Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 20:54:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 20:54:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Link

6347/Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jun 06 2012 (14:01)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 111h 5m  38 halts  Distance: 4167 km  2 xfers
#1. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 35h 12m Distance: 1878 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 31m
#2. 12165/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 52m Distance: 696 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 20m
#3. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 794 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# 1
  TW  S
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 06:30 +5 nights
Platform# 4
  TW  S
New Delhi/NDLS


2 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express/11020
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+21110.04539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+2615:55+275m7119.089 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+3716:45+372m0190.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+4117:25+412m21145.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+4017:55+3810m21166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+3018:18+302m01191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+2818:33+292m01209.04247mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+2519:20+262m31240.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+3720:13+372m01313.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+4421:10+445m11383.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+4522:35+4420m31444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+5223:33+521m01477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#13/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+5800:17+1:001m12541.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2253.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:1900:40+1:211m32594.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+1:0601:50+1:072m12644.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:1502:15+1:161m02667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+1:1702:33+1:181m32687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+1:2203:07+1:231m32734.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶05:00+3205:20+2920m72794.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+1:0006:03+1:001m22849.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33+1:0706:35+1:072m22894.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+1:0407:21+1:041m22942.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+1:0608:10+1:072m121002.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+1:0108:40+1:042m321012.045290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+3311:45+4410m1021144.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+211:57+22m221148.050530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#27/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)12:19+1:3012:20+1:301m021167.070561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1991.0
#28/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+1:1613:40+1:161m221258.080457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#29/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+1:0914:06+1:091m121291.019421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:5937.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+2616:10+365m221328.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+3516:21+341m021339.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+4316:45+503m321365.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+1:0418:55+1:0810m321478.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+5122:30+5010m521665.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+5123:50+575m321740.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+5800:55+592m231804.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#37/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+1:0701:45+1:082m231832.05455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+1:0402:40+1:023m731878.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)/12165 - Buffer: 4m
49 intermediate stations03:2552.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+1006:08+133m431930.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#40/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:10-107:15+05m031997.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#41/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:53+207:55+102m132012.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#42/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+808:45+102m232062.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#43/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1109:40+105m232135.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#44/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+3511:20+352m332295.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+3012:00+3210m532320.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations05:00306.0
#46/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00-117:10+1310m532626.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615 - Buffer: 6m
307 intermediate stations00:05747.0
#47/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+1917:20+215m153373.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#48/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+2717:40+272m153391.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#49/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+3418:47+342m353459.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#50/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1619:30+1710m353465.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#51/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+2420:09+242m153518.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#52/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+2720:40+282m053558.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#53/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2321:30+245m353604.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#54/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+3923:40+3912m453757.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#55/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+5700:55+565m463854.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#56/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0501:22+1:081m263893.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#57/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+1:0101:53+1:062m163920.061177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#58/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+1:0202:50+1:045m263972.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#59/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+1:0703:00+1:072m163976.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#60/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+1:0503:50+1:045m264026.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#61/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+5005:22+502m264139.033207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#62/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+4306:02+432m364160.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#63/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:30+4106:40+4210m464167.011216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site