Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 14:53:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 14:53:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
take 12429 Raj on other days. non-telescopic. daily. How to reach Bandhavgarh: UMARIA is the nearest largest town connected by road, train and charter planes. Park is just 37kms/45mins from Umaria town. =============================== How to reach Kanha national park: ...
more...
Come back to Umaria. take 18234 narmada exp to Jabalpur http://indiarailinfo.com/train/1163/526/529?kkk=1339329482191 take rest at Jabalpur and start overnight to Kanha which may take 4-5 hrs by road and reach by early mrng, best time to see wild animals and tigers.

6379/Σ Wlcm to d Den-Gateway to Bandhavgarh(SBC-SC-UMR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 10 2012 (17:12)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 15m  70 halts  Distance: 3041 km  1 xfers
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1601 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 18233/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 745 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
  T  FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:15 +3 nights
Platform# 7
 MT  F 
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 70 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+922:40+102m11160.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:58179.0
#3/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)T01:38+4101:45+347m02339.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
52 intermediate stations05:50297.0
#4/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶07:35-207:50+315m102636.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1809:30+182m12768.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-212:55+65m021003.083185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+2415:30+2410m121211.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+821:30+1210m221601.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18233 - Buffer: 14m
132 intermediate stations01:45695.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1323:25+2010m332296.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:35+2523:37+282m432302.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  23:52+3123:54+352m132318.034455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#12/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  00:18+2500:20+312m142332.041448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  01:16+2101:18+242m242370.019309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5718.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶02:15-102:25+1510m342388.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#15%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  02:52+3502:54+362m142414.077338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#16/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  03:12+3703:14+372m242437.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#17/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  03:28+3803:30+382m142455.082339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#18%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  03:56+4003:58+412m242491.093355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#19%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  04:07+4504:09+452m142505.082353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#20%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  04:30+4804:32+492m142533.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:47+4804:49+482m142549.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#22%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:14+5205:16+522m242580.063372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#23%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:03+4106:05+412m342630.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#24%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3406:35+3810m542633.037416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#25%==%ADTLAdhartal (2 PFs)  06:48+4206:50+422m042641.066391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  06:58+4307:00+442m142650.079390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#27%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  07:08+4507:10+452m042660.044395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  07:25+4307:27+452m142671.082388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#29%==%DDCEDundi (2 PFs)  07:38+4707:40+472m042686.071417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#30%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  07:48+5007:50+512m042696.051434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31%==%SNRRSansarpur (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m042703.058436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32%==%NWRNiwar (2 PFs)  08:08+5008:10+512m242711.017413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#33%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  08:50+2608:55+315m242722.012386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3910.0
#34/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  09:34+3309:36+352m042732.066406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#35/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  09:47+3609:49+372m042744.068417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#36/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  10:04+4110:06+412m142761.052409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#37/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  10:28+4010:30+422m142780.084468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#38/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  10:39+4510:41+462m042793.055471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#39/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  10:52+4510:54+452m042803.054458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  11:02+4411:04+442m142810.044464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5137.0
#41/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  11:55+3612:05+3710m142847.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#42/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  12:21+4712:23+482m142867.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#43/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  12:32+4912:34+492m142876.036494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#44/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+4213:00+425m142888.063490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#45/==/CLFChhulha  13:05+4613:07+462m042893.066489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46/==/JTIJaithari  13:15+5113:17+512m042902.071522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#47/==/NIQNigaura  13:26+5313:28+532m042913.057547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#48/==/VKRVenkatnagar (2 PFs)  13:36+5213:38+522m042920.071549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#49/==/HRBHarri  13:47+5613:49+562m042931.051595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#50/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  13:59+5714:04+1:015m142939.049618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#51/==/KOIKhodri  14:18+1:0814:20+1:092m042951.038558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#52/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk (1 PFs)  14:38+1:0814:40+1:082m042962.029455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#53/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  15:06+1:0315:08+1:052m042975.057378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54/==/TGQTenganmada  15:17+1:0515:19+1:052m042983.065367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#55/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  15:28+1:0315:30+1:042m242993.057339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#56/==/SLKRSalkaroad  15:38+1:0315:40+1:032m043001.049333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#57/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  15:50+1:0015:52+592m243009.067327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#58/==/KLTRKalmitar  15:59+5916:01+592m043017.060300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#59/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  16:09+5816:11+572m143025.035287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#60/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  16:24+5416:26+542m143032.010278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:499.0
#61/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  17:15+21-743041.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site