Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:11:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:11:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Link

6347/Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jun 06 2012 (14:01)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 111h 5m  38 halts  Distance: 4169 km  2 xfers
#1. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 35h 12m Distance: 1879 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 31m
#2. 12165/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 52m Distance: 696 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 20m
#3. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 794 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# 1
  TW  S
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 06:30 +5 nights
Platform# 4
  TW  S
New Delhi/NDLS


2 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express/11020
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+0110.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+315:55+45m7119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+1216:45+122m0190.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+1517:25+152m21145.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+1517:55+1310m21166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+618:18+62m01191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+418:33+42m01209.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+019:20+22m31240.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+1220:13+132m01313.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1421:10+145m11383.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+1522:35+1320m31444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+1523:33+171m01477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#13/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+2600:17+271m12541.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2253.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+4800:40+491m32594.04418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+3101:50+322m12644.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+4002:15+411m02667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+4202:33+431m32687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+4603:07+471m32734.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶05:00+405:20+420m72794.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+3306:03+341m22849.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33+4106:35+412m22894.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+3707:21+381m22942.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+4508:10+462m121002.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+3908:40+422m321012.045291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+1211:45+2210m1021144.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+211:57+22m221148.064529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:42110.0
#27/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+5013:40+501m221258.080458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#28/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+5714:06+571m121291.019420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5938.0
#29/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05-716:10+45m221329.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+1016:21+91m021339.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#31%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+1216:45+203m321366.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+2918:55+3410m321479.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25186.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1722:30+1610m521665.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1423:50+225m321741.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+2400:55+252m231805.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#36/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+3301:45+352m231832.05458mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+2502:40+233m731879.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)/12165 - Buffer: 4m
49 intermediate stations03:2553.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+1106:08+163m431932.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4582.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:53+1207:55+212m132014.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#40/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+1808:45+212m232064.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#41/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+2509:40+235m232137.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#42/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+1:1211:20+1:132m332297.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#43/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+1:0712:00+1:0910m532322.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations05:00306.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00+3417:10+4210m532628.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615 - Buffer: 6m
301 intermediate stations00:05747.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+1:3717:20+1:395m153375.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#46/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+1:4317:40+1:432m153393.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#47/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+1:3918:47+1:442m353461.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#48/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1:4319:30+1:4210m353467.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#49/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+1:5320:09+1:532m153520.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#50/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+1:5920:40+2:022m053560.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#51/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+1:5521:30+2:005m353606.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#52/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+2:2323:40+2:2312m453759.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#53/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2:3100:55+2:355m463856.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#54/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+2:3801:22+2:401m263895.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#55/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+2:3701:53+2:392m163922.061178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#56/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+2:4902:50+2:525m263974.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#57/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+3:1303:00+3:132m163978.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#58/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+3:1803:50+3:185m264028.075 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#59/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+3:4005:22+3:402m264141.033207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#60/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+3:4906:02+3:492m364162.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#61/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:30+3:5006:40+3:5010m464169.011216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site