Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:14:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:14:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BSB-SLN-NDLS via MTJ emergency chain , this chain is helpfull only whn u dont get seat in any train but u have to go DELHI [from bsb its daily nd from sln its 4days week chain]

6350/Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via MTJ EMERGENCY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif*^~  Jun 07 2012 (11:04PM)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 30m  35 halts  Distance: 1812 km  1 xfers
#1. 13239/Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 898 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 590 km
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# 5
 M WTF 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 20:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SM  T S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)/13239
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:50+16510.03757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  12:06+2712:08+272m3110.07959mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#3/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+3712:40+402m2149.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#4/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  13:32+4713:34+472m21118.07167mECRBuxar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#5/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)13:58+4514:00+492m01146.012868mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1021.0
#6/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  14:10+5014:12+502m21167.03276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:35+2215:45+3010m61211.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:25+2716:40+2915m41230.06682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10143.0
#9/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+5618:55+575m11373.04998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#10%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  19:57+1:0919:59+1:102m01423.027108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:2189.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:20+3823:55+2135m61512.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+1:2001:30+1:2710m72584.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45232.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2:2104:25+2:2010m22816.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#14/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  05:14+1:3405:15+2:061m42841.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)05:40+2:3106:05+2:4125m42845.043173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#16/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  06:11+1:3406:11+2:060m42848.043171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)07:20+2:3007:40+3:0320m42898.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 12m
242 intermediate stations01:47324.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:4309:30+1:453m341222.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#19/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+1:4111:16+1:412m241335.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+1:4711:48+1:472m341356.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+1:5512:30+1:4720m341363.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+2:1713:45+2:172m341453.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+2:0914:11+2:092m341487.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#24/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)14:40+2:0614:42+2:062m141520.040259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#25/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1:5015:50+1:545m741562.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+2:0016:15+2:012m141590.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#27/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:5816:40+1:582m141616.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+2:0316:55+2:032m141633.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#29/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+2:1417:55+2:165m241676.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#30/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+2:2618:24+2:252m241712.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#31/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2:1119:00+2:105m141733.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#32/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:3019:34+1:302m141769.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#33/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+1:50-241812.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site