Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:11:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:11:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good for local ordinary and business class

6330/Σ kerala-ajmeer chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sanuakk123  Jun 04 2012 (22:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 2654 km  2 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1450 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 1h 29m
#2. 98909/Panvel - Andheri Slow Local
Travel Time: 1h 32m Distance: 52 km
xfer @ ADH/Andheri  Buffer: 3h 6m
#3. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 43m Distance: 1102 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 18:55 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP


2 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+4310.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1210:25+121m1141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1310:55+135m2165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1911:20+191m1192.05513mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+2011:37+212m01105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+1012:06+261m11119.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+3212:24+351m11137.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+2812:48+303m11149.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+1613:26+201m01173.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+2314:10+235m11206.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+3114:30+312m31226.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  14:49+014:50+01m21248.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+3515:28+353m21280.0302mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+1916:45+3410m61313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+4217:15+432m241343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+4817:30+512m21358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4318:00+442m01374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+2419:00+305m41400.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+3919:35+392m21446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4120:00+422m21468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+3920:35+435m11489.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+4420:50+441m11503.08810mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+4621:05+462m01522.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+4621:20+471m11537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#25%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+4621:40+462m01552.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+4722:00+472m01575.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#27%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+2023:20+3010m11622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  00:10+3700:12+472m12642.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#29|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+3400:50+392m22684.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#30|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+4101:18+442m12716.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#31|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+701:50+72m12750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+472m02765.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+4902:26+492m02780.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#34|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+4103:12+462m12820.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#35|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+4704:02+482m12875.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0004:28+1:012m12902.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#37|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0805:05+1:1010m12935.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#38|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:46+1:1405:48+1:172m12964.0876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#39|--|THVM•Thivim (2 PFs)•  06:00+1:2406:02+1:272m22981.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#40|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:06+1:0807:08+1:102m121031.06922mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#41|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1:3009:15+1:375m221171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#42|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:30+1:4210:32+1:482m221247.04111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#43!==!ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+4413:45+495m021375.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#44%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+5215:10+535m521450.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Panvel - Andheri Slow Local/98909
18 intermediate stations-15:-1050.0
#45/==/PNVL»Panvel Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:34-331500.06711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#46/==/KNDSKhandeshwar (2 PFs)  16:37-16:38-1m031503.0585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#47/==/MANRMansarovar (2 PFs)  16:40-16:41-1m031505.0855mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#48/==/KHAGKharghar (2 PFs)  16:43-16:44-1m031508.0484mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#49/==/BEPRBelapur CBD (4 PFs)  16:47-16:48-1m031510.04720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#50/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave (2 PFs)  16:51-16:52-1m031513.0423mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#51/==/NEUNerul (6 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m031514.07311mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#52/==/JNJJuinagar (6 PFs)  16:57-16:58-1m031517.0569mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#53/==/SNCRSanpada (4 PFs)  17:00-17:01-1m031519.0358mCR400705, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#54/==/VSHVashi (4 PFs)  17:03-17:04-1m031520.06317mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#55/==/MNKDMankhurd (3 PFs)  17:11-17:12-1m031527.0665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#56/==/GVGovandi (2 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m031529.0948mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#57/==/CMBRChembur (2 PFs)  17:16-17:17-1m031531.0338mCR400071, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#58/==/TKNGTilaknagar (2 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m031532.0406mCR400024, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#59/==/CLAKurla Junction (8 PFs)  17:22-17:23-1m031533.0588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#60/==/CHFChunabhatti (2 PFs)  17:25-17:26-1m031535.0518mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#61/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar (2 PFs)  17:28-17:29-1m031537.02212mCR400022, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#62/==/VDLRVadala Road (4 PFs)  17:36-17:37-1m031539.0295mCR400031, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:042.0
#63/==/KCEKings Circle (2 PFs)  17:41-17:42-1m031541.0947mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#64/==/MMMahim Junction (6 PFs)  17:43-17:44-1m031543.0206mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#65/==/BABandra (7 PFs)  17:49-17:50-1m031545.0346mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#66/==/KHARKhar (6 PFs)  17:53-17:54-1m031546.0407mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#67/==/STCSanta Cruz (6 PFs)  17:56-17:57-1m031548.05810mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#68/==/VLPVille Parle (6 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m031550.02010mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#69/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  18:06--031552.0-14mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Aravali Express (PT)/19707 - Buffer: 7m
3 intermediate stations21:100.0
#70/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+221:12+32m831552.04114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#71/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:30+321:32+42m631564.07418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#72/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+1322:47+132m131654.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#73/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+1323:22+142m131703.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#74/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+1300:11+132m141768.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#75/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+300:52+35m141798.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#76/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1401:28+142m141848.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#77/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1601:39+162m341857.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#78/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+1102:44+135m041928.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#79/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1303:15+132m241963.0-44mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:0519.0
#80/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:20+1103:22+122m241982.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#81/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1504:50+2120m442027.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#82%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1905:16+202m042034.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#83%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+2905:38+312m042054.03871mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0643.0
#84%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:44+2706:46+342m042097.04594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#85%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2907:17+332m042118.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#86%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+2007:51+222m042132.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#87%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2608:05+272m042145.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#88%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1909:08+033m042161.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#89!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+710:07+1010m142214.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#90!==!SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+1410:48+142m142239.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#91|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+182m742258.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#92|==|NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+2011:22+212m042275.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#93|==|MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+2411:35+262m042287.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#94!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+2911:46+312m042297.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#95!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+3612:05+362m142313.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#96!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+1412:44+182m242327.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#97!==!JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+1813:01+182m042343.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#98!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+1913:11+202m042351.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#99|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+2213:43+233m042379.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#100!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+3014:01+302m042401.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#101!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  14:54+4314:56+442m142467.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2952.0
#102!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+416:35+310m142519.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#103%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:04+1817:06+182m342548.087446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#104%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  17:34+1917:36+192m042589.045377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#105%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1817:52+182m042599.077388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#106|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:06+2018:08+192m042617.047378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#107|==|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:55+13-142654.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site