Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:45:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:45:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic. for Sunday & Tuesdays only. Chances are higher due to Bhopal Quota. Recommended for those who can't get from MMR

6340/Σ Extended Goa Express from NK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Anand S Gharpure  Jun 05 2012 (8:31PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 57m  28 halts  Distance: 2201 km  1 xfers
#1. 22129/Tulsi Express
Travel Time: 13h 17m Distance: 823 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 695 km
Departs @ 05:23
Platform# 3
S T    
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# 6
   W F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tulsi Express/22129
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -05:23+0310.0662mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:38+605:40+62m7117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+1306:08+153m4135.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2067.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:28+207:33+45m01102.043294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)07:53+607:55+142m11116.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+1108:45+132m21167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1509:40+155m21240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+2212:00+2510m01424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:43+2812:45+282m21479.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:15-514:20+55m01548.088309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13107.0
#11/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  15:33+1615:35+162m21655.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#12/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  15:51+1515:53+152m01669.065308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1217:00+1510m11731.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:15+3818:17+382m11817.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+3218:45+415m31823.049497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 17m
285 intermediate stations00:45683.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+2119:40+2310m331506.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+3223:58+378m531798.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+4401:15+435m141895.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+5803:05+1:015m342013.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+5904:02+1:022m242067.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#21/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+46-642201.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site