Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:21:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:21:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rishop or also spelt as Rishyap is a Himalayan hamlet in West Bengal. 2591 m above sea-level, it's a nice quaint village away from city crowds, with picturesque views of snow-capped mountains. The sun plays vermillion through the day. At night the big sky seems to come closer. Beneath the sky the twinkling lights of Gangtok & Pedong are similar to the twinkling stars above. Tourists are attracted by the natural beauty of Neora Valley National Park (Sikkim) & Tiffindara. Both are enjoyed through trekking route which is a deep silent forest of pine, birch, fir & orchids with some soothing...
more...
path following the chirps. enough buffer. non-telescopic. From New Mal Junction take hired taxi/cab upto Lava which is around 70 kms scenic way. from Lava trekking 4 kms uphill is better option. Enjoy!

6373/Σ Gateway to Heaven - Rishop (SBC-HWH-NJP-APDJ) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 09 2012 (10:10PM)
207
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  23 halts  Distance: 2695 km  1 xfers
#1. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1953 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 13149/Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 742 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ


1 xfers. 23 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Alipur Duar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+1??10.068919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
61 intermediate stations05:35361.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-916:55+45m??1361.069115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1022:35+1210m??1738.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:55395.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+904:40+1010m??21133.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55383.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+2509:45+2710m??21516.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
95 intermediate stations06:30437.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15+31-??21953.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)/13149
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -20:30+0??21953.02711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#8/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  20:38+020:39+01m??21957.0388mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#9/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  20:54+020:55+01m??21966.0528mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#10/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  21:26+1021:27+101m??21993.06714mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#11/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:22+722:27+75m??22055.06937mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#12/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  23:12+1723:17+155m??22106.06155mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:36+1923:38+192m??22126.06647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#14/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+2023:52+202m??22139.05257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#15/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  00:24+1500:29+145m??32167.07541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#16%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  01:11+1601:16+135m??32220.04137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#17%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  02:09+1402:14+125m??32256.03830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#18%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  03:10-203:25+215m??32291.08531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#19%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  04:04+2504:06+252m??32346.03431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#20%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+2604:20+272m??32353.06133mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#21%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  04:48+2804:50+282m??32381.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#22%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  05:12+3405:14+352m??32410.06644mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#23%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  05:40+4005:42+402m??32439.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  06:10+4106:12+412m??32470.04469mNFRPh-03526-255053, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1856.0
#25%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:30+2107:45+1915m??32526.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#26|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+1808:05+185m??32534.038120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#27|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+2609:22+262m??32581.063161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#28|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  10:13+3810:15+382m??32635.049120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#29|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  10:46+4610:48+482m??32660.016123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:349.0
#30|--|HOJHamilton Ganj (1 PFs)  11:22-11:24-2m??32669.033111mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4626.0
#31|--|APDJ•Alipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)•  12:10+12-??32695.0-53mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site