Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:08:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:08:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects puri & firozpur.

6349/Σ firozpur-new delhi-puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jun 07 2012 (11:10AM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 2193 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1807 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+722:07+72m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+722:25+82m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+1022:40+102m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+1122:56+122m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25-123:35+210m??188.073208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1800:05+182m??2122.075216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1900:22+192m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+2200:37+222m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+2200:52+222m??2172.086225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+2501:04+252m??2186.052224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+2601:20+272m??2199.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2901:42+302m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+3402:10+373m??2258.071229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3703:00+382m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+4003:34+402m??2356.034220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+2904:10+302m??2375.035216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+3504:25+352m??2383.012221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:45+3705:15+3530m??2386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Nandan Kanan Express/12816
0 intermediate stations-5:-150.0
#20/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+20??2386.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#21/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+4508:16+453m??2517.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:04309.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+1:4512:30+1:4510m??2826.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#23/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+2:1113:30+2:132m??2904.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#24/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+3:2115:15+3:2810m??21021.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#25/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+4:0516:25+4:062m??21110.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+4:3118:15+4:3115m??21173.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+4:5519:24+4:562m??21275.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#28/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+4:5519:43+4:552m??21293.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#29/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+4:5321:05+4:575m??21378.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#30/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+4:5922:11+5:002m??21454.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#31/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+4:4423:25+4:462m??21530.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#32/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4:2400:15+4:3310m??31548.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#33/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+4:3500:42+4:352m??31568.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#34/--/VAABhaga Junction  01:10+4:3501:12+4:352m??31588.038190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#35/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+4:3801:32+4:382m??31599.041157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#36/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4:3202:20+4:345m??31629.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#37/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+4:3703:00+4:372m??31682.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#38/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+4:3803:23+4:372m??31712.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#39/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+4:3504:25+4:352m??31785.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#40/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+4:2905:20+4:2725m??31808.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#41/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+4:3306:20+4:332m??31877.07116mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+4:1807:10+4:1210m??31924.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#43/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+4:3008:12+4:312m??31987.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#44/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  08:45+4:3508:47+4:442m??32030.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#45/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+4:5009:50+4:515m??32102.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#46/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+4:4810:35+4:475m??32130.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#47/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4:3311:15+4:335m??32149.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#48/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+4:43-??32193.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site