Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:47:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:47:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily, telescopic

6390/Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-bgp chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 12 2012 (10:04)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  31 halts  Distance: 2317 km  1 xfers
#1. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 654 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+2??10.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+1412:50+172m??1293.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1315:25+1315m??1431.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#4/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3016:10+301m??1491.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+3916:40+391m??1539.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4117:37+415m??1581.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+322:10+820m??1781.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+1302:02+142m??21059.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1604:15+1415m??21206.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1604:45+165m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2205:20+225m??21253.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+3306:15+332m??21325.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+1307:17+152m??21369.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+2708:06+255m??21431.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+2309:50+2010m??21548.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#16/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1511:12+151m??21655.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+18-??21663.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:50+1??21663.05210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#19/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  20:36+820:38+92m??21703.06714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:38+1221:43+145m??21770.05937mER713103, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#21/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  22:16+2522:17+261m??21803.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#22/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  22:37+2722:42+245m??21822.07055mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#23/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+3223:11+331m??21854.07157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#24/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  23:24+3523:25+351m??21870.03047mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#25/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  23:50+2623:55+345m??21882.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#26/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:36+3900:37+391m??31935.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#27%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+3601:31+345m??31961.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#28%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+4101:46+421m??31978.04238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#29%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:40+2602:45+285m??32015.05640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#30!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:10+3503:11+361m??32039.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#31!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:43+2603:44+271m??32059.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#32!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3104:30+2615m??32089.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#33%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43+3204:44+331m??32103.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#34%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  04:55+3204:56+331m??32113.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#35%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17+3005:18+311m??32131.03043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#36!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+2405:55+1815m??32142.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#37%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:07+1906:08+201m??32154.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#38%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:20+1706:21+181m??32164.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#39%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:31+1806:32+181m??32171.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#40%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  06:40+1906:41+191m??32176.02148mERUren, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#41%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2007:25+1810m??32187.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#42/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:31+2007:33+202m??32189.05052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#43%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  07:51+1907:52+201m??32204.05047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#44%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  08:04+2008:05+211m??32214.06553mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#45%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  08:19+2208:20+241m??32229.04362mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#46%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  08:34+2408:35+251m??32239.04575mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#47%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  09:00+2209:02+222m??32258.07093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#48%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+2409:18+261m??32275.067100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#49%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  09:34+2509:35+261m??32293.020112mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1024.0
#50/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  10:45+1-??32317.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site