Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:23:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:23:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain...Via CNB,LKO,GKP & CPR

6333/Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 05 2012 (12:12AM)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 1612 km  1 xfers
#1. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1164 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 9 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express/12716
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+47??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:03+1:0006:05+1:002m??142.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+5506:45+565m??178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:01+1:0007:03+1:002m??1100.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+5707:55+5710m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#6/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35+5708:37+562m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+5408:55+532m??1196.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+5509:14+552m??1221.041272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+5510:00+555m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+1:0910:35+1:092m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUN•Karnal (3 PFs)•  11:00+1:0911:02+1:092m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+1:0811:33+1:082m??1359.062235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+5713:20+1:0720m??1448.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (PT)/12566
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#14/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:15+44??1448.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:00440.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:15+1:2620:20+1:325m??1888.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:45+3:0222:05+3:0220m??1960.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:35270.0
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+2:5802:55+2:5815m??21230.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#18/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:2504:35+3:255m??21348.04169mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#19/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2:5906:20+3:0015m??21410.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#20/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:16+2:5907:18+3:012m??21464.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#21/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:31+3:0107:33+3:132m??21469.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#22/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+3:4308:30+3:445m??21523.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#23/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:50+3:3610:22+3:3932m??21575.04251mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#24!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15+3:29-??21612.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site