Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:07:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:07:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gujarat from Palace city

6392/Σ Mysore- Kalyan-Gujarat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 12 2012 (12:28)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 1957 km  1 xfers
#1. 56268/Mysuru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express
Travel Time: 36h 10m Distance: 1789 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
      S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 31 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)/56268
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:20+1??10.045763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#2|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  18:34+718:35+81m??111.045751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar (1 PFs)  18:39+018:40+01m??114.063773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli (1 PFs)  18:47-18:48-1m??121.040770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  18:54+1018:55+111m??125.040752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6|--|DOYDornahalli (1 PFs)  19:02-19:03-1m??129.052759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  19:09+1319:11+162m??135.0149791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#8|--|HPAHampapura (1 PFs)  19:13-19:14-1m??140.056766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9|--|ARNHArjunahalli (1 PFs)  19:20-19:21-1m??145.033775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  19:30+1919:31+191m??150.037787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#11|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  19:42+1919:43+251m??157.044797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12|--|BRBLBirahalli  19:49-19:50-1m??161.012798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:398.0
#13|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  20:29-420:30+81m??169.0100810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#14|--|SRVNSravanur (1 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??179.042841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#15|--|ANCAnnechakanahali (1 PFs)  20:42-20:43-1m??183.029880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#16|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  20:56+820:58+82m??189.061841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  21:09+1021:10+101m??1100.070855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+1321:30+132m??1121.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#19|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  21:49+1721:50+171m??1142.063980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20|--|HHTHabanghata (2 PFs)  22:04+1722:05+171m??1157.026878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#21|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+6-??1168.0-816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express/16506 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#22!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2300:50+235m??2168.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#23|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2001:35+192m??2213.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#24!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+3203:10+322m??2328.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#25!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+3103:30+322m??2341.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#26!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+1804:09+201m??2364.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#27!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+2604:40+271m??2397.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#28|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+406:35+1210m??2472.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#29!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+1707:00+172m??2492.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#30!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+1808:25+182m??2563.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#31|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2309:40+265m??2614.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#32|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-812:45+45m??2751.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#33|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+713:00+73m??2758.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#34|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:57+514:00+53m??2826.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#35|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+815:05+83m??2885.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-818:50+810m??21030.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+920:00+121m??21094.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#38/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1620:50+172m??21122.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2721:30+243m??21168.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#40/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+822:10+72m??21183.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#41/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+822:55+85m??21210.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#42/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45-102:55+010m??31426.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#43/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-103:39+41m??31476.06619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1380.0
#44/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+505:02+810m??31556.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#45/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+505:49+61m??31610.04138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55-207:05+710m??31656.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#47|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:59+1808:01+182m??31721.06229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#48!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+4209:06+422m??31786.05954mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:59117.0
#49!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+2011:07+222m??31903.02940mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5354.0
#50|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  13:00-13-??31957.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site