Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:20:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:20:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily, cheap although non telescopic, forbidden little long(because it is the second shortest route available), reliable. (all unreserved ). faster than bus travel.

6312/Σ passenger chain palaghat - cuddalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pragadesh SK*^~  Jun 02 2012 (11:22AM)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 5m  25 halts  Distance: 483 km  1 xfers
#1. 56712/Palakkad Town Tiruchchirapalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 302 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 76842/Tiruchchirapalli Cuddalore Port Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 181 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Palakkad Town (Palghat)/PGTN
Arrives @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Cuddalore Port Junction/CUPJ


1 xfers. 25 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Palakkad Town (Palghat) and Cuddalore Port Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palakkad Town Tiruchchirapalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56712
#1/--/PGTN»Palakkad Town (Palghat) (4 PFs)»  -06:25+2??10.02584mSRPalakkad-678001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/--/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:35+406:40+45m??14.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#3/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  06:57+606:58+71m??118.067118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#4/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  07:09+1307:10+131m??130.048214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  07:21+1607:22+161m??139.045313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#6/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  07:29+1807:30+191m??144.025344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#7/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  07:54+807:55+91m??154.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1108:10+115m??160.026416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  08:17+1408:18+141m??163.064433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  08:24+1608:25+161m??169.074420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#11/==/SHISinganallur (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??174.036392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12/==/IGUIrugur Junction (2 PFs)  08:36+1808:37+181m??178.060377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13/==/SNOTiruppur Somanur (2 PFs)  08:52+2008:53+201m??193.071345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:08+2309:10+232m??1110.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:15+2410:25+3810m??1161.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#16%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  10:44+4110:45+421m??1180.062153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  11:04+4111:05+431m??1199.066134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#18%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  11:16+4311:17+431m??1211.043156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  11:37+4011:40+403m??1226.072120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#20%--%SEVSithalavai  11:59-12:00-1m??1248.042107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  12:24+3212:25+331m??1265.06088mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  12:34+3112:35+321m??1274.03285mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#23%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  13:20+1713:25+155m??1298.0773mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#24/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:55-5-??1302.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirapalli Cuddalore Port Passenger/76842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:25+1??1302.02385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#26/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  15:32+315:33+41m??1305.05684mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27%==%TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town (2 PFs)  15:39+615:40+61m??1310.05273mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#28%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  15:44+815:45+101m??1314.03571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#29%==%UKVUttamarkovil  15:49-15:50-1m??1316.04271mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#30%==%BXSPichchandarkovil (2 PFs)  15:53-15:54-1m??1318.05267mSRThiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#31/==/VLDEValadi  15:59+916:00+101m??1322.04664mSRPIN code 621218, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32/==/LLILalgudi (2 PFs)  16:08+1016:10+102m??1329.06960mSRPIN code 621601, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#33/==/PMBPullambadi (2 PFs)  16:22+1116:23+131m??1342.06765mSRPullambadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#34/==/KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham  16:27+1616:28+161m??1347.06881mSRDalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35/==/KLGMKallagam  16:36+1616:37+181m??1356.06673mSRKallagam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36/==/SLTHSillakkudi  16:45+1816:46+191m??1365.02569mSRPerambalur - Manamadurai Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#37/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:03+1117:05+112m??1372.06376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/OTKOttakovil  17:13+1317:14+131m??1380.071103mSRState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#39/==/VERVellur Halt  17:18-17:19-1m??1385.03395mSRPIN code 621718, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#40/==/SNDISendurai  17:26+1317:27+161m??1389.07076mSRPIN code 621714, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#41%==%MTURMathur  17:34+1817:35+221m??1397.05363mSRDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#42%==%ICGIchchangadu  17:42+2517:43+311m??1403.05250mSRDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#43%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  17:47-17:48-1m??1407.07252mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44%==%TLNRTalanallur (1 PFs)  17:56+3817:57+431m??1416.05438mSRPIN code 606110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45%==%VRTVriddhachalam Town (1 PFs)  18:05-18:06-1m??1424.0241mSRPIN code 606003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:441.0
#46%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  18:50+419:00+1310m??1425.04645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#47|--|UMGUttangal Mangalam  19:18+1419:19+141m??1439.03940mSRState Highway 10, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48|--|NVLNeyveli  19:28+1319:29+131m??1445.06039mSRPIN code 607802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#49|--|VLUVadalur  19:37+1319:38+131m??1453.05846mSRVadalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#50|--|KJPDKurinjipadi  19:44+1419:45+141m??1459.03329mSRKurinjippadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#51|--|CUPJ•Cuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)•  20:30-3-??1483.0-6mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site