Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:22:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:22:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shiridi to Trivandrum

6398/Σ Kopargaon Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 13 2012 (17:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 3233 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2410 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 824 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 09:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+10310.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1323:03+132m01141.073 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1423:50+153m11195.073 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+2201:30+233m12313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+2403:06+2312m42411.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+3904:57+392m32564.071 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+3207:00+335m02702.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4608:30+4710m22794.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+3611:05+365m22978.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+4211:55+422m121047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+3912:55+4110m021101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+4513:20+462m221125.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+5115:15+555m021285.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+3816:25+395m021328.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+4217:10+432m221372.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+4318:15+503m021439.044 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+3720:20+5210m221523.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:3222:10+1:362m321631.043 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+5200:10+589m131710.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+5202:00+532m131823.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#21%==%WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•  02:45+4002:50+435m231860.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+5203:20+522m031899.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#23/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:1904:10+1:222m131967.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#24/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:2004:50+1:202m131996.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:1805:30+1:172m132037.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+5706:50+1:0710m632089.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#27/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:1107:20+1:122m232118.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#28%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:1508:20+1:102m132175.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#29%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+4509:25+455m232208.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#30/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+5210:00+522m132241.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#31%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:0110:55+1:022m132299.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#32%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0712:15+1:082m232383.026910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#33/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:58+3712:58-0m432401.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+5713:10+582m132405.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#35/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  13:40+37-432409.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16315
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:00+1532409.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#37/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:10+517:12+72m232413.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#38/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  17:23+1317:25+132m232423.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#39/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+1918:10+192m432479.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#40/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  18:39+1718:40+191m132513.034688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#41/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  19:53+419:55+92m032555.088394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:17113.0
#42/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+1921:15+203m132668.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1822:30+205m232728.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#44/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:13+2423:15+242m132778.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#45/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1800:15+185m342828.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#46/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30+1401:35+155m242884.05580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#47/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:57+1303:00+143m142960.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#48/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:48+2703:50+272m143014.03315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#49/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:25+1904:30+205m143034.072 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#50/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  04:58+2704:59+281m043067.01109mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1324.0
#51/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  05:12+3805:14+452m243091.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#52/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  05:23+5305:24+1:061m143103.0727mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#53%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  05:39+1:1305:40+1:131m043121.0219mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#54/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+5306:20+532m043134.045 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#55/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:15+4007:20+395m143175.03516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#56/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  09:00+7-143233.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site