110m121676.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#32!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  18:25+1518:27+182m021751.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#33!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  19:08+1019:10+272m021783.061583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#34!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  19:33+3919:35+412m021807.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#35!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:53+4219:55+442m021820.070597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#36|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+4921:35+492m021934.036802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#37|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+1822:55+235m021980.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  23:23+2923:25+362m122005.041859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#39!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  01:08+2501:10+252m132076.048826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#40/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1902:35+175m032140.020919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#41/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  02:43+002:45+02m032143.06920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#42/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:15-103:30+1115m832145.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express/12677
25 intermediate stations-3:-30138.0
#43/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:15+1332283.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#44/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:25+406:27+42m232287.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#45|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  06:46+1606:47+161m032307.066902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#46|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:19+2007:20+211m232342.071896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#47|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  08:38+2008:40+202m132435.049466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2266.0
#48/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+1810:05+193m032501.059283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#49/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  10:44+1810:45+181m132540.036269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#50/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+1011:30+2210m032561.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#51/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:13+2412:15+242m132611.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#52/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:07+1813:10+183m032661.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#53/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:10+1914:13+203m232717.07180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#54/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:17+2915:20+293m132792.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#55/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3616:10+362m132847.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#56/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:55+19-432866.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site