Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1.useful to all 2.direct connectivity 3.daily link 4.enough buffer

6394/Σ secunderabad-mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Balaji Sunder*^  Jun 12 2012 (8:14PM)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 764 km  1 xfers
#1. 12785/Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 626 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 16558/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)/12785
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -19:05+0??10.074493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1288.0
#2!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  20:17+1820:19+172m??188.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  20:36+1720:38+172m??1106.081515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  21:34+2421:35+241m??1181.057328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:33+1822:35+182m??1237.050293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+723:45+165m??1291.057425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#7%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:43+2300:45+252m??2346.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:48+1901:50+202m??2403.038348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#9%==%DMM•Dharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)•  02:43+502:45+102m??2436.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#10/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  03:21+1903:22+201m??2478.073546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  03:53+2703:55+272m??2516.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#12%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  04:18+2704:20+262m??2539.055687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  05:03+3305:05+342m??2579.065897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#14%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  05:24+3705:25+381m??2600.050912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#15/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:49+5705:50+571m??2620.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#16/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:58+4206:00+422m??2622.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#17/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:25+27-??2626.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express/16558
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -10:30+3??2626.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#19/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:48+710:49+81m??2638.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#20%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  11:04+911:05+91m??2656.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  11:18+911:19+91m??2670.068692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#22%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  11:29+911:30+101m??2682.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  11:44+1611:45+191m??2700.088634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#24%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  11:58+3112:00+352m??2719.062674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#25!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  12:29+3612:30+361m??2749.015690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#26%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  13:30+7-??2764.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site