Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:07:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:07:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest. daily. non-telescopic. use 12429 from SBC on other days

6370/Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Kalka-Shimla fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 09 2012 (9:02PM)
74
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 2659 km  2 xfers
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2296 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12011/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 25m
#3. 52455/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
  T  FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Shimla/SML


2 xfers. 9 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1322:40+132m??1159.053457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
72 intermediate stations08:55477.0
#3/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+107:50+315m??2636.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#4/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1509:30+152m??2768.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-912:55+25m??21003.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1315:30+1310m??21211.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1421:30+1510m??21600.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:51+1700:56+185m??31892.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+2303:30+242m??32108.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+30-??32296.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12011
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:40+2??32296.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:51+1408:53+142m??32386.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#13/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+1009:41+102m??32453.054259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+710:30+82m??32495.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#15/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+811:13+68m??32540.046334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#16/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  11:45+7-??32565.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Himalayan Queen/52455
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -12:10+13??32565.021658mNR133302, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:3232.0
#18|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  13:42+3213:47+355m??32597.0201482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#19|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  14:04+3714:05+401m??32602.0191590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#20|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  14:16+4014:17+491m??32606.0111552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#21|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  14:38+4014:39+421m??32610.0201502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#22|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  14:59+4015:00+401m??32617.0201520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#23|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  15:16+4015:17+441m??32622.0211680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1626.0
#24|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  16:33+4516:35+452m??32648.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#25|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  16:49+4616:50+471m??32653.0181978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#26|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  17:01+5017:02+531m??32656.072065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:283.0
#27|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  17:30+32-??32659.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site