Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 12:15:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 12:15:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
the important chain to go kolkata from porbandar

6376/Σ the most useful chain to go hwh from pbr ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জ্যোতির্ময় নাগ  Jun 10 2012 (13:46)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 2601 km  1 xfers
#1. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 955 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1646 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
    TF 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 19 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+2??10.0656mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#2|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58+816:00+72m??152.04162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5679.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:56-317:58+122m??1131.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:13+1318:15+172m??1140.06315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+1519:32+185m??1216.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#6!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07+2920:09+302m??1258.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+1621:40+162m??1332.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-723:05+42m??1397.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20-300:50+530m??2463.04151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:18134.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-604:10+02m??2597.039216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#11!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+705:40+810m??2649.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#12!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1208:35+145m??2815.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20140.0
#13!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+211:05+210m??2955.065 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)/12988
0 intermediate stations-11:-50.0
#14%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:50+11??2955.067 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#15%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  13:16+1313:18+132m??2984.073446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#16%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2514:55+1610m??21090.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:24187.0
#17%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+3817:21+382m??21277.075 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#18%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+5617:45+592m??21304.024 NCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#19/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:50+4019:15+3625m??21330.020 NCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:25+5320:30+1:015m??21353.084166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:15+2:0723:25+2:1010m??21584.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:50+2:5501:58+3:008m??31779.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:57152.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+3:3105:05+3:3110m??31931.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:43+3:4305:45+3:442m??31986.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#25/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+3:5106:20+3:522m??32033.074110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#26/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:43+3:4907:48+3:525m??32136.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#27/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:58+4:0109:00+4:042m??32213.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#28/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:03+3:5610:05+3:582m??32288.044281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#29/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:10+3:4411:20+3:4710m??32336.069236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#30/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  12:11+4:0212:14+4:023m??32394.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#31/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:29+4:0512:31+4:052m??32412.072100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#32/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:51+3:4712:53+3:522m??32436.06876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#33/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:49+4:1613:52+4:163m??32500.04837mER713103, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations02:08101.0
#34/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  16:00+3:36-??32601.0- ERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site