Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:04:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:04:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
official connection to shivalik deluxe

6368/Σ mumbai-delhi-kalka-shimla daily shivalik deluxe chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jun 09 2012 (20:25)
211
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 35m  1 halts  Distance: 1739 km  2 xfers
#1. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 50m
#3. 52451/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML


2 xfers. 1 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -21:25+1??10.0528mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:59+222:01+32m??130.07818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#3/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  01:00+701:05+65m??2263.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1802:58+1810m??2393.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+904:12+92m??2467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+2505:07+252m??2540.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+3005:31+312m??2573.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1107:20+1120m??2653.047495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-508:15+62m??2695.095468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+1809:15+182m??2787.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+2009:40+202m??2820.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+2211:05+2310m??2920.081256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2312:30+215m??21028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#14/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+1813:25+222m??21092.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+2713:50+262m??21126.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+2814:02+282m??21136.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2514:34+261m??21169.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+2915:04+301m??21211.028173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+416:20+85m??21244.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04-418:06+52m??21358.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+419:00+915m??21378.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+2:2221:25+2:1140m??21378.06219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:273.0
#23/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+2:0221:53+2:031m??21381.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#24/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:29+2:0622:30+2:101m??21421.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+2:1022:46+2:121m??21437.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#26/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+2:0823:01+2:091m??21449.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#27/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2:0523:45+1:4525m??21467.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#28/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+1:4400:17+1:461m??31501.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#29/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+1:4300:53+1:442m??31534.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#30/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+1:2002:20+1:2410m??31576.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#31/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:3203:50+1:2050m??31621.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#32/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+1:1304:05+1:151m??31630.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#33/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  04:30+1:18-??31645.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52451
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -05:20+1:17??31645.021658mNR133302, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:5841.0
#35|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)T07:18+1:3607:26+1:358m??31686.0211552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3453.0
#36|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  10:00+1:56-??31739.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.