Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:33:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:33:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic .

6371/Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Kalka(Via DD,CDG) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jun 09 2012 (9:17PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 2185 km  1 xfers
#1. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1918 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 267 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 37 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -09:05+0??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1510:20+05m??147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+210:35+23m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:38+411:40+72m??1122.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#5|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+1312:40+183m??1181.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#6/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)15:55-716:10+1115m??1327.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+617:45+2115m??1402.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2919:05+303m??1486.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+2320:10+232m??1553.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2420:45+242m??1598.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2321:55+255m??1640.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2200:25+2510m??2824.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+702:20+95m??2948.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1204:45+185m??21131.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2706:30+275m??21223.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+2908:25+295m??21362.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+4510:38+4810m??21515.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+5911:57+595m??21612.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+1:0114:05+1:025m??21730.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#20/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:13+5114:15+512m??21734.075171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+1:1115:00+1:115m??21784.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10+1:02-??21918.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations20:450.0
#23/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+3:4021:25+3:3040m??21918.07219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#24/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+3:1921:53+3:201m??21921.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:29+3:1022:30+3:121m??21961.064232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+3:1122:46+3:121m??21977.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#27/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+3:1123:01+3:121m??21990.054227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#28/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+3:0323:45+2:4225m??22007.066235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#29/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+2:3400:17+2:341m??32041.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#30/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+2:3600:53+2:362m??32074.033259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#31/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+2:0902:20+2:1210m??32116.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#32/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2:1803:50+2:0850m??32161.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#33/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+2:0504:05+2:061m??32170.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#34/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  04:30+2:07-??32185.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site