Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:54:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:54:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic. for Sunday & Tuesdays only. Chances are higher due to Bhopal Quota. Recommended for those who can't get from MMR

6340/Σ Extended Goa Express from NK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Anand S Gharpure  Jun 05 2012 (20:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 57m  27 halts  Distance: 1518 km  1 xfers
#1. 22129/Tulsi Express
Travel Time: 13h 17m Distance: 823 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 695 km
Departs @ 05:23
Platform# ???
S T    
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tulsi Express/22129
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -05:23+0??10.0662mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:38+605:40+62m??117.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+806:08+123m??135.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4581.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)07:53+107:55+82m??1116.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+308:45+52m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+609:40+65m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+4712:00+4910m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:43+5212:45+522m??1479.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1614:20+195m??1548.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13107.0
#10/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  15:33+3015:35+302m??1655.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#11/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  15:51+3115:53+312m??1669.065308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+2717:00+2810m??1731.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:15+5218:17+522m??1817.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+4518:45+495m??1823.049497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+2919:40+3010m??1823.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+4523:58+498m??11115.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1:1201:15+1:115m??21212.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+1:1703:05+1:205m??21330.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1:2504:02+1:272m??21384.058182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#20/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+1:15-??21518.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site