Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:27:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:27:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this is the only chain to me by which i can reach pbr from hwh on the day when no direct trains from hwh-pbr is there!

6375/Σ chain cum way to reach porbandar from hwh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জ্যোতির্ময় নাগ  Jun 10 2012 (1:41PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 40m  61 halts  Distance: 2552 km  1 xfers
#1. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 30m Distance: 2089 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 40m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 463 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 61 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55+11??10.06510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  00:49+1800:50+231m??258.0399mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  01:09+1701:10+191m??271.0539mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+802:05+105m??2115.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#5/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1603:55+175m??2251.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#6/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:50+1204:57+147m??2313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#7/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+2306:30+2215m??2414.061198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#8/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:59+2407:00+251m??2444.074237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#9/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  07:28+1507:29+161m??2478.056262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+1608:10+192m??2515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#11/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  08:18+2908:20+292m??2527.069209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  08:28+3208:30+332m??2536.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#13/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  09:06+3309:11+335m??2587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#14/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  09:33+4909:35+492m??2621.091259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#15/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  09:55+5809:57+582m??2651.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+5710:19+555m??2666.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  10:28+5810:30+582m??2677.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#18/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  10:42+5910:44+592m??2692.029283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5627.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:40+2911:55+3315m??2719.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#20/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:31+3912:33+392m??2766.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#21/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  12:51+4012:53+442m??2792.054293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+4213:45+4110m??2830.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#23/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  14:06+1914:08+192m??2858.017311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#24/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:40+3014:45+315m??2867.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  15:06+4515:08+462m??2897.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#26/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  15:30+5015:32+512m??2929.076353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#27/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:12+5616:14+562m??2979.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+4716:48+475m??21002.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#29/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  17:07+5217:09+522m??21031.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#30/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  17:26+5117:28+512m??21051.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#31/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:43+4517:45+452m??21070.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#32/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:16+4618:18+462m??21117.021289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#33/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+4519:10+4610m??21132.019317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#34/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  19:19+4819:20+501m??21135.071309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#35/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:24+5220:27+523m??21211.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#36/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+5120:50+521m??21240.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:08+5221:09+531m??21260.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#38/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  21:24+5421:25+551m??21277.039332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#39/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:10+4122:15+425m??21306.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#40/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+4722:45+491m??21348.074300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#41/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+4923:20+485m??21385.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#42/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  23:44+5123:45+521m??21422.068281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#43/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+5223:58+522m??21434.066276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#44/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  00:09+5100:10+551m??31446.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#45/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  00:34+5400:35+551m??31474.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#46/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+4501:45+4810m??31524.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#47/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+3802:25+453m??31548.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#48/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10+4303:12+432m??31578.060217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#49%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37+4303:40+453m??31603.069187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#50%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16+4904:17+501m??31645.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#51/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38+5004:41+503m??31664.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#52%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14+5505:22+548m??31698.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#53/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23+5106:28+485m??31756.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#54/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08+4007:10+402m??31798.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#55%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25+4107:27+412m??31813.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#56/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43+4107:45+412m??31828.02735mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0127.0
#57/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:46+1808:47+281m??31855.04814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#58/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:52+3709:02+4110m??31859.06818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#59/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+4709:55+481m??31918.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#60/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3811:15+415m??31989.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#61/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47+4311:48+441m??32025.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#62/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14+3112:15+321m??32043.05437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#63/==/MAN•Maninagar (2 PFs)•  13:02+213:04+22m??32086.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.0
#64/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:25+27-??32089.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 6h 40m
0 intermediate stations19:450.0
#65/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:45+1020:05+1520m??32089.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#66/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1820:19+172m??32094.04255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#67|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27+1820:29+182m??32100.06859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#68|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34+1920:36+192m??32106.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#69|==|SAUSanand  20:47+2020:49+202m??32117.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#70|==|CEChharodi  21:00+2021:02+202m??32128.07029mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#71|==|JKAJakhvada  21:14+2121:16+212m??32142.02731mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#72|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+1321:45+142m??32154.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1066.0
#73|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+323:00+105m??32220.09572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#74!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+2423:32+252m??32267.051142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#75!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+2100:08+185m??42294.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#76!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+401:10+125m??42336.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#77|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28+1002:30+132m??42412.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#78|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42+1302:47+125m??42420.04912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#79|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41+1303:43+142m??42464.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#80|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58+1704:00+172m??42481.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#81|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16+2004:18+192m??42500.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#82|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  04:35+2004:37+192m??42518.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#83|--|SKRSakhpur  04:42-04:44-2m??42525.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#84|--|RWORanavav  04:53+2304:55+232m??42538.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#85|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35+5-??42552.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site