Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:36:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:36:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate

6396/Σ Mayiladuthurai Bangalore Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 12 2012 (11:16PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 580 km  1 xfers
#1. 12083/Mayiladuturai-Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 27m Distance: 261 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 3h 33m
#2. 12683/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 M W   
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuturai-Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express/12083
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.08217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#2|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:13+715:15+72m??131.06630mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#3|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)15:28+015:29+01m??146.010732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1315:45+142m??171.04663mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0549.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)16:50-417:00+710m??1120.06485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1277.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+2218:15+253m??1197.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1919:20+263m??1261.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru SF Express/12683 - Buffer: 3h 33m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1822:50+195m??1261.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+2723:45+265m??1321.076283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:29113.0
#10/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  01:14+1401:15+151m??2434.058392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+2002:35+202m??2510.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:23+2003:25+202m??2566.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:139.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  03:38+2603:40+292m??2575.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#14/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  04:15+5-??2580.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site