Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:00:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:00:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

6320/Σ UHL/NLDM/SASN/CDG-NDLS-BPL-MMR-SBC fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 03 2012 (3:54PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 2822 km  2 xfers
#1. 74992/Amb Andaura - Ambala DEMU
Travel Time: 4h 54m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ CDG/Chandigarh Junction  Buffer: 26m
#2. 22926/Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 50m
#3. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2410 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amb Andaura/AADR
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 33 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Amb Andaura and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amb Andaura - Ambala DEMU/74992
#1%--%AADR»Amb Andaura (2 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.062458mNRUna District, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2%--%CHTLChuraru Takrala (1 PFs)  06:10+206:11+21m??110.047428mNRSH 25, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3%--%PHPanoh (1 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??117.045404mNRState Highway 25, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4/--/UHLUna Himachal (1 PFs)  06:34+306:35+41m??127.046393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#5/--/MTPRRaimehatpur (1 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m??137.030374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6/--/NNGLNaya Nangal (1 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m??141.015359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#7/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  07:10+107:20+3810m??144.024355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5120.0
#8/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  08:11+908:12+111m??164.059297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  08:20+1308:22+132m??172.068285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/--/BARJBharatgarh  08:30+1408:32+142m??181.057281mNRNational Highway 21, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11/--/GANLGhanauli (1 PFs)  08:42-08:44-2m??190.066290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  08:52+1608:54+182m??199.043277mNRRopar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#13/--/MNPRMianpur  09:05+1709:07+182m??1107.059286mNRMianpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/--/KRLIKurali  09:16+1909:18+202m??1116.070299mNRKurali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  09:25+2209:27+242m??1124.030285mNRMorinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#16/--/KARRKharar (2 PFs)  10:00+1110:01+161m??1141.058304mNRDistt Mohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#17/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  10:18+1410:20+292m??1157.020309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#18/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  10:54+1811:35+1141m??1168.069334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)/22926 - Buffer: 26m
0 intermediate stations23:300.0
#19/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05-111:20+115m??1168.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:05+013:05-60m??1213.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#21/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1255.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#22/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m??1288.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:42-14:44-2m??1322.085235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#24/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:16-15:18-2m??1367.064232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??1408.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:25-16:45-20m??1412.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#27/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+3??1412.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#28/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1623:03+162m??1553.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+2323:50+233m??1607.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#30/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+3201:30+323m??2725.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:54+3703:06+3712m??2823.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#32/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+5304:57+542m??2976.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+4907:00+505m??21114.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:0808:30+1:0810m??21206.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+5311:05+535m??21390.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#36/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+5911:55+592m??21459.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+5412:55+5610m??21513.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1:0113:20+1:022m??21537.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#39/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:1315:15+1:275m??21697.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#40/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:23+1:0516:25+1:072m??21740.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#41/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:0617:10+1:082m??21784.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#42/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+1:1418:15+1:163m??21851.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#43/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+4820:20+4910m??21935.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#44!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:3922:10+1:412m??22043.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#45|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:0400:10+1:089m??32122.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#46!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:58+5302:00+542m??32235.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#47%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3902:50+445m??32272.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#48/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+5303:20+532m??32311.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#49%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:0904:10+1:092m??32380.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#50%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:0904:50+1:172m??32408.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#51%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:1605:30+1:162m??32449.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#52/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+5506:50+1:0910m??32501.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#53/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:1307:20+1:132m??32530.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#54%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:1208:20+1:122m??32587.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#55%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+4509:25+445m??32620.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#56/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+4610:00+472m??32653.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#57%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+5710:55+592m??32711.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#58%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0712:15+1:072m??32795.027912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#59/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+5413:10+552m??32817.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#60/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+37-??32822.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site