Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:00:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:00:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
take 12429 Raj on other days. non-telescopic. daily. How to reach Bandhavgarh: UMARIA is the nearest largest town connected by road, train and charter planes. Park is just 37kms/45mins from Umaria town. =============================== How to reach Kanha national park: ...
more...
Come back to Umaria. take 18234 narmada exp to Jabalpur http://indiarailinfo.com/train/1163/526/529?kkk=1339329482191 take rest at Jabalpur and start overnight to Kanha which may take 4-5 hrs by road and reach by early mrng, best time to see wild animals and tigers.

6379/Σ Wlcm to d Den-Gateway to Bandhavgarh(SBC-SC-UMR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 10 2012 (17:12)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  69 halts  Distance: 2346 km  1 xfers
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1601 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 18233/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 745 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
  T  FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 69 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1122:40+112m??1160.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:58178.0
#3%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)T01:38+3301:45+297m??2338.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
52 intermediate stations05:50298.0
#4/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶07:35+007:50+315m??2636.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1409:30+142m??2768.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-512:55+35m??21003.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1815:30+1710m??21211.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1521:30+1610m??21601.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18233 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1323:25+2010m??21601.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:35+2623:37+292m??21607.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  23:52+3023:54+332m??21623.034455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#12/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  00:18+2600:20+272m??31637.041448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  01:16+1901:18+222m??31675.019309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5718.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶02:15+002:25+1110m??31693.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#15%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  02:52+3902:54+402m??31719.077338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#16%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  03:12+4103:14+432m??31742.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  03:28+4403:30+442m??31760.082339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#18%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  03:56+4403:58+452m??31796.093355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#19%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  04:07+4804:09+492m??31810.082353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#20%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  04:30+5004:32+512m??31838.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:47+5304:49+532m??31854.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#22%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:14+5205:16+522m??31885.063372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#23%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:03+4206:05+422m??31935.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#24%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3406:35+3710m??31938.037416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#25%==%ADTLAdhartal (2 PFs)  06:48+3806:50+382m??31946.066391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  06:58+3907:00+392m??31955.079390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#27%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  07:08+4007:10+392m??31965.044395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  07:25+3507:27+352m??31976.082388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#29%==%DDCEDundi (2 PFs)  07:38+3607:40+362m??31991.071417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#30%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  07:48+3807:50+382m??32001.051434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31%==%SNRRSansarpur (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??32008.058436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32%==%NWRNiwar (2 PFs)  08:08+3708:10+372m??32016.017413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#33%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  08:50+908:55+145m??32027.016387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3910.0
#34/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  09:34+2609:36+262m??32037.066406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#35/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  09:47+2609:49+262m??32049.068417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#36/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  10:04+2910:06+302m??32066.052409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#37/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  10:28+3110:30+322m??32085.084468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#38/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  10:39+3710:41+372m??32098.055471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#39/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  10:52+3710:54+372m??32108.054458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  11:02+3711:04+372m??32115.044464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5137.0
#41/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  11:55+2712:05+2710m??32152.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#42/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  12:21+3812:23+392m??32172.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#43/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  12:32+4112:34+412m??32180.036494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#44/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+3713:00+365m??32193.063489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#45/==/CLFChhulha  13:05+4013:07+402m??32198.066489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46/==/JTIJaithari  13:15+4313:17+432m??32207.071522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#47/==/NIQNigaura  13:26+4513:28+452m??32218.057547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#48/==/VKRVenkatnagar (2 PFs)  13:36+4713:38+472m??32225.071549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#49/==/HRBHarri  13:47+4713:49+502m??32236.051595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#50/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  13:59+5114:04+535m??32244.049618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#51/==/KOIKhodri  14:18+1:0314:20+1:042m??32256.038558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#52/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk (1 PFs)  14:38+1:0514:40+1:062m??32267.029455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#53/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  15:06+1:0315:08+1:042m??32280.057378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54/==/TGQTenganmada  15:17+1:0415:19+1:042m??32288.065367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#55/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  15:28+1:0415:30+1:042m??32298.057339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#56/==/SLKRSalkaroad  15:38+1:0415:40+1:032m??32306.049333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#57/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  15:50+1:0115:52+1:002m??32314.067327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#58/==/KLTRKalmitar  15:59+1:0016:01+592m??32322.060300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#59/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  16:09+5816:11+572m??32330.035287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#60/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  16:24+5316:26+532m??32337.010278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:499.0
#61/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  17:15+18-??32346.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site