Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:07:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:07:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects chennai with una .

6316/Σ chennai-new delhi-chandigarh-una ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jun 02 2012 (23:01)
37
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 2560 km  1 xfers
#1. 12269/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12057/New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 385 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Una Himachal/UHL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12269
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:40+2:25??10.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations05:50431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+1:5912:40+2:1510m??1431.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:30451.0
#3/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+2:1318:15+2:175m??1882.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+2:2221:05+2:2210m??11091.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+2:0802:10+2:115m??21474.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35298.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+2:3805:50+2:405m??21772.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations04:45403.0
#7/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:35+3:24-??22175.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express/12057
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:35+2??22175.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#9/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:51+814:53+82m??22179.069219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:28+1715:30+172m??22219.066232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:11+916:13+102m??22265.082236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:38+1016:40+102m??22299.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#13/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+517:11+62m??22332.045259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:07-618:20+313m??22374.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#15/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+719:15+510m??22419.076338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#16/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  19:24+1019:26+92m??22430.062309mNRMohali, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#17/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  20:22+820:25+83m??22488.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#18/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  20:50+720:52+72m??22516.030285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#19/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  21:08+421:10+52m??22523.049297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#20/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  21:35+221:40+25m??22544.033355mNRNangal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#21/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  22:10+0-??22560.0-393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site