Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 01:01:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 01:01:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
everyday

6361/Σ hwh-bza-mas-cbe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▶కాటమరాయుడు collects more than 45cr on 1st day◀*^~  Jun 08 2012 (19:07)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 2157 km  2 xfers
#1. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12711/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 12679/Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 495 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


2 xfers. 10 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+2??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+309:10+45m??1115.081 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+310:38+42m??1231.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+1411:37+142m??1293.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:10+1612:12+162m??1337.07436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2413:15+245m??1409.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+3113:55+315m??1437.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+2414:50+2120m??1456.085 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:40+3315:42+332m??1527.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+3616:40+355m??1603.05926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:05+4117:07+402m??1627.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#12/==/PSA•Palasa (3 PFs)•  18:03+2118:05+212m??1677.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+3318:59+332m??1750.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3720:00+375m??1820.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+3521:30+3120m??1881.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5123:36+521m??11031.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+5500:31+562m??21081.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:0401:09+1:051m??21124.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:1101:40+1:121m??21171.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:10+3703:25+3415m??21231.04826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Pinakini SF Express/12711
0 intermediate stations-3:-250.0
#21/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+1??21231.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:27+1006:28+111m??21262.06315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#23/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  06:49+1106:50+121m??21285.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#24/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:07+1607:08+171m??21305.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#25/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:19+2007:20+211m??21320.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:03+2008:04+221m??21370.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#27/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  08:26+2508:27+251m??21398.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#28/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:51+2608:52+261m??21436.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#29/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:04+2709:05+281m??21452.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  09:28+2609:29+271m??21486.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+210:40+22m??21525.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#32/==/NYP•Nayadupeta (3 PFs)•  11:03+1611:05+162m??21553.011733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1427.0
#33/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  11:19+2211:20+241m??21580.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  13:00+9-??21662.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express/12679
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:30+3??21662.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#36/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:18+2615:20+262m??21731.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#37/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+3016:05+302m??21792.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#38/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:44+3116:45+311m??21844.045332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+2017:30+202m??21876.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#40/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  18:14+2518:15+251m??21931.070401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#41/==/BQIBommidi  18:34+2618:35+271m??21953.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#42/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:17+2319:20+233m??21997.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+2920:20+305m??22056.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#44/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:03+3021:05+302m??22106.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#45/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  21:44+3221:45+321m??22154.06433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#46/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+13-??22157.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site