Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:05:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:05:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily, telescopic

6390/Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-bgp chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jun 12 2012 (10:04)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  31 halts  Distance: 2317 km  1 xfers
#1. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 654 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+2??10.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2112:50+242m??1293.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1715:25+1715m??1431.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#4/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3716:10+381m??1491.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+5016:40+501m??1539.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5517:37+545m??1581.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1322:10+1820m??1781.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+2202:02+232m??21059.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58148.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+2104:15+2315m??21207.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+2304:45+265m??21226.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+4005:20+405m??21253.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+5106:15+502m??21326.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2807:17+292m??21369.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+4308:06+415m??21432.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3909:50+3510m??21548.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#16/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+4111:12+411m??21655.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+32-??21663.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:50+0??21663.05210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#19/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  20:36+720:38+82m??21703.06814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:38+1921:43+215m??21770.06037mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#21/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  22:16+3222:17+321m??21803.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#22/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  22:37+3222:42+295m??21822.07355mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#23/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:09+4023:11+412m??21855.07157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#24/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  23:24+4623:25+481m??21870.03047mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#25/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)23:50+4423:55+435m??21882.07740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#26/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:36+1:1300:37+1:151m??31935.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#27%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+5001:31+495m??31961.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#28%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+5101:46+521m??31978.04238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5438.0
#29%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:40+3602:45+395m??32016.05640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#30!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:10+4103:11+421m??32039.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#31!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:43+3703:44+381m??32059.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#32!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4404:30+4115m??32089.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#33%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43+4804:44+491m??32103.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#34%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  04:55+4804:56+491m??32114.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#35%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17+4605:18+471m??32132.03043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#36!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+4105:55+3615m??32143.05957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#37%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:07+4106:08+411m??32154.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#38%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:20+4006:21+401m??32165.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#39%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:31+3406:32+341m??32172.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#40%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  06:40+3306:41+331m??32176.02148mERUren, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#41%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+3507:25+3510m??32188.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#42/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:31+3907:33+392m??32189.05052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#43%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  07:51+3807:52+391m??32204.05047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#44%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  08:04+4008:05+411m??32214.06553mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#45%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  08:19+4308:20+441m??32229.04362mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#46%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  08:34+4508:35+471m??32239.04575mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#47%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  09:00+4309:02+442m??32258.07093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#48%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+4709:18+491m??32276.067100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#49%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  09:34+4909:35+501m??32294.020112mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#50/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  10:45+25-??32317.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.