Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:21:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:21:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Faster Connectivity

632/Σ Himganga Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar  Jan 05 2012 (02:26)
89
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 1945 km  1 xfers
#1. 12357/Durgiana SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 32m Distance: 1681 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 38m
#2. 12549/Durg - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 264 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 21:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 16 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana SF Express/12357
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.0775mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+1714:52+172m??1205.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:57+1216:02+135m??1263.092236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:33+2416:35+252m??1311.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:03151.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:38+2318:43+255m??1462.083115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:29205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:12+3521:22+4010m??1667.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:00+1:1122:05+1:165m??1685.06182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:45+3:1102:55+3:1210m??2968.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:10326.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+4:5008:15+4:5210m??21294.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05193.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+5:2011:30+5:2110m??21487.061278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+5:3413:00+5:3410m??21568.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#12/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:42+5:5314:52+6:0010m??21681.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Durg - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) SF Express (PT)/12549 - Buffer: 38m
0 intermediate stations00:180.0
#13/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+4:0715:20+4:1410m??21681.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+4:1416:15+4:135m??21733.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#15/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  18:00+4:1718:05+4:185m??21846.032326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations03:0599.0
#16/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  21:10+3:13-??21945.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site