Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:09:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:09:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connect una,cdg with tvc

6323/Σ UHL-CDG-NDLS-TVC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jun 03 2012 (16:33)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 3229 km  1 xfers
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ CDG/Chandigarh Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 53h 15m Distance: 3088 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
   W F 
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 23 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24+205:27+23m??116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44+505:46+62m??137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56+605:58+62m??145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26+706:28+82m??172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15+1807:17+182m??1130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+2007:38+188m??1141.052338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218
0 intermediate stations16:220.0
#8%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+0??1141.060338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:15+310:20+55m??1186.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+2313:40+2420m??1385.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+2613:55+272m??1392.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+4619:50+4810m??1850.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01528.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1504:17+1526m??21378.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33345.0
#14/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-1111:00+010m??21723.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1512:15+235m??21786.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30280.0
#16%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+3817:50+505m??22066.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#17%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:3421:10+1:3710m??22302.0729mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28250.0
#18%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:38+1:3300:40+1:342m??32552.04018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#19%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15+1:0502:25+1:0810m??32615.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#20%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03+1:1103:05+1:112m??32662.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15+1:0804:20+1:095m??32748.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#22/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:40+1:0205:45+1:055m??32837.04011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:1086.0
#23/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+2308:05+2510m??32923.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#24/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:37+3708:40+393m??32956.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#25/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+3910:15+485m??33030.0483mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1258.0
#26/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:27+5211:30+523m??33088.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#27/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+4912:32+502m??33131.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#28/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:07+5313:10+543m??33172.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#29/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  14:45+15-??33229.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site