Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:50:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:50:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. fastest. non-telescopic. use 12494/12430 SBC rajdhani from NZM. enough buffer time at CDG. even if you miss the train at CDG you can go to UMB and catch Paschim Exp

6319/Σ UHL/NLDM/SASN/CDG-NDLS-BPL-SC-SBC fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 03 2012 (15:19)
136
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 2779 km  2 xfers
#1. 74992/Amb Andaura - Ambala DEMU
Travel Time: 4h 54m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ CDG/Chandigarh Junction  Buffer: 26m
#2. 22926/Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 20m
#3. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2367 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Amb Andaura/AADR
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 13 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Amb Andaura and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amb Andaura - Ambala DEMU/74992
#1%--%AADR»Amb Andaura (2 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.062458mNRUna District, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2%--%CHTLChuraru Takrala (1 PFs)  06:10+306:11+41m??110.047428mNRSH 25, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3%--%PHPanoh (1 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??117.044404mNRState Highway 25, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4/--/UHLUna Himachal (1 PFs)  06:34+306:35+51m??127.046393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#5/--/MTPRRaimehatpur (1 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m??137.030374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6/--/NNGLNaya Nangal (1 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m??141.015359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#7/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  07:10+407:20+4410m??144.024355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5120.0
#8/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  08:11+1408:12+151m??164.059297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  08:20+1708:22+172m??172.068285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/--/BARJBharatgarh  08:30+1908:32+202m??181.057281mNRNational Highway 21, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11/--/GANLGhanauli (1 PFs)  08:42-08:44-2m??190.066290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  08:52+2208:54+222m??199.043277mNRRopar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#13/--/MNPRMianpur  09:05+2209:07+222m??1107.059286mNRMianpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/--/KRLIKurali  09:16+2309:18+232m??1116.070299mNRKurali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/--/MRND•Morinda Junction•  09:25+2509:27+272m??1124.030285mNRMorinda, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#16/--/KARRKharar (2 PFs)  10:00+1610:01+211m??1141.058304mNRDistt Mohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#17/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  10:18+1910:20+282m??1157.020309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#18/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  10:54+1411:35+1541m??1168.069334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)/22926 - Buffer: 26m
0 intermediate stations23:300.0
#19/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+011:20+115m??1168.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:05+013:05-60m??1213.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#21/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1255.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#22/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m??1288.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:42-14:44-2m??1322.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#24/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16-15:18-2m??1367.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??1408.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:274.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:25-16:45-20m??1412.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#27/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+0??1412.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+322:50+51m??1600.089172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1901:20+215m??2815.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+2604:40+2610m??21107.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+3310:10+3410m??21497.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+613:10+165m??21705.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#33/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+3316:07+342m??21940.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#34/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)18:35+418:50+1515m??22072.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#35/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+3021:00+292m??22220.067421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#36/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+2623:10+272m??22363.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:45121.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2501:00+395m??32484.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+4402:20+442m??32552.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2203:30+205m??32586.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#40/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+2904:00+282m??32619.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#41/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+21-??32779.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site