Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:06:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:06:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain...official connection to shivalik deluxe

6369/Σ bangalore-mumbai-delhi-kalka-shimla daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jun 09 2012 (20:55)
51
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  1 halts  Distance: 2890 km  3 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1151 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 40m
#3. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 50m
#4. 52451/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML


3 xfers. 1 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+5??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+920:57+92m??14.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3021:20+322m??127.065910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3621:40+381m??147.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:15+401m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4122:35+421m??1110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+5323:00+531m??1148.067546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+5523:20+552m??1168.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3500:25+485m??2201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4301:10+501m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4502:50+461m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5403:20+585m??2320.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5804:10+591m??2372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0704:40+1:092m??2413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4605:40+502m??2442.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5206:00+541m??2467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5706:20+562m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5506:37+561m??2511.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:1207:00+1:121m??2536.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2808:00+345m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3508:13+361m??2560.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+3008:45+342m??2586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3909:12+421m??2613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4509:35+501m??2636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5510:05+571m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3311:20+3710m??2699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+4912:25+512m??2778.056 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+2814:25+435m??2886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+4815:05+481m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+4115:55+465m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+4017:05+431m??21025.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+5118:35+483m??21100.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+1319:20+133m??21142.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#34/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  19:50+32-??21151.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -21:25+0??21151.0528mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#36/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:59+322:01+42m??21181.07818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#37/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  01:00+601:05+55m??31414.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1702:58+1610m??31544.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#39/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+704:12+82m??31618.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#40/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+2505:07+252m??31691.090 WRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#41/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+3105:31+312m??31724.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#42/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1107:20+1120m??31804.047496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#43/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-408:15+62m??31846.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#44/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+1809:15+182m??31938.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#45/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+1909:40+192m??31971.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#46/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+2211:05+2310m??32071.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#47/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2512:30+235m??32179.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#48/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+1813:25+212m??32243.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#49/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+2613:50+262m??32277.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#50/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+2814:02+282m??32287.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#51/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2414:34+251m??32320.087 WCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#52/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+2815:04+301m??32362.028 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#53/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+416:20+95m??32395.065 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#54/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04-118:06+62m??32508.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#55/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+519:00+915m??32529.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#56/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+2:5821:25+2:4740m??32529.06219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:273.0
#57/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+2:3621:53+2:371m??32532.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#58/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:29+2:4522:30+2:471m??32572.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#59/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+2:4522:46+2:471m??32588.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#60/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+2:4823:01+2:491m??32600.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#61/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2:3923:45+2:1725m??32618.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#62/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+2:2000:17+2:211m??42652.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#63/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+2:1900:53+2:202m??42685.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#64/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+1:5302:20+1:5510m??42727.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#65/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2:0303:50+1:5150m??42772.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#66/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+1:4404:05+1:461m??42781.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#67/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  04:30+1:49-??42796.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52451
0 intermediate stations0.0
#68|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -05:20+1:40??42796.021658mNR133302, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:5841.0
#69|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)T07:18+1:5807:26+1:588m??42837.0211552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3453.0
#70|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  10:00+2:12-??42890.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site