Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:33:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:33:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
take 12429 Raj on other days. non-telescopic. daily. How to reach Bandhavgarh: UMARIA is the nearest largest town connected by road, train and charter planes. Park is just 37kms/45mins from Umaria town. =============================== How to reach Kanha national park: ...
more...
Come back to Umaria. take 18234 narmada exp to Jabalpur http://indiarailinfo.com/train/1163/526/529?kkk=1339329482191 take rest at Jabalpur and start overnight to Kanha which may take 4-5 hrs by road and reach by early mrng, best time to see wild animals and tigers.

6379/Σ Wlcm to d Den-Gateway to Bandhavgarh(SBC-SC-UMR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 10 2012 (17:12)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 15m  69 halts  Distance: 3040 km  1 xfers
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1600 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 18233/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 745 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
  T  FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:15 +3 nights
Platform# 7
 MT  F 
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 69 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+23810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1322:40+132m11159.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:58179.0
#3%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)T01:38+1901:45+197m02338.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
52 intermediate stations05:50298.0
#4/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶07:35+1907:50+2315m102636.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3609:30+372m12768.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+1812:55+245m021003.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3915:30+3910m121211.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2421:30+2410m221600.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18233 - Buffer: 14m
132 intermediate stations01:45695.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1623:25+2610m332295.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:35+3323:37+372m432301.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  23:52+3923:54+412m132317.034455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#12/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  00:18+3300:20+342m142331.041448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  01:16+2501:18+282m242369.019309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5718.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶02:15+302:25+1210m342387.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#15%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  02:52+4602:54+482m142413.077338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#16%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  03:12+4903:14+512m242436.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  03:28+5203:30+522m142454.082339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#18%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  03:56+5303:58+532m242490.093355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#19%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  04:07+5604:09+582m142503.081353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  04:30+1:0004:32+1:012m142532.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:47+1:0604:49+1:062m142548.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#22%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:14+1:0205:16+1:022m242579.063372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#23%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:03+5306:05+532m342629.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#24%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4506:35+4710m542632.037416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#25%==%ADTLAdhartal (2 PFs)  06:48+5006:50+492m042640.066391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  06:58+5107:00+502m142649.079390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#27%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  07:08+5107:10+512m042659.044395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  07:25+4707:27+472m142670.082388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#29%==%DDCEDundi (2 PFs)  07:38+4807:40+482m042685.071417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#30%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  07:48+4907:50+502m042695.051434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31%==%SNRRSansarpur (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m042702.058436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32%==%NWRNiwar (2 PFs)  08:08+4908:10+492m242709.015413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#33%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  08:55+2009:00+235m242721.018387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#34/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  09:34+3709:36+372m042731.066406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#35/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  09:47+3809:49+382m042743.068417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#36/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  10:04+4110:06+412m142760.052409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#37/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  10:28+4210:30+422m142779.084468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#38/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  10:39+4910:41+492m042792.055471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#39/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  10:52+4910:54+492m042802.054458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  11:02+4911:04+502m142809.044464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5137.0
#41/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  11:55+4012:05+4110m142846.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#42/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  12:21+4712:23+472m142866.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#43/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  12:32+5012:34+522m142874.036494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#44/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+4913:00+495m142887.063489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#45/==/CLFChhulha  13:05+5213:07+522m042892.066489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46/==/JTIJaithari  13:15+5613:17+572m042901.071522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#47/==/NIQNigaura  13:26+5713:28+582m042912.057547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#48/==/VKRVenkatnagar  13:36+5913:38+1:022m042919.071549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#49/==/HRBHarri  13:47+1:0413:49+1:072m042930.051595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#50/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  13:59+1:0714:04+1:105m142938.049618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#51/==/KOIKhodri  14:18+1:1814:20+1:192m042950.038558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#52/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk  14:38+1:2114:40+1:212m042961.029455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#53/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  15:06+1:1715:08+1:172m042974.057378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54/==/TGQTenganmada  15:17+1:1715:19+1:182m042982.065367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#55/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  15:28+1:1915:30+1:202m242992.057339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#56/==/SLKRSalkaroad  15:38+1:1915:40+1:192m043000.049333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#57/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  15:50+1:1715:52+1:162m243008.067327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#58/==/KLTRKalmitar  15:59+1:1516:01+1:142m043016.060300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#59/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  16:09+1:1316:11+1:122m143024.035287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#60/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  16:24+1:0816:26+1:072m143031.010278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:499.0
#61/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  17:15+26-743040.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site