Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:36:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:36:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Link

6347/Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃  Jun 06 2012 (14:01)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 111h 5m  38 halts  Distance: 4169 km  2 xfers
#1. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 35h 12m Distance: 1879 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 31m
#2. 12165/Ratnagiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 52m Distance: 696 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 20m
#3. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 794 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# 1
  TW  S
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 06:30 +5 nights
Platform# 4
  TW  S
New Delhi/NDLS


2 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express/11020
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+0110.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+315:55+45m7119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+1216:45+122m0190.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+1617:25+162m21145.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+1517:55+1310m21166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+1018:18+92m01191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+418:33+42m01209.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+119:20+32m31240.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+1420:13+142m01313.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1421:10+145m11383.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+1422:35+1320m31444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+1523:33+161m01477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#13/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+2600:17+271m12541.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2253.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+4600:40+471m32594.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+2501:50+272m12644.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+3602:15+361m02667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+3702:33+381m32687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+4103:07+421m32734.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)05:00+005:20+320m72794.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+3206:03+331m22849.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33+4006:35+402m22894.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+3607:21+361m22942.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+4208:10+432m121002.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+3808:40+412m321012.045291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+711:45+1810m1021144.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+1611:57+162m221148.064529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:42110.0
#27/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+4313:40+431m221258.080458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#28/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+4614:06+461m121291.019420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5938.0
#29/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05-616:10+65m221329.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+1316:21+121m021339.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#31%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+1316:45+203m321365.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+3018:55+3610m321478.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1522:30+1310m521665.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1623:50+225m321741.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+2300:55+242m231804.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#36/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+3301:45+342m231832.05457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+2502:40+233m731879.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri SF Express (PT)/12165 - Buffer: 4m
48 intermediate stations03:2553.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+1206:08+163m431932.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4582.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:53+607:55+132m132014.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#40/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+1208:45+132m232064.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#41/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1709:40+165m232137.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#42/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+3311:20+352m332297.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#43/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+3112:00+3210m532322.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations05:00306.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:00-317:10+910m532628.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615 - Buffer: 6m
299 intermediate stations00:05747.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+1:5617:20+1:595m153375.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#46/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+2:0217:40+2:022m153393.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#47/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+1:5018:47+1:512m353461.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#48/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1:5319:30+1:5310m353467.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#49/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+1:5720:09+1:572m153520.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#50/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+2:0720:40+2:092m053560.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#51/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2:0121:30+2:035m353606.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#52/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+2:3023:40+2:3112m453759.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#53/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2:3100:55+2:355m463856.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#54/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+2:4901:22+2:521m263895.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#55/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+2:5101:53+2:552m163922.061178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#56/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+2:5402:50+2:585m263974.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#57/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+3:1603:00+3:162m163978.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#58/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+3:2703:50+3:275m264028.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#59/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+3:1005:22+3:102m264141.033207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#60/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+3:4106:02+3:422m364162.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#61/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:30+3:3306:40+3:5010m464169.011216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site