Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:46:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:46:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
everyday

6380/Σ sbc-kgi-mya-cmnr ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SBC MAS SBC back to back journeys without break*^~  Jun 10 2012 (7:34PM)
29
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 198 km  1 xfers
#1. 16558/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 23h 0m
#2. 56210/Mysuru Chamarajanagar passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 60 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 14:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express/16558
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -10:30+3??10.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#2/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:48+710:49+81m??112.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  11:04+911:05+91m??130.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  11:18+911:19+91m??144.068692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  11:29+911:30+101m??156.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  11:44+1611:45+191m??174.088634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#7%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  11:58+3112:00+352m??193.062674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#8!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  12:29+3612:30+361m??1123.015690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#9%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  13:30+7-??1138.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Mysuru Chamarajanagar passenger (UnReserved)/56210
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -12:30+1??2138.037763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#11|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  12:34-12:35-1m??2140.032760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#12|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  12:40+712:41+71m??2143.064741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#13|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  12:51+1112:52+111m??2154.044699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#14|--|TXMTandavapura (1 PFs)  12:56-12:57-1m??2157.066680mSWRThandavapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15|--|SJPMSujata Puram Halt (1 PFs)  13:01-13:02-1m??2161.019660mSWRNanjangudu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#16|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  13:08+1313:10+122m??2163.071665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#17|--|CGHDChinnadagudi Hundi (1 PFs)  13:16-13:17-1m??2170.059684mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#18|--|NBUNarasambudhi (1 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m??2172.066703mSWRNanjangud Taluk, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#19|--|KVEKavalande (1 PFs)  13:26-13:27-1m??2179.051731mSWRSH 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#20|--|KRNUKonanur (2 PFs)  13:33-13:34-1m??2184.072747mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21|--|BDGPBadanaguppe (1 PFs)  13:37-13:38-1m??2187.018756mSWRNH 150A, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3711.0
#22|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  14:15-2-??2198.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site