Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:41:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:41:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic .

6371/Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Kalka(Via DD,CDG) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Jun 09 2012 (21:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 2185 km  1 xfers
#1. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1918 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 267 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 37 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -09:05+0??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1310:20+25m??147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+410:35+53m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:38+1211:40+142m??1122.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#5|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+1712:40+173m??1181.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#6/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)15:55-1116:10+315m??1327.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+017:45+1915m??1402.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2619:05+263m??1486.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+2220:10+212m??1553.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2320:45+232m??1598.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2621:55+305m??1640.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2400:25+2610m??2824.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1202:20+125m??2948.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2704:45+315m??21131.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4506:30+475m??21223.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+1:0908:25+1:085m??21362.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+1:4310:38+1:4610m??21515.079260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+2:1211:57+2:125m??21612.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+3:0414:05+3:095m??21730.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#20/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:13+3:1414:15+3:142m??21734.075171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+3:2915:00+3:285m??21784.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10+3:23-??21918.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations20:450.0
#23/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+5:2721:25+5:4240m??21918.07219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#24/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+5:2921:53+5:301m??21921.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:29+4:5922:30+5:091m??21961.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+5:0822:46+5:181m??21977.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#27/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+5:0823:01+5:201m??21990.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#28/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+5:0723:45+5:0225m??22007.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#29/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+4:5900:17+5:101m??32041.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#30/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+5:1300:53+5:122m??32074.033259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#31/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+4:4302:20+4:5210m??32116.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#32/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+5:0503:50+5:0850m??32161.040338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#33/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+4:3404:05+4:351m??32170.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#34/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  04:30+5:14-??32185.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site