Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:39:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:39:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
wEEK End Travel

6317/Σ A Poor Mans Travel Diary ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vu2dsp  Jun 03 2012 (12:44)
162
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 101h 5m  -1 halts  Distance: 0 km  3 xfers
#1. 12657/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 17h 30m
#2. 12658/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 0 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 17h 25m
#3. 12673/Cheran SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 14h 40m
#4. 12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 0 km
Departs @
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 05:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


3 xfers. -1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail (PT)/12657
#1/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  -23:15+0??1-1708.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:03+2300:05+232m??2-1639.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+2700:55+272m??2-1578.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+702:25+72m??2-1494.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+2203:30+212m??2-1419.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#6/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:24+504:25+51m??2-1356.027914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  04:31+2104:35+194m??2-1353.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:10-2-??2-1349.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12658
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  -22:40+22??2-1349.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:50+2722:52+272m??2-1345.077928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+3323:45+322m??2-1279.062813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+2501:00+292m??3-1204.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+2802:10+292m??3-1120.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:58+4003:00+402m??3-1059.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#15/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:48+3803:50+382m??3-995.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.0
#16/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  04:45+12-??3-990.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Cheran SF Express/12673
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  -22:10+0??3-990.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:58+2223:00+222m??3-921.06392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations02:18145.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:18+701:20+82m??4-776.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25120.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+2702:50+275m??4-656.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:55+2504:00+335m??4-596.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#22/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:43+3204:45+332m??4-546.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#23/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  05:24+3505:25+361m??4-498.04433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:503.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+0-??4-495.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12672 - Buffer: 14h 40m
0 intermediate stations20:300.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:30-620:55+625m??4-495.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:33+1921:35+192m??4-444.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1722:30+185m??4-394.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+1823:30+185m??4-335.071282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#29/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+1302:25+132m??5-130.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:23+1303:25+142m??5-69.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#31/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:19+1204:20+131m??5-6.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:456.0
#32/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  05:05-9-??50.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site