Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:46:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:46:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

6321/Σ UHL-CDG-NDLS-HWH-VSKP fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 03 2012 (16:10)
56
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 3380 km  2 xfers
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12274/New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1451 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1544 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
  T   S
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


2 xfers. 24 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00-??10.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24-05:27-3m??116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44-05:46-2m??137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56-05:58-2m??145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26-06:28-2m??172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15-07:17-2m??1130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30-07:38-8m??1141.052334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  08:30-08:45-15m??1186.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??1228.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:45-09:47-2m??1261.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:16-10:18-2m??1295.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:49-10:51-2m??1341.056227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:34-11:36-2m??1381.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:244.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:00--??1385.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express/12274
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -12:55-??1385.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations04:53440.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:48-17:53-5m??1825.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:57347.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??11172.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
73 intermediate stations04:40405.0
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:40-02:45-5m??21577.092236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations03:25259.0
#19/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  06:10--??21836.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25-??21836.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05-09:10-5m??21951.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36-10:38-2m??22067.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35-11:37-2m??22130.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:10-12:12-2m??22173.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m??22245.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50-13:55-5m??22273.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30-14:50-20m??22292.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#28/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m??22363.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35-16:40-5m??22439.05926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#30/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:05-17:07-2m??22464.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#31/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m??22514.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57-18:59-2m??22587.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55-20:00-5m??22656.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#34/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10-21:30-20m??22717.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#35/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35-23:36-1m??22868.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29-00:31-2m??32918.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#37/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08-01:09-1m??32960.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#38/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39-01:40-1m??33008.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:10-03:25-15m??33067.04826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#40/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:05-04:10-5m??33099.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#41%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:14-05:15-1m??33173.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#42%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:10-06:11-1m??33233.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#43%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  06:40-06:41-1m??33270.054222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#44%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:19-07:20-1m??33305.043323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#45/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:05--??33380.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.