Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:48:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:48:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic .

6371/Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Kalka(Via DD,CDG) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Jun 09 2012 (21:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 25m  38 halts  Distance: 2185 km  1 xfers
#1. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1918 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 267 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 38 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -09:05+0??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1310:20+25m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+310:35+43m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:38+311:40+62m??1122.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#5|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+712:40+143m??1181.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#6/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55-1316:10+415m??1326.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30-617:45+1315m??1402.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2419:05+243m??1486.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1820:10+192m??1553.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2020:45+212m??1598.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1721:55+215m??1640.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2300:25+2510m??2824.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1302:20+135m??2948.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1904:45+285m??21131.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3106:30+325m??21223.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+4008:25+405m??21361.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03154.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+1:0310:38+1:1910m??21515.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:5311:57+1:555m??21612.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+1:5814:05+2:005m??21730.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#20/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:13+1:4214:15+1:422m??21734.075171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+2:1115:00+2:115m??21784.062182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10+1:53-??21918.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations20:450.0
#23/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+4:5221:25+4:4240m??21918.07219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#24/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+4:3421:53+4:351m??21921.067 NRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:29+4:3322:30+4:291m??21961.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+4:2622:46+4:271m??21977.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#27/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+4:2323:01+4:231m??21990.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#28/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+4:1923:45+4:1025m??22007.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#29/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+4:0200:17+4:031m??32041.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#30/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+4:1300:53+4:202m??32074.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#31/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+4:0202:20+4:0410m??32116.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#32/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+4:1803:50+4:0250m??32161.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#33/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+3:2404:05+3:261m??32170.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#34/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  04:30+3:58-??32185.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site