Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 09:56:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 09:56:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good for local ordinary and business class

6330/Σ kerala-ajmeer chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sanuakk123  Jun 04 2012 (22:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 2603 km  2 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1449 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 1h 29m
#2. 98909/Panvel - Andheri Slow Local
Travel Time: 1h 32m Distance: 52 km
xfer @ ADH/Andheri  Buffer: 3h 6m
#3. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 43m Distance: 1102 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 18:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP


2 xfers. 37 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+6??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1510:25+161m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1510:55+145m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+2011:20+211m??192.05413mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+2311:37+232m??1105.028 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+1312:06+251m??1119.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+3012:24+341m??1137.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+2912:48+323m??1149.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+1913:26+211m??1173.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+2114:10+225m??1206.065 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+2914:30+292m??1225.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)14:39+3414:40+331m??1235.08717mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#13/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)14:49-14:50-1m??1248.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+3615:28+363m??1280.0303mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+1816:45+3510m??1313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#16/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+4117:15+442m??1343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+4917:30+532m??1358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#18/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4618:00+462m??1374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+2819:00+345m??1399.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#20/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+4619:35+462m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#21/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4720:00+482m??1468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+4220:35+475m??1488.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+5120:50+511m??1503.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+5321:05+532m??1522.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+5421:20+551m??1537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#26/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+5521:40+552m??1551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#27/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+5422:00+542m??1575.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#28/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+3123:20+3610m??1622.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#29%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:10+2700:12+292m??2642.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+3800:50+422m??2684.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#31%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+4501:18+472m??2716.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#32%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+901:50+92m??2750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#33%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+4602:10+492m??2765.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+5002:26+512m??2779.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#35%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+4103:12+462m??2819.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#36%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+1:0004:02+1:012m??2875.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#37%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0404:28+1:072m??2902.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#38%--%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  04:55+1:1705:05+1:2110m??2935.0429mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#39%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:46+1:1905:48+1:262m??2963.0876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#40%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+1:3606:02+1:392m??2981.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#41%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:06+1:2507:08+1:252m??21031.06922mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#42%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1:4509:15+1:505m??21171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#43%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:30+1:5910:32+2:042m??21246.04111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#44/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+5313:45+565m??21374.05610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#45/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+5815:10+585m??21449.04012mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Panvel - Andheri Slow Local/98909
0 intermediate stations-15:-100.0
#46/==/PNVL»Panvel Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:34-??21449.06712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#47/==/KNDSKhandeshwar (2 PFs)  16:37-16:38-1m??21452.0585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#48/==/MANRMansarovar (2 PFs)  16:40-16:41-1m??21454.0855mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#49/==/KHAGKharghar (2 PFs)  16:43-16:44-1m??21457.0484mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#50/==/BEPRBelapur CBD (4 PFs)  16:47-16:48-1m??21459.04720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#51/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave (2 PFs)  16:51-16:52-1m??21462.0423mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#52/==/NEUNerul (6 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m??21463.07311mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#53/==/JNJJuinagar (6 PFs)  16:57-16:58-1m??21466.0558mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#54/==/SNCRSanpada (4 PFs)  17:00-17:01-1m??21468.0357mCR400705, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#55/==/VSHVashi (4 PFs)  17:03-17:04-1m??21469.06316mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#56/==/MNKDMankhurd (3 PFs)  17:11-17:12-1m??21476.0655mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#57/==/GVGovandi (2 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m??21478.0968mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#58/==/CMBRChembur (2 PFs)  17:16-17:17-1m??21480.0348mCR400071, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#59/==/TKNGTilaknagar (2 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??21481.0396mCR400024, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#60/==/CLAKurla Junction (8 PFs)  17:22-17:23-1m??21482.0588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#61/==/CHFChunabhatti (2 PFs)  17:25-17:26-1m??21484.0518mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#62/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar (2 PFs)  17:28-17:29-1m??21486.02212mCR400022, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#63/==/VDLRVadala Road (4 PFs)  17:36-17:37-1m??21488.0295mCR400031, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:042.0
#64/==/KCEKings Circle (2 PFs)  17:41-17:42-1m??21490.0947mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#65/==/MMMahim Junction (6 PFs)  17:43-17:44-1m??21492.020 WRMumbai-400017, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#66/==/BABandra (7 PFs)  17:49-17:50-1m??21494.0346mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#67/==/KHARKhar (6 PFs)  17:53-17:54-1m??21495.0407mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#68/==/STCSanta Cruz (6 PFs)  17:56-17:57-1m??21497.05810mWRMumbai-400055, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#69/==/VLPVille Parle (6 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m??21499.02010mWRMumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#70/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  18:06--??21501.0-14mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Aravali Express (PT)/19707 - Buffer: 3h 6m
0 intermediate stations21:100.0
#71/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+321:12+32m??21501.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#72/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:30+321:32+52m??21513.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#73/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+1422:47+142m??21603.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#74/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+2123:22+212m??21652.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#75/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+1700:11+172m??31717.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#76/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+400:52+45m??31747.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#77/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1601:28+162m??31797.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#78/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1801:39+182m??31806.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#79/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+1302:44+145m??31877.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#80/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1703:15+172m??31912.069 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#81/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:31+1503:32+161m??31931.04738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5845.0
#82/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1404:50+1820m??31976.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#83%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1505:16+172m??31983.06355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#84%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+3105:38+322m??32003.04071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#85!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:42+2506:44+302m??32046.042 WRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#86%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2507:17+332m??32067.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#87%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+2107:51+232m??32081.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#88%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2608:05+262m??32094.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#89%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1909:08+033m??32111.064216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#90!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+610:07+910m??32163.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#91!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+1210:48+142m??32189.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#92%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+202m??32207.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#93%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+2311:22+262m??32224.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#94!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+2811:35+362m??32236.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#95!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+4411:46+442m??32246.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#96!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+4612:05+472m??32262.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#97!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+2612:44+282m??32276.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#98!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+2813:01+282m??32292.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#99!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+2913:11+292m??32301.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#100!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+2913:43+293m??32328.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#101%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+3814:01+382m??32350.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#102!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)14:54+5614:56+582m??32416.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2952.0
#103!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+1916:35+1710m??32468.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#104%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:04+3517:06+352m??32497.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#105%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  17:34+3517:36+352m??32538.045377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#106%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+3417:52+352m??32549.077388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#107%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:06+3718:08+362m??32567.047378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#108%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:55+25-??32603.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site