Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:51:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:51:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic & for Sundays only. Good for business people to reach in morning. Tulsi 3A gets clear upto WL10 in peak season and upto WL30 in off-peak

6339/Σ Nashik to Kanpur/Lucknow ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Anand S Gharpure  Jun 05 2012 (8:29PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 22m  4 halts  Distance: 1407 km  1 xfers
#1. 22129/Tulsi Express
Travel Time: 13h 17m Distance: 823 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12594/Bhopal-Lucknow Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 05:23
Platform# ???
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 4 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tulsi Express/22129
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -05:23+0??10.0662mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:38+605:40+62m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+1306:08+153m??135.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2067.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:28+207:33+45m??1102.043294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/IGP•Igatpuri (4 PFs)•07:53+607:55+142m??1116.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+1108:45+132m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1509:40+155m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+2212:00+2510m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:43+2812:45+282m??1479.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:15-514:20+55m??1548.088309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13107.0
#11/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  15:33+1615:35+162m??1655.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#12/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  15:51+1515:53+152m??1669.065308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1217:00+1510m??1731.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:15+3818:17+382m??1817.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+3218:45+415m??1823.049497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal-Lucknow Garib Rath Express/12594
0 intermediate stations05:150.0
#16/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:45+4??1823.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#17/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  23:22+2323:24+232m??1876.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3686.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+501:05+105m??2962.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+1803:25+2310m??21115.046259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations04:50220.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+2408:20+275m??21335.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#21/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  09:45+1:45-??21407.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site