Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:45:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:45:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

6320/Σ UHL/NLDM/SASN/CDG-NDLS-BPL-MMR-SBC fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 03 2012 (15:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 2822 km  2 xfers
#1. 74992/Amb Andaura - Ambala DEMU
Travel Time: 4h 54m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ CDG/Chandigarh Junction  Buffer: 26m
#2. 22926/Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 50m
#3. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2410 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amb Andaura/AADR
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 33 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Amb Andaura and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amb Andaura - Ambala DEMU/74992
#1%--%AADR»Amb Andaura (2 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.062458mNRUna District, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2%--%CHTLChuraru Takrala (1 PFs)  06:10+406:11+41m??110.047428mNRSH 25, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3%--%PHPanoh (1 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??117.045404mNRState Highway 25, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4/--/UHLUna Himachal (1 PFs)  06:34+306:35+41m??127.046393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#5/--/MTPRRaimehatpur (1 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m??137.030374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6/--/NNGLNaya Nangal (1 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m??141.015359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#7/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  07:10+107:20+3310m??144.024355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5120.0
#8/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  08:11+408:12+51m??164.059297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  08:20+808:22+92m??172.068285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/--/BARJBharatgarh  08:30+1108:32+122m??181.057281mNRNational Highway 21, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11/--/GANLGhanauli (1 PFs)  08:42-08:44-2m??190.066290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  08:52+1308:54+172m??199.043277mNRRopar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#13/--/MNPRMianpur  09:05+1609:07+172m??1107.059286mNRMianpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/--/KRLIKurali  09:16+1809:18+202m??1116.070299mNRKurali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  09:25+2209:27+252m??1124.030285mNRMorinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#16/--/KARRKharar (2 PFs)  10:00+1210:01+171m??1141.058304mNRDistt Mohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#17/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  10:18+1410:20+242m??1157.020309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#18/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  10:54+1111:35+2641m??1168.069338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)/22926 - Buffer: 26m
0 intermediate stations23:300.0
#19/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05-111:20+115m??1168.060338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:05+013:05-60m??1213.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#21/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1255.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#22/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m??1288.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:42-14:44-2m??1322.085236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#24/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:16-15:18-2m??1367.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??1408.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:25-16:45-20m??1412.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#27/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+22??1412.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#28/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+5923:03+1:002m??1553.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1:1923:50+1:213m??1607.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#30/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:4201:30+1:423m??2725.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+2:1203:06+2:1212m??2823.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#32/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:2804:57+2:292m??2976.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+2:3107:00+2:315m??21114.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3:0408:30+3:0510m??21206.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+2:5311:05+2:525m??21390.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#36/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+3:0211:55+3:022m??21459.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+2:5812:55+3:0110m??21513.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+3:1213:20+3:142m??21537.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#39/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+3:3015:15+3:425m??21697.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#40/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+3:2516:25+3:265m??21740.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#41/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+3:3417:10+3:362m??21784.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#42/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+3:5318:15+3:573m??21851.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#43/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+3:4320:20+3:4710m??21935.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#44!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+3:5922:10+4:032m??22043.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#45|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:3300:10+3:389m??32122.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#46!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+3:4602:00+3:472m??32235.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#47%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3:3802:50+3:415m??32272.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#48/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3:4003:20+3:402m??32311.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#49%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+4:0904:10+4:092m??32380.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#50%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+4:0404:50+4:082m??32408.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#51%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+4:0905:30+4:092m??32449.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#52/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3:5206:50+4:0310m??32501.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#53/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+4:0607:20+4:072m??32530.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#54%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+4:1008:20+4:102m??32587.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#55%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3:3809:25+3:375m??32620.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#56/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+3:4210:00+3:432m??32653.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#57%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+4:0110:55+4:032m??32711.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#58%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+4:2012:15+4:202m??32795.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#59/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+4:1013:10+4:092m??32817.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#60/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+3:50-??32822.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site