Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:26:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:26:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain...Via CNB,LKO,GKP & CPR

6333/Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 05 2012 (00:12)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 40m  10 halts  Distance: 1612 km  1 xfers
#1. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1164 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 10 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express/12716
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+2:12??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:03+2:3306:05+2:332m??142.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2:3106:45+2:325m??178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:01+2:3807:03+2:382m??1100.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+2:3607:55+2:3610m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#6/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35+2:4608:37+2:482m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+2:4608:55+2:462m??1196.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+2:4509:14+2:502m??1221.041272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+2:3310:00+2:355m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+2:5410:35+2:502m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+2:5011:02+2:502m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12/==/PNP•Panipat Junction (5 PFs)•  11:31+2:4911:33+2:402m??1359.062236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+2:4813:20+2:5020m??1448.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12566
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#14/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:15+2:09??1448.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:00440.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)20:15+3:1020:20+3:165m??1888.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:45+4:2322:10+4:2025m??1960.074124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:30270.0
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+4:5402:55+4:5015m??21230.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#18/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+5:1204:35+5:125m??21348.04169mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#19/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:05+4:5006:20+4:4815m??21410.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#20/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:16+5:1007:18+5:122m??21464.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#21/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:31+5:1107:33+5:142m??21469.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#22/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+5:4408:30+5:465m??21523.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#23/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:50+5:3010:12+5:3122m??21575.03551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#24!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15+5:26-??21612.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site