Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:28:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:28:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

6320/Σ UHL/NLDM/SASN/CDG-NDLS-BPL-MMR-SBC fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 03 2012 (15:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 2822 km  2 xfers
#1. 74992/Amb Andaura - Ambala DEMU
Travel Time: 4h 54m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ CDG/Chandigarh Junction  Buffer: 26m
#2. 22926/Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 50m
#3. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2410 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amb Andaura/AADR
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 34 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Amb Andaura and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amb Andaura - Ambala DEMU/74992
#1%--%AADR»Amb Andaura (2 PFs)»  -06:00+3??10.062458mNRUna District, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2%--%CHTLChuraru Takrala (1 PFs)  06:10+506:11+61m??110.047428mNRSH 25, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3%--%PHPanoh (1 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??117.044404mNRState Highway 25, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4/--/UHLUna Himachal (1 PFs)  06:34+406:35+61m??127.046393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#5/--/MTPRRaimehatpur (1 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m??137.030374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6/--/NNGLNaya Nangal (1 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m??141.015359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#7/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  07:10+507:20+4310m??144.024355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5120.0
#8/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  08:11+1508:12+171m??164.059297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  08:20+1908:22+192m??172.068285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/--/BARJBharatgarh  08:30+2108:32+232m??181.057281mNRNational Highway 21, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11/--/GANLGhanauli (1 PFs)  08:42-08:44-2m??190.066290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  08:52+2308:54+262m??199.043277mNRRopar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#13/--/MNPRMianpur  09:05+2409:07+252m??1107.059286mNRMianpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/--/KRLIKurali  09:16+2609:18+262m??1116.070299mNRKurali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  09:25+2709:27+302m??1124.030285mNRMorinda, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#16/--/KARRKharar (2 PFs)  10:00+1810:01+221m??1141.058304mNRDistt Mohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#17/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  10:18+2010:20+292m??1157.020309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#18/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  10:54+1811:35+1841m??1168.069334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)/22926 - Buffer: 26m
0 intermediate stations23:300.0
#19/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+011:20+115m??1168.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)12:05+013:05-60m??1213.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#21/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1255.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#22/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m??1288.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:42-14:44-2m??1322.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#24/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16-15:18-2m??1367.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??1408.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:274.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:25-16:45-20m??1412.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#27/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+16??1412.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#28/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1623:03+172m??1553.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1623:50+183m??1607.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#30/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+2701:30+273m??2725.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+3003:06+3012m??2823.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#32/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+4104:57+412m??2976.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58139.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+3507:00+365m??21115.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+5008:30+5010m??21207.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+4011:05+405m??21390.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#36/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+4511:55+452m??21459.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+4212:55+4410m??21513.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+4913:20+502m??21537.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50161.0
#39/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+5915:15+1:035m??21698.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#40/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+4916:25+505m??21740.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#41/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:0017:10+1:022m??21784.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#42/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+1:0418:15+1:083m??21851.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#43/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+5020:20+1:0310m??21935.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#44!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:4522:10+1:482m??22043.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#45|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:0000:10+1:059m??32122.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#46!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+5702:00+572m??32235.049457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#47%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+4402:50+475m??32272.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#48/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+5603:20+562m??32311.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#49/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:2604:10+1:292m??32380.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#50/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:2004:50+1:202m??32409.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#51/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:1905:30+1:192m??32449.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#52/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+5906:50+1:1110m??32502.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#53/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:1407:20+1:152m??32530.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#54%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:1608:20+1:162m??32587.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#55%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+5109:25+515m??32620.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#56/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+5410:00+552m??32654.081458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#57/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)10:15+1:0610:16+1:071m??32674.061546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#58%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:0610:55+1:072m??32712.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#59%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0112:15+1:012m??32795.038910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#60/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+5013:10+502m??32818.09928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#61/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+40-??32822.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.