Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:52:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:52:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

6388/Σ Surat-Mumbai-Nagpur-Howrah-Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 12 2012 (00:03)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 3362 km  2 xfers
#1. 12928/Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 393 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#3. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vadodara Junction/BRC
Arrives @ 09:35 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


2 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express/12928
#1/==/BRC»Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:30+3110.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#2/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1223:17+142m4171.05420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:23+200:28+45m22130.08418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#4/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)01:17+2001:19+222m02198.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#5/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  03:44+1103:46+142m52363.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#6/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:19+1704:21+222m52387.0127mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:296.0
#7/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  04:50+9-42393.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+8182393.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#9/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+1106:15+102m52402.0767mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1706:55+213m42444.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#11/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:13+608:18+35m02512.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#12/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:43+908:45+172m22526.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+1909:30+212m22577.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+4412:00+442m32810.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+3412:50+3215m22834.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+4713:25+481m02884.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#17/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+4214:10+431m22936.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+4314:45+435m22974.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+2016:15+225m221052.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#20/==/WR•Wardha Junction (4 PFs)•  17:19+2917:22+293m121148.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+1319:05+1810m121226.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+3319:51+342m121288.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+2720:48+282m021356.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#24/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+2422:05+232m121460.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2422:50+245m321491.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2723:35+2610m321534.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#27/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2201:30+2015m131645.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#28/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+4703:03+482m131777.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#29/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2904:27+342m131849.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#30/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+4605:52+477m431950.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#31/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+5307:12+532m232051.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#32/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5008:25+3820m532114.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+5410:25+555m532249.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#34/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+1:2711:50+1:262m432357.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#35/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+39-2332364.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+3932364.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+1517:06+172m132459.06637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#38/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+2917:58+285m132510.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#39/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:56+4818:58+482m232571.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#40%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+4120:45+412m032660.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#41%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+3121:45+2515m432695.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50147.0
#42%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+1:1223:37+1:122m132842.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#43%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+3602:00+2920m142929.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#44!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+3404:17+352m143055.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+4004:37+402m143074.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#46%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+4006:30+422m543180.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:42176.0
#47!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+4609:14+442m143356.01952mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#48%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:35+33-343362.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site