Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:25:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:25:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
non - telescopic, but good buffer and shatabdi combi

6328/Σ hwh - sur super shatabdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Metre Gauge*^~  Jun 04 2012 (18:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 2141 km  1 xfers
#1. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1544 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 12026-Rev/Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 597 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 23:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 6 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+1??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+209:10+35m??1115.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+210:38+32m??1231.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+711:37+82m??1294.07722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:11+1112:12+121m??1337.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2213:15+225m??1409.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+3013:55+305m??1437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KUR•Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)•  14:30+2214:50+1820m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:41+2515:42+261m??1527.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+3316:40+325m??1603.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#11/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:06+917:07+101m??1628.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+2118:05+232m??1678.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+3418:59+342m??1751.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3520:00+355m??1820.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+3521:30+3220m??1881.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5523:36+561m??11032.05718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+5600:31+562m??21082.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:0401:09+1:051m??21124.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:1201:40+1:121m??21172.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20+2303:35+2015m??21231.03826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#21/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+4204:30+425m??21263.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#22%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:34+4905:35+491m??21337.062107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#23%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:33+4106:34+411m??21397.073153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#24%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  07:05+4407:06+441m??21434.071222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#25%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:35+4407:36+451m??21469.038323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5975.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:35+12-??21544.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express/12026-Rev
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»-14:45-??21544.032539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#28/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)14:54-14:55-1m??21549.090530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#29/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)15:40-15:41-1m??21617.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#30/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)16:10-16:11-1m??21659.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#31/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)17:22-17:25-3m??21729.073432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:55-17:56-1m??21765.067458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:41114.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:37-19:40-3m??21879.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30262.0
#34/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  23:10--??22141.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site