Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 17:31:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 17:31:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects puri & firozpur.

6349/Σ firozpur-new delhi-puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jun 07 2012 (11:10)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 2183 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1797 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+622:07+62m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+622:25+62m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+922:40+92m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+922:56+112m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+223:35+210m??188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1000:05+102m??2122.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1100:22+112m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+1200:37+122m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+1300:52+132m??2172.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+1601:04+162m??2186.052227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+1701:20+172m??2198.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2201:42+222m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+2202:10+223m??2258.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1603:00+162m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+1703:34+172m??2355.034220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+304:10+62m??2375.035217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+1004:25+102m??2382.012221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:45+905:15+830m??2386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Nandan Kanan Express/12816
0 intermediate stations-5:-150.0
#20/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+9??2386.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#21/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+3308:16+333m??2517.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:04309.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+1:2112:30+1:2210m??2826.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#23/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+1:4413:30+1:462m??2904.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#24/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+2:1815:15+2:2510m??21021.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#25/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+3:1216:25+3:152m??21110.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+3:3218:15+3:3115m??21173.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:07103.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+3:5419:24+3:542m??21276.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#28/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+3:5419:43+3:542m??21294.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#29/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+3:4521:05+3:465m??21379.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#30/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+3:5722:11+3:582m??21455.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#31/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+3:4523:25+3:462m??21531.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#32/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+3:2500:15+3:2910m??31549.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#33/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+3:2800:42+3:282m??31569.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#34/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  01:10+3:2801:12+3:282m??31589.038190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#35/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+3:3201:32+3:322m??31600.041156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#36/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+3:2802:20+3:305m??31630.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#37/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3:3403:00+3:342m??31683.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#38/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+3:3603:23+3:362m??31713.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#39/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+3:3704:25+3:372m??31785.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#40%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+3:3205:20+3:2025m??31798.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#41/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+3:2806:20+3:272m??31867.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+3:2407:10+3:1810m??31914.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#43/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+3:3608:12+3:372m??31977.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#44/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  08:45+3:4108:47+3:422m??32021.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#45/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+4:0009:50+4:035m??32093.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#46/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+4:0210:35+4:025m??32120.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#47/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4:0711:15+4:085m??32139.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#48/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+4:09-??32183.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.