Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 13:50:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 13:50:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this is the only chain to me by which i can reach pbr from hwh on the day when no direct trains from hwh-pbr is there!

6375/Σ chain cum way to reach porbandar from hwh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জ্যোতির্ময় নাগ  Jun 10 2012 (13:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 40m  61 halts  Distance: 2552 km  1 xfers
#1. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 30m Distance: 2089 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 40m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 463 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 61 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55+5??10.06510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  00:49+1600:50+231m??258.0399mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  01:09+1501:10+191m??271.0537mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+602:05+85m??2115.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#5/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1803:55+185m??2251.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#6/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:50+1304:57+137m??2313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#7/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+2106:30+2215m??2414.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#8/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:59+2207:00+251m??2444.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#9/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  07:28+2307:29+241m??2479.056260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+1808:10+222m??2515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#11/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  08:18+2808:20+282m??2527.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  08:28+3208:30+322m??2536.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#13/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  09:06+3609:11+355m??2587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#14/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  09:33+5009:35+502m??2621.091259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#15/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  09:55+5909:57+592m??2651.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+1:0010:19+585m??2667.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  10:28+1:0210:30+1:022m??2677.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#18/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  10:42+1:0310:44+1:022m??2692.029283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5627.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:40+3211:55+3815m??2719.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#20/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:31+4312:33+432m??2766.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#21/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  12:51+4412:53+432m??2792.054293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+3913:45+3710m??2830.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#23/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  14:06+914:08+92m??2858.017311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#24/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:40+2514:45+275m??2867.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  15:06+4115:08+422m??2898.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#26/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  15:30+4915:32+492m??2929.076353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#27/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:12+5616:14+562m??2979.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+4616:48+465m??21002.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#29/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  17:07+5217:09+522m??21032.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#30/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  17:26+5017:28+502m??21052.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#31/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:43+4917:45+492m??21070.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#32/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:16+5018:18+502m??21118.021289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#33/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+4519:10+4810m??21132.019315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#34/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  19:19+4919:20+501m??21135.071309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#35/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:24+5520:27+543m??21211.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#36/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+5820:50+591m??21241.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:08+5621:09+571m??21261.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#38/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  21:24+5821:25+591m??21277.039332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#39/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:10+4522:15+455m??21306.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#40/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+4822:45+571m??21348.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#41/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+5523:20+555m??21385.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#42/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  23:44+5923:45+1:011m??21422.068281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#43/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+1:0023:58+1:002m??21435.066276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#44/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  00:09+1:0000:10+1:031m??31447.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#45/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  00:34+1:0300:35+1:051m??31475.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#46/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+5601:45+5710m??31525.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#47/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+4702:25+533m??31549.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#48/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10+5003:12+502m??31578.060217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#49%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37+5003:40+503m??31603.069187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#50%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16+5604:17+571m??31645.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#51/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38+5804:41+573m??31664.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#52%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14+5605:22+558m??31699.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#53/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23+1:0106:28+585m??31757.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#54/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08+5007:10+502m??31798.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#55%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25+5207:27+512m??31813.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#56/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43+5207:45+522m??31828.02835mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#57/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:43+3408:45+392m??31855.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#58/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:02+3809:12+3710m??31859.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4260.0
#59/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+4509:55+461m??31919.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1570.0
#60/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3711:15+395m??31989.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#61/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47+4411:48+461m??32025.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#62/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14+3712:15+391m??32043.05438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#63/==/MAN•Maninagar (2 PFs)•  13:02+013:04+02m??32086.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.0
#64/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:25+26-??32089.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 6h 40m
0 intermediate stations19:450.0
#65/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:45+220:05+520m??32089.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#66/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+720:19+72m??32094.04255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#67|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27+820:29+82m??32100.06859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#68|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34+920:36+92m??32106.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#69|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  20:47+1120:49+112m??32117.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#70|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  21:00+1321:02+132m??32128.07029mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#71|==|JKAJakhvada  21:14+1521:16+152m??32142.02731mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#72|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+521:45+72m??32154.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1066.0
#73|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:55-823:00+35m??32220.09572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#74!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+1623:32+172m??32267.051142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#75!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1300:08+115m??42294.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#76!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:05-201:10+45m??42336.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#77|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28+302:30+82m??42412.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#78|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42+802:47+85m??42420.04912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#79|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41+603:43+82m??42464.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#80|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58+1204:00+122m??42481.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#81|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16+1204:18+112m??42500.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#82|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  04:35+1304:37+122m??42518.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#83|--|SKRSakhpur  04:42-04:44-2m??42525.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#84|--|RWORanavav  04:53+1604:55+152m??42538.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#85|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35-3-??42552.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site