Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:53:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:53:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. fastest. non-telescopic. use 12494/12430 SBC rajdhani from NZM. enough buffer time at CDG. even if you miss the train at CDG you can go to UMB and catch Paschim Exp

6319/Σ UHL/NLDM/SASN/CDG-NDLS-BPL-SC-SBC fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 03 2012 (15:19)
136
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 4197 km  2 xfers
#1. 74992/Amb Andaura - Ambala DEMU
Travel Time: 4h 54m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ CDG/Chandigarh Junction  Buffer: 26m
#2. 22926/Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 20m
#3. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2366 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 1
S  WT S
Amb Andaura/AADR
Arrives @ 06:40 +4 nights
Platform# 10
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amb Andaura and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amb Andaura - Ambala DEMU/74992
#1%--%AADR»Amb Andaura (2 PFs)»  -06:00+0110.062458mNRUna District, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2%--%CHTLChuraru Takrala (1 PFs)  06:10+406:11+41m1110.047428mNRSH 25, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3%--%PHPanoh (1 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m1117.045404mNRState Highway 25, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4/--/UHLUna Himachal (1 PFs)  06:34+506:35+61m1127.046393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#5/--/MTPRRaimehatpur (1 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m1137.030374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6/--/NNGLNaya Nangal (1 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m1141.015359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#7/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  07:10+207:20+3410m0144.024355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5120.0
#8/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  08:11+508:12+71m1164.059297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  08:20+908:22+102m1172.068285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/--/BARJBharatgarh  08:30+1208:32+132m0181.057281mNRNational Highway 21, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11/--/GANLGhanauli (1 PFs)  08:42-08:44-2m1190.066290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  08:52+1308:54+162m1199.043277mNRRopar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#13/--/MNPRMianpur  09:05+1609:07+162m01107.059286mNRMianpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/--/KRLIKurali  09:16+1809:18+192m11116.070299mNRKurali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  09:25+2209:27+252m01124.030285mNRMorinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#16/--/KARRKharar (2 PFs)  10:00+1410:01+181m11141.058304mNRDistt Mohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#17/--/SASN•SAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)•  10:18+1610:20+232m11157.020309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#18/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  10:54+911:35+2041m21168.069338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)/22926 - Buffer: 32m
8 intermediate stations23:3045.0
#19/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05-211:20+215m32213.060338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:05+113:05-60m62258.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#21/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m22300.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#22/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m12333.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:42-14:44-2m12367.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#24/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:16-15:18-2m02412.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m22453.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:25-16:45-20m52457.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692
221 intermediate stations-16:-451374.0
#27/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+12431831.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+4222:50+431m032019.089173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1:5401:20+1:575m042234.092260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+2:1304:40+2:1210m042526.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)04:48+2:1604:50+2:212m042532.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+2:4510:10+2:4610m042915.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2:1313:10+2:195m043124.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#34/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+2:2516:07+2:252m043359.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#35/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:35+1:5018:50+1:5915m043490.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
27 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#36/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+1:5921:00+1:582m043638.067420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#37%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+1:5423:10+1:552m043781.066406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:50122.0
#38/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+2:0201:05+2:215m053903.056454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#39%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+2:3802:20+2:382m053971.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#40%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2:1603:30+2:165m054004.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#41/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+2:1604:00+2:162m154037.060457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#42/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+2:35-1054197.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site