Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:33:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:33:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bi weekly connection from east india to mannargudi. can be a alternate to coro - mannai chain

6329/Σ mannai connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Metre Gauge*^~  Jun 04 2012 (6:46PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 2398 km  1 xfers
#1. 12663/Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1667 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 16179/Mannai Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 395 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 22
S   T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:25 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S  W   
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)/12663
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+02210.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55-118:00+15m31115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+119:27+12m21231.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+920:25+92m21294.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30115.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3122:00+305m01409.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2922:50+295m61437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+3023:35+2715m31456.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3701:20+355m02603.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:10217.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1704:32+212m02820.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+2205:55+2120m22881.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+3708:52+392m121082.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:0010:00+1:011m321172.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#13/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  11:40+3211:55+3115m621231.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+4714:09+491m321370.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1416:00+151m321486.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+2420:20+1925m521667.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Mannai Express/16179
73 intermediate stations-20:-20336.0
#17/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:00+1332003.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:28+422:30+52m832028.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:58+1023:00+112m632058.07740mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1800:30+4010m542161.05945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#21|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:13+5001:15+512m142204.04810mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#22|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  02:08+4802:10+492m142247.0438mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#23|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  02:34+4202:35+431m142264.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#24|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+3703:05+372m142284.010417mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:1831.0
#25|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  03:23+5003:25+522m142315.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  03:39+003:40+01m142329.02732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#27|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)04:35+2104:45+3110m342354.06063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#28|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)05:15+3205:25+3710m142384.01325mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#29|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  06:25+5-142398.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site