Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 12:59:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 12:59:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Faster Connectivity

632/Σ Himganga Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 05 2012 (02:26)
89
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 2080 km  1 xfers
#1. 12357/Durgiana Express
Travel Time: 26h 32m Distance: 1682 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 38m
#2. 12549/Durg - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 21:10 +3 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana Express/12357
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:10+1410.0775mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2614:52+262m41205.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:57+1916:02+195m31263.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:33+3416:35+342m01311.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:03151.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:38+2518:43+255m01462.083115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:29205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:12+3121:22+3310m51667.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:00+1:0122:05+1:055m51685.06382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:45+1:2502:55+1:2810m62968.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:10326.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+2:2908:15+2:2910m221294.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05193.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2:4311:30+2:4710m421487.061278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2:5713:00+2:5910m121568.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#12/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:42+3:4514:52+3:4910m221682.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Durg - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) SF Express (PT)/12549 - Buffer: 13m
249 intermediate stations00:18135.0
#13/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+2:1715:20+2:2010m341817.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+1:5716:15+2:005m141869.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#15/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  18:00+2:2218:05+2:345m241981.032326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations03:0599.0
#16/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  21:10+1:34-342080.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site