Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:23:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:23:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain...official connection to shivalik deluxe

6369/Σ bangalore-mumbai-delhi-kalka-shimla daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 09 2012 (8:55PM)
51
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  1 halts  Distance: 2892 km  3 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1153 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 40m
#3. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 50m
#4. 52451/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML


3 xfers. 1 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+2??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+720:57+72m??14.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2421:20+262m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3321:40+331m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:15+401m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4022:35+401m??1110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4723:00+471m??1148.064546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19+4523:20+451m??1168.033457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4200:25+495m??2201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4301:10+481m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+3802:50+391m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4603:20+505m??2320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+4804:10+491m??2372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0204:40+1:082m??2413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3805:40+402m??2442.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+4306:00+441m??2467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+4206:20+412m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+3906:37+401m??2511.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+3607:00+381m??2536.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+1708:00+235m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2308:13+241m??2560.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:42+1708:45+203m??2586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+2409:12+261m??2613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+2709:35+311m??2636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+3510:05+401m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+1711:20+2110m??2699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+2912:25+312m??2778.056515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1214:25+145m??2886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+2015:05+201m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+1415:55+195m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+1417:05+161m??21025.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+2318:35+213m??21100.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+1219:20+113m??21144.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#34/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  19:50+13-??21153.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -21:25+0??21153.0525mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#36/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:59+322:01+42m??21183.07818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#37/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  01:00+101:05+25m??31416.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1002:58+910m??31546.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#39/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+204:12+22m??31620.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#40/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+1905:07+192m??31693.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#41/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+2305:31+232m??31726.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#42/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+707:20+820m??31806.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#43/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  08:13-608:15+32m??31848.095469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#44/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+2109:15+212m??31940.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#45/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+2209:40+222m??31973.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#46/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+2411:05+2510m??32073.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#47/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2712:30+255m??32181.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#48/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+2113:25+252m??32245.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#49/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+3113:50+312m??32279.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#50/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+3314:02+332m??32289.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#51/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2914:34+301m??32322.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#52/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+3215:04+341m??32364.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#53/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+716:20+95m??32397.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#54/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+918:06+142m??32510.032207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#55/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+1719:00+2315m??32531.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#56/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+3:4021:25+3:3040m??32531.07219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#57/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+3:1921:53+3:201m??32534.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#58/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:29+3:1022:30+3:121m??32574.064232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#59/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+3:1122:46+3:121m??32590.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#60/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+3:1123:01+3:121m??32603.054227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#61/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+3:0323:45+2:4225m??32620.066235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#62/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+2:3400:17+2:341m??42654.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#63/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+2:3600:53+2:362m??42687.033259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#64/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+2:0902:20+2:1210m??42729.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#65/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2:1803:50+2:0850m??42774.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#66/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+2:0504:05+2:061m??42783.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#67/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  04:30+2:07-??42798.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52451
0 intermediate stations0.0
#68|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -05:20+1:51??42798.021658mNR133302, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:5841.0
#69|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)T07:18+2:0807:26+2:088m??42839.0211552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3453.0
#70|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  10:00+2:23-??42892.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site