Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
take 12429 Raj on other days. non-telescopic. daily. How to reach Bandhavgarh: UMARIA is the nearest largest town connected by road, train and charter planes. Park is just 37kms/45mins from Umaria town. =============================== How to reach Kanha national park: ...
more...
Come back to Umaria. take 18234 narmada exp to Jabalpur http://indiarailinfo.com/train/1163/526/529?kkk=1339329482191 take rest at Jabalpur and start overnight to Kanha which may take 4-5 hrs by road and reach by early mrng, best time to see wild animals and tigers.

6379/Σ Wlcm to d Den-Gateway to Bandhavgarh(SBC-SC-UMR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 10 2012 (5:12PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  69 halts  Distance: 2345 km  1 xfers
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1600 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 18233/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 745 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
  T  FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 69 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1322:40+132m??1159.053457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
72 intermediate stations08:55477.0
#3/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+107:50+315m??2636.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#4/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1509:30+152m??2768.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-912:55+25m??21003.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1315:30+1310m??21211.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1421:30+1510m??21600.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18233 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1423:25+2510m??21600.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:35+3123:37+332m??21606.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#10/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  23:52+3623:54+392m??21622.034455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#11/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  00:18+3100:20+362m??31636.041448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#12/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  01:16+2501:18+272m??31674.019309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5718.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶02:15+302:25+1210m??31692.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#14%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  02:52+4002:54+422m??31718.077338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#15%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  03:12+4203:14+432m??31741.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  03:28+4403:30+442m??31759.082339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#17%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  03:56+4603:58+472m??31795.093355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#18%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  04:07+5004:09+502m??31808.081353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#19%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  04:30+5104:32+512m??31837.063365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:47+5004:49+502m??31853.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#21%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:14+4705:16+472m??31884.063372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#22%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:03+3606:05+362m??31934.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2706:35+3210m??31937.037416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#24%==%ADTLAdhartal (2 PFs)  06:48+3406:50+342m??31945.066391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  06:58+3507:00+352m??31954.079390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#26%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  07:08+3607:10+362m??31964.044395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#27%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  07:25+3107:27+312m??31975.082388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#28%==%DDCEDundi (2 PFs)  07:38+3307:40+332m??31990.071417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#29%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  07:48+3407:50+342m??32000.051434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30%==%SNRRSansarpur (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??32007.058436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31%==%NWRNiwar (2 PFs)  08:08+3208:10+322m??32014.015413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#32%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  08:55+309:00+105m??32026.018387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#33/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  09:34+2809:36+292m??32036.066406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#34/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  09:47+3009:49+302m??32048.068417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#35/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  10:04+2910:06+292m??32065.052409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#36/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  10:28+2810:30+292m??32084.084468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#37/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  10:39+3310:41+332m??32097.055471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#38/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  10:52+3210:54+322m??32107.054458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  11:02+3211:04+322m??32114.044464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5137.0
#40/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  11:55+2112:05+2210m??32151.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#41/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  12:21+2812:23+292m??32171.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#42/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  12:32+2912:34+292m??32179.036494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#43/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+2413:00+245m??32192.063489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#44/==/CLFChhulha  13:05+2913:07+292m??32197.066489mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45/==/JTIJaithari  13:15+3313:17+342m??32206.071522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#46/==/NIQNigaura  13:26+3513:28+352m??32217.057547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#47/==/VKRVenkatnagar  13:36+3613:38+372m??32224.071549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#48/==/HRBHarri  13:47+3713:49+392m??32235.051595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#49/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  13:59+3914:04+435m??32243.049618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#50/==/KOIKhodri  14:18+5214:20+532m??32255.038558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#51/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk  14:38+5214:40+542m??32266.029455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#52/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  15:06+4815:08+512m??32279.057378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#53/==/TGQTenganmada  15:17+5015:19+532m??32287.065367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#54/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  15:28+5315:30+542m??32297.057339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#55/==/SLKRSalkaroad  15:38+5415:40+532m??32305.049333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#56/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  15:50+5015:52+492m??32313.067327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#57/==/KLTRKalmitar  15:59+5016:01+492m??32321.060300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#58/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  16:09+4816:11+472m??32329.035287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#59/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  16:24+4216:26+432m??32336.010278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:499.0
#60/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  17:15+8-??32345.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site