Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 17:16:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 17:16:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

6361/Σ hwh-bza-mas-cbe ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SBC MAS SBC back to back journeys without break*^~  Jun 08 2012 (7:07PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 2156 km  2 xfers
#1. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12711/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 12679/Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE

2 xfers. 10 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+12??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+1509:10+165m??1115.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+1710:38+172m??1231.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+2011:37+202m??1294.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  12:11+2312:12+251m??1337.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+3913:15+405m??1409.04828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+4413:55+445m??1437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3614:50+3420m??1456.08425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:41+4115:42+421m??1527.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+3416:40+335m??1603.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#11/==/IPMIchchapuram  17:06+3717:07+401m??1628.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#12/==/PSA•Palasa (3 PFs)•  18:03+2318:05+252m??1678.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+3218:59+332m??1751.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2720:00+295m??1820.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+3121:30+3020m??1881.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5023:36+501m??11031.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+5100:31+532m??21082.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:0101:09+1:021m??21124.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:0601:40+1:081m??21172.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+2103:35+2215m??21231.03826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Pinakini SF Express/12711
0 intermediate stations-3:-350.0
#21/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+1??21231.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:27+1206:28+131m??21262.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#23/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  06:49+1306:50+141m??21285.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#24/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:07+1807:08+191m??21305.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#25/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:19+2107:20+221m??21320.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:03+1908:04+201m??21370.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#27/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  08:26+2308:27+231m??21398.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#28/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:51+2408:52+241m??21436.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#29/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:04+2209:05+231m??21452.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  09:28+2809:29+281m??21486.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+610:40+82m??21525.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#32/==/NYP•Nayadupeta (3 PFs)•  11:03+1411:05+152m??21553.011733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1427.0
#33/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  11:19+1811:20+181m??21580.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  13:00+9-??21662.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express/12679
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:30+2??21662.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#36/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:18+2015:20+202m??21731.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#37/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+2016:05+202m??21792.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#38/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:44+2016:45+211m??21844.045332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+1817:30+182m??21876.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#40/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  18:14+2218:15+231m??21930.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#41/==/BQIBommidi  18:34+2418:35+251m??21953.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#42/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:17+2119:20+213m??21996.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+2520:20+265m??22056.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#44/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:03+2721:05+272m??22106.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#45/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  21:44+2921:45+321m??22153.06433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#46/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+13-??22156.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site