Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:24:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:24:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain...official connection to shivalik deluxe

6369/Σ bangalore-mumbai-delhi-kalka-shimla daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jun 09 2012 (20:55)
51
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  1 halts  Distance: 2890 km  3 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1151 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 40m
#3. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 50m
#4. 52451/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML


3 xfers. 1 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+6??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1120:57+122m??14.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3021:20+322m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3621:40+361m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:15+401m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3922:35+411m??1110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+5223:00+521m??1148.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+5423:20+542m??1168.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4000:25+535m??2201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+5201:10+561m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4902:50+501m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+1:0103:20+1:035m??2320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+1:0204:10+1:031m??2372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1504:40+1:192m??2413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+5205:40+552m??2442.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+1:0106:00+1:031m??2467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+1:0206:20+1:012m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5806:37+591m??2511.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:2107:00+1:221m??2536.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+3408:00+385m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+4008:13+411m??2560.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+3408:45+382m??2586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+4309:12+451m??2613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4709:35+521m??2636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5710:05+1:011m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3411:20+3810m??2699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+1:0112:25+1:012m??2778.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+3114:25+395m??2886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+4415:05+441m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+3315:55+385m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+4817:05+501m??21025.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+5018:35+483m??21100.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+319:20+33m??21142.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#34/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  19:50+31-??21151.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -21:25+0??21151.0528mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#36/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:59+322:01+42m??21181.07818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#37/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  01:00+401:05+45m??31414.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1502:58+1510m??31544.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#39/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+404:12+42m??31618.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#40/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+2405:07+242m??31691.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#41/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+3005:31+312m??31724.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#42/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1007:20+920m??31804.047 WR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#43/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-408:15+72m??31846.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#44/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+2009:15+202m??31938.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#45/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+2009:40+212m??31971.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#46/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+2311:05+2310m??32071.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#47/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2612:30+245m??32179.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#48/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+2213:25+252m??32243.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#49/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+2913:50+292m??32277.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#50/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+3114:02+312m??32287.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#51/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2914:34+301m??32320.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#52/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+3415:04+361m??32362.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#53/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+616:20+105m??32395.065182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#54/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+918:06+122m??32508.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#55/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+1619:00+2015m??32529.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#56/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+4:2821:25+4:1740m??32529.07 NRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#57/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+4:0721:53+4:081m??32532.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#58/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:29+4:1322:30+4:081m??32572.064 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#59/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+4:0622:46+4:071m??32588.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#60/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+3:5723:01+3:581m??32601.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#61/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+3:5823:45+3:4225m??32618.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#62/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+3:3900:17+3:411m??42652.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#63/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+3:5200:53+4:002m??42685.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#64/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+3:4302:20+3:4510m??42727.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#65/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3:5503:50+3:4050m??42772.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#66/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+2:4804:05+2:491m??42781.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#67/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  04:30+3:35-??42796.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52451
0 intermediate stations0.0
#68|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -05:20+1:35??42796.021658mNR133302, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:5841.0
#69|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)T07:18+1:5207:26+1:528m??42837.0211552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3453.0
#70|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  10:00+2:03-??42890.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site