Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:02:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:02:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bi weekly telescopic rest of the 5 days, surat bgp has rsa with tapti ganga express

6386/Σ surat - mughalsarai - guwahati bi weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 11 2012 (23:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 35m  59 halts  Distance: 3204 km  1 xfers
#1. 22947/Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1390 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 40m Distance: 1814 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
  T   S
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 456 intermediate Stations between Surat and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express/22947
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -09:50+0??10.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:57+609:59+72m??14.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  10:45+1410:47+132m??161.06690mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#4/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  11:25+1111:27+112m??1103.060124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  12:25+3012:30+285m??1161.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:06+2413:08+242m??1195.059163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#7%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  14:10+1714:13+173m??1256.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:13+2215:15+252m??1311.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+2015:55+2210m??1335.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+2516:40+252m??1389.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+1417:50+155m??1458.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#12/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+2819:00+282m??1566.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+620:40+1410m??1642.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+4021:33+402m??1709.072339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+3800:10+439m??2887.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+4301:35+435m??2978.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+3703:10+4110m??21076.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1405:05+155m??21154.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#19%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:35+3106:40+325m??21246.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#20/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+5007:32+512m??21319.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#21/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+5207:50+525m??21326.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#22/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+5308:25+532m??21358.03086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+4709:45+4715m??21390.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+4:3311:45+4:3915m??21390.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#25/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+4:5612:33+5:102m??21448.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#26/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+5:1012:59+5:262m??21484.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#27/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+5:2613:44+5:362m??21552.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#28/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+5:3614:55+5:4210m??21601.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#29/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+5:3915:11+5:412m??21611.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0180.0
#30/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  16:12+6:2316:14+6:242m??21691.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#31/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+6:2117:30+6:2220m??21725.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#32%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+6:2917:53+6:292m??21748.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#33%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+6:5918:31+6:5715m??21770.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#34%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+6:5419:00+6:542m??21799.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#35%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+6:3819:57+6:3112m??21823.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#36!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+6:5120:29+6:532m??21853.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#37%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+6:2221:45+6:218m??21897.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#38%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+6:1923:15+6:192m??21951.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#39%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+6:3423:37+6:352m??21969.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#40%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+6:4001:00+6:4715m??32004.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#41%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:08+6:3802:10+6:392m??32094.07738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#42%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+6:3403:00+6:445m??32152.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#43%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+6:2405:20+6:2020m??32239.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#44!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+6:2806:02+6:322m??32273.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#45!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+6:2506:35+6:305m??32304.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#46!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+6:3106:57+6:352m??32327.03667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#47!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+6:2708:05+6:185m??32365.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#48%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+6:3508:30+6:315m??32383.07948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#49%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:5909:07+7:002m??32429.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#50%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+6:3509:28+6:362m??32452.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#51%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+6:3009:40+6:292m??32462.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#52%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+6:3510:45+6:3410m??32490.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#53%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+6:4510:53+6:462m??32493.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#54%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+6:3511:19+6:372m??32507.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#55%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+6:4611:45+6:382m??32534.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#56%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+6:4112:39+6:432m??32583.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#57%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+6:4713:05+6:5810m??32599.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#58%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+6:5114:30+6:575m??32640.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#59%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+6:5515:00+6:5915m??32647.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#60|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+6:4915:40+6:502m??32680.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#61!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+6:4516:10+6:492m??32704.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#62!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+6:2516:43+6:255m??32738.06465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#63!==!KWMKampur  16:59+6:3117:01+6:262m??32755.03968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#64!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+6:2217:19+6:232m??32766.06765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#65!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+6:3217:36+6:332m??32782.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#66!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+6:3318:00+6:272m??32797.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#67!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+6:1219:25+6:1210m??32827.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#68|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+6:2719:58+6:272m??32860.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#69|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+6:1620:45+6:1810m??32897.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#70|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+6:1021:04+6:102m??32911.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#71|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+6:3823:00+6:232m??32967.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#72|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+6:2923:56+6:2810m??33005.062117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#73|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+6:4800:53+7:105m??43059.048101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#74|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+6:4201:38+7:052m??43093.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#75|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+7:1403:10+6:5910m??43162.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#76|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+6:40-??43204.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site