Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:56:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:56:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shiridi to Trivandrum

6398/Σ Kopargaon Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 13 2012 (17:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 3234 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2410 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 824 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 09:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 19 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+44??10.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1:3523:03+1:362m??1141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1:5223:50+1:573m??1195.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+2:2201:30+2:223m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+2:3503:06+2:3612m??2411.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:4204:57+2:422m??2564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+2:4307:00+2:405m??2702.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3:0908:30+3:1010m??2794.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+2:4411:05+2:435m??2978.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+2:5311:55+2:532m??21047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+2:4712:55+2:4910m??21101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+3:0113:20+3:012m??21125.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+3:1515:15+3:305m??21285.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:23+3:1216:25+3:152m??21328.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+3:1817:10+3:202m??21372.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+3:3518:15+3:393m??21439.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+3:1920:20+3:2110m??21523.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+3:5122:10+3:532m??21631.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:0800:10+3:139m??31710.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:58+3:0202:00+3:032m??31823.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#21%==%WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•  02:45+2:5602:50+2:595m??31860.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3:0103:20+3:012m??31899.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+3:0904:10+3:092m??31968.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#24%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+3:0804:50+3:212m??31996.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+3:2205:30+3:222m??32037.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3:1506:50+3:1810m??32089.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#27/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+3:2407:20+3:252m??32118.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#28%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+3:2008:20+3:202m??32175.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#29%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3:0409:25+3:035m??32208.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#30/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+3:0010:00+2:502m??32241.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#31%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+3:0010:55+3:022m??32299.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#32%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:1112:15+3:112m??32383.027912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#33/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+2:5013:10+2:502m??32405.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#34/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  13:40+2:25-??32410.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16315
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:00+2??32410.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#36/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:10+817:12+82m??32414.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#37/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  17:23+1317:25+142m??32424.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#38/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+1918:10+192m??32480.070810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#39/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  18:39+1718:40+181m??32514.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#40/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  19:53+319:55+82m??32556.088392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:17113.0
#41/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+2021:15+213m??32669.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#42/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+2122:30+225m??32729.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#43/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:13+2623:15+262m??32779.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#44/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+2000:15+205m??42829.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#45/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30+1801:35+205m??42885.05581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2275.0
#46/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:57+1903:00+203m??42960.0682mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#47/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:48+3303:50+332m??43015.03315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#48/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:25+2504:30+265m??43034.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#49/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  04:58+3704:59+381m??43068.01119mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1324.0
#50/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  05:12+4905:14+532m??43092.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#51/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  05:23+5905:24+1:081m??43104.0717mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#52%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  05:39+1:1405:40+1:151m??43122.0219mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#53/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+5506:20+562m??43135.04511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#54/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:15+4307:20+425m??43176.03516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#55/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  09:00+12-??43234.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site