Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:56:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:56:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

6388/Σ Surat-Mumbai-Nagpur-Howrah-Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 12 2012 (00:03)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 3363 km  2 xfers
#1. 12928/Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 393 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#3. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vadodara Junction/BRC
Arrives @ 09:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


2 xfers. 12 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express/12928
#1/==/BRC»Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:30+4??10.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#2/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1323:17+142m??171.05420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:23+400:28+65m??2130.08418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#4/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)01:17+1201:19+152m??2198.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#5/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  03:44+303:46+62m??2363.04318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#6/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:19+304:21+92m??2387.0127mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:296.0
#7/==/BCTMumbai Central (9 PFs)  04:50-1-??2393.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+3??2393.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#9/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+506:15+42m??2402.0887mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1606:55+203m??2444.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+1008:45+182m??2526.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:28+2009:30+212m??2577.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+3512:00+362m??2810.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2612:50+2515m??2834.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#15/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+3913:25+401m??2884.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+3314:10+341m??2936.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+3514:45+345m??2974.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+1216:15+135m??21052.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+2017:22+193m??21148.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#20/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  18:55+119:05+710m??21226.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#21/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+2519:51+252m??21289.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#22/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+1920:48+192m??21357.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+2222:05+222m??21461.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#24/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1622:50+175m??21491.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#25/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2123:35+1910m??21535.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1801:30+1615m??31645.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31133.0
#27/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+3803:03+382m??31778.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#28/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1804:27+222m??31850.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18100.0
#29/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3505:52+377m??31950.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#30/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+4207:12+422m??32052.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#31/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3808:25+2720m??32114.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+3010:25+305m??32249.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#33/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+1011:50+92m??32357.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+23-??32364.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+1:09??32364.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#36/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+1:1617:06+1:172m??32459.06637mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#37/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+1:3417:58+1:335m??32510.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#38/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:56+1:3418:58+1:342m??32571.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#39%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+1:3520:45+1:352m??32660.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#40%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+1:2321:45+1:1815m??32695.08131mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#41%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+2:1823:37+2:182m??32843.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#42%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:4802:00+1:4620m??42930.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#43!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+1:5804:17+2:002m??43056.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#44%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+2:1404:37+2:222m??43074.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51107.0
#45|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+2:1806:30+2:202m??43181.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:42176.0
#46!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+2:1509:14+2:152m??43357.01953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#47|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:35+2:11-??43363.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site