Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:27:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:27:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train.Evening departure from allahabad. Ample time for dinner at satna. Morning arrival at Goa.

6383/Σ Allahabad-Satna-Vasco chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shubham Jain*^~  Jun 11 2012 (15:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 2305 km  1 xfers
#1. 11060/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 601 km
xfer @ STA/Satna Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 1704 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
      S
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godan Express (PT)/11060
#1/==/CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#2/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1506:25+195m??161.08069mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#3/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  06:41+2606:43+272m??183.03971mNERSiwan, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#4/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)07:25+1807:50+2125m??1110.07975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#5!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+3508:17+392m??1143.04070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#6%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+2509:20+2410m??1178.05075mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#7!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  09:46+2509:48+252m??1199.05980mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#8!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  10:10+2610:15+265m??1221.04181mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#9!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  10:53+2010:55+212m??1247.04187mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  11:08+2111:10+222m??1256.02585mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#11!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+912:10+1310m??1277.03790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5433.0
#12%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:04+913:08+154m??1310.04783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  13:16+2113:18+262m??1317.04084mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#14|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  13:45+3413:47+342m??1335.04689mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#15|--|JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:26+4614:28+482m??1364.05693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#16/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  14:53+4614:55+452m??1388.02195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4536.0
#17%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)16:40+4317:10+5430m??1424.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:20177.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+4320:40+4510m??1601.067322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
Patna - Vasco Express/12742 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+2:0823:10+2:1010m??1601.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#20%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+2:2800:30+2:325m??2699.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#21%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:5202:00+2:5410m??2790.042417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+1:2808:00+1:3410m??21035.054328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25184.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+1:1011:30+1:045m??21219.064309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+5213:35+5810m??21342.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+1:1316:15+1:203m??21526.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#26/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+1:2217:15+1:215m??21599.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#27/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40+4618:45+555m??21650.037589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:1282.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+3821:00+373m??21732.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#29/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1:0121:55+1:085m??21766.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:05203.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:00+1:2402:02+1:282m??31969.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#31%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:35+1:3003:40+1:355m??32044.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:50161.0
#32%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  06:30+1:3906:32+1:402m??32205.03740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#33%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:20+1:4407:22+1:562m??32234.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#34%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)08:40+1:1309:00+1:1220m??32280.0259mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#35!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  10:00+46-??32305.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.